Sold2022Rojankovsky, Feodor Stepanovich "Rojan" - Idylle printanière - 1934Rojankovsky, Feodor Stepanovich "Rojan" (1891-1970) Idylle printanière (1934) Description: Thirty lithographs on Arches paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rojan (Feodor Rojankovsky 1891-1970) Riviera forRojan (Feodor Rojankovsky 1891-1970) Riviera for Sunshine the Whole Year Round, original poster Ad3147 printed for SR by The Baynard Press 1935 = 101.5 × 63.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20241945 Feodor Rojankovsky Mother Goose PortfolioCopyright 1945, Feodor Rojankovsky Mother Goose Portfolio, pictures from Jack and Jill, Mary had a little lamb. Little boy blue, the old woman in the shoe, little Tommy tittlemouse, rain, rain got awaSee Sold Price
Sold20231945 Feodor Rojankovsky Mother Goose Prints - Complete 8 Print Series w/ Cover, (1)is Framed1945 Feodor Rojankovsky Mother Goose Prints - Complete 8 Print Series w/ Cover, (1)is FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PICTURES FROM MOTHER GOOSE, A GOLDEN PORTFOLIOPICTURES FROM MOTHER GOOSE, A GOLDEN PORTFOLIO CONTAINING EIGHT PRINTS. By Feodor Rojankovsky, published in 1945 by Simon & Schuster. Portfolio containing 8 color prints, all-original with considerablSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CHILDRENS BOOK ILLUSTRATIONS ROJANKOVSKYVINTAGE CHILDRENS BOOK ILLUSTRATIONS ROJANKOVSKY Framed prints by Russian illustrator Feodor Rojankovsky, The Old Woman in the Shoe, Little Tommy Tittlemouse, and Little Miss Muffet.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three 1950 Vintage Circus CalendarsNice lot of 3 vintage 1950 circus calendars. "Feodor Rojankovsky, world renowned artist, has painted 12 brilliant and memorable scenes from the greatest of all shows on earth...the circus".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mother Goose Lithographs by Simon & SchusterCover folder has stains. Lithographs in good condition. 19h x 14w, Feodor Rojankovsky, artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Spring IdyllBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Spring Idyll Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Gouache on paper 27 x 52 inches (68.5 x 132 cm) Provenance: Gallery 68, Toronto, Lot 94 C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gaston Gerard; Important French Color Lithograph Poster Spring Idyll SignedGaston Gerard(French b.1859) color lithograph poster "Spring Idyll" Signed in the plate. Well framed; 14in. x 30in.(image), 22.5in. x 38in.(framed) Active/lived in France. Gaston Gerard is known for pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lynn Ward - Spring IdyllLot 59 Lynn Ward American (1905-1985) Spring Idyll woodblock on paper mounted to mat signed lower right image: 11 x 2 3/4 inches mat: 18 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LYND WARD (1905-1985) PENCIL SIGNED WOOD ENGRAVINGLynd Kendall Ward (1905-1985) Spring Idyll 1933 The wood engraving signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled lower left. Image measures 11 x 2.5 with a framed size of 18.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Hummel Figurines, Farewell & Signs of Spring, w BoxesDarling pair of Hummel figurines that include their original boxes. They are Auf Weidersehenboth? Farewell Au Revoir No. 936 and Fruhlingsidyll Signs of Spring Idylle? Printaniere No. 829. Each are? aSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVASThe canvas captures the essence of a rural idyll, a vintage impressionist oil painting that speaks to the heart of country life. The scene is set in either spring or fall, where the changing hues of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima Important Minguren Desk & ChairConsigned by Original Owner Full Provenance to Accompany Sale Desk 29 in H 60 in L 35 in Widest Point Chair 39 in H 25 in W 22 in D Seat H 18 inThis month’s sale includes: Nakashima, Paul Evans, KemSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima Wall Hanging CabinetA great George Nakashima cabinet. Full Provenance accompanies.16H x 60W x 12DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dunbar Custom Tufted 2Pc Sofa by Edward WormleyFor Edward Wormley Labeled 16'Length (Each Section 8') 24"H Seat H13" Seat D24" (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, DorotSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima Studio "Minguren" Cocktail Table16.5H x 66 x 32.5 Executed in American Black Walnut. Marked on underside.Full Provenance Accompanies.See Sold Price
Sold20211987 Mercedes Benz 560 SL ConvertibleVery Nice Estate Car with 103,543 Original MilesSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima Double Pedestal Desk60 L 30 D 29.25 H Perfect provenance from original purchaser. Order card confirmed by Nakashima studio.Including: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Tommi ParziSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol " Fish" Screenprint44 X 30 Stamped on Verso Authenticated by Warhol EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Friedeberg Hand Chair35 in Height - 21 in Depth - 17 in Width Seat Height 17 in -This month’s sale includes: Paul Evans, Kem Weber, Hermes, Gucci, Rolex, Patek Philippe, Tommi Parzinger, Phillip Lloyd Powell, Karl SprinSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Gilt Silver & Shaded Enamel Beaker Vase (Feodor Ruckert)$600(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsBob Mackie | Spring 1992 Betty Boop Dress with Signed Barbie: The World Tour Book$1,000
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalThe Wheel of Time: New Spring Graphic Novel and Comic Book Lot$60
6 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsGianni Versace Couture | 1998 Donatella Versace Spring Runway Collection Gown$2,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFabulous "Spring" by Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema Simulacrum Painting on Canvas 70 in. x 31 in.$100
3 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Spring Rain at Sakurada Gate., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 9" x$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sITO YUHAN (Japan, 1882-1951), Temple in Spring., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 16" x 10.5".$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | Spring 2012 Sarah Burton Designed Laser Cut Leather Jacket$500(1 bid)