Sold2020Fernand Leger: Cubist CompositionFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Manner of: Cubist Composition, tempera on paper, signed lower right, inventory verso. Joseph Fernand Henri Leger was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger tempera on paper FrenchTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 6,8 x 9,4 in. (17,3 x 24 cm). Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernard Leger French Cubist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuringa cubist composition scene. Signed F. LEGER on the lower left corner. Attributed to Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). 29.5 x 21 cm (11.6 x 8.3 inches). PROVENANCE: SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955) Le Couple, 1955After Fernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955) Le Couple, 1955 lithograph stamped, numbered 330/500 in pencil 23 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Fernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955) Oil on BoardDESCRIPTION: After Fernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955) Oil on board painting featuring the depiction of "Forms in Space" in vibrant colors. Signed lower right: "S.L. F. Leger" mounted in a black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of modern artist Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bottom left. GeometricSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of modern artist Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bottom left. Geometric liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger "Figures" ink line drawingFERNAND LEGER (French 1881-1955), "Figures", ink line drawing, Sheet: 11.125 x 9 inches / 28.26 x 22.86 cm; framed: 16 7/8 x 14 3/4 inches, signed initials lower right: FL Provenance: Purchased at ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of modern artist Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bottom left. GeometricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the bold style of Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). There's a hand inscription at lower right. This framed piece measures approximately 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger Nature Morte Aux Deux Poupees LithFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) 'Nature Morte Aux Deux Poupees' lithograph from an edition of 300, marked with pencil '239/300' in lower left. Sight: 21" H x 27.75" W. Frame: 23" H x 29" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the bold style of Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). There's an inscription at lower right. Lines harmoniously weave and overlap to createSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Manner of/ Attributed: Surreal DancerFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), Manner of/ Attributed: Surreal Dancer. Pen and ink and watercolor wash on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Joseph Fernand Henri Leger was a French painter, sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on stretched canvas, done in the bold style of Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). A dynamic Cubist piece that depicts a lively casino scene. "F. Leger" isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger (1881-1955) - Style of - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of modern artist Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at top left corner. GeomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger, copper printing platesFernand Leger, copper printing plates, Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), (4) plates, copper layer on steel or similar white metal base, blue, yellow, black and red for a screened offset print of a stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger, (French, 1881-1955), A group of sevenFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) A group of seven works: Sans Tamfon Sec, Vond Fert, Head and Cactus, Rosale, Abstraction, Green Flower and Composition Violet color lithograph Largest: 12 1/2 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Gouache on PaperThis lot consists of a unframed gouache illustration on paper, done in the bold style of Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). There's a hand inscription at lower right. Lines harmoniously weave and overSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesFernand Léger (FRENCH, 1881-1955) (French, 1881-1955) Pierre Bonnard (French) Catalogue$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerFernand Leger "Still Life" Painting, Original Vintage Photograph$300