Sold2022Francisco Goya (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofFrancisco Goya appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Francisco Goya. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 13 x 10 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection . This is notSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORTRAIT OF FRANZISKA FRANCE BY ALBERT FRANCEPORTRAIT PAINTING OF FRANZISKA FRANCE BY ALBERT FRANCE 1918: A Husband's Portrait of his Wife from St. Joseph, Missouri. Oil/Canvas, 27.5" x 22.75", unframed. Inscription verso. Provenance: Sylvie LigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Old Masters Style Portrait of St JosephAntique Old Masters Style Portrait of St JosephAntique Oil on Canvas Old Masters Style Portrait of St Joseph with newborn Jesus in gilt floral decorated frame. Used condition, wear, worn, relined, losSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER CARLO DOLCI (19th Century,), Jesus and St. Joseph surrounded by angels., Oil on canvas, 19.5"AFTER CARLO DOLCI19th CenturyJesus and St. Joseph surrounded by angels. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 19.5" x 24". Framed 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Religious Icon St. Joseph With Jesus Oil Painting on CanvasAntique Religious Icon St. Joseph With Jesus Oil Painting on Canvas. There are two large tears to the painting. Unframed. This piece is unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022St. Joseph And The Christ Child Oil On CanvasItalian, Late 19th Century, Oil On Canvas, Arched Gilt Wood Frame, Canvas 34 x 16 Inches, Frame 41 x 23 x 2 Inches, Yellow Varnish Layer And Craquelure On Canvas, Frame With Later Gold Paint And ScattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuzco School 18th C. Oil on Canvas St. Joseph with Christ ChildFrame: 34 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches Sight: 28 1/4 x 21 1/4 Provenance: From the estate of John Daunt of Sarasota, FL, who collected the paintings from 1951-1952 while visiting Cusco, Peru. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022AS IS - Large Unframed Religious Oil on CanvasAS IS - Antique Large Unframed Religious Oil on Canvas - St. Joseph Kirche 1870 - 72 in tall x 49 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Retablo, St. Joseph and ChristMexican retablo, depicting St. Joseph and the Christ Child, oil on canvas, circa 20th century sight: 24 x 32, frame: 36 x 28 Condition: Repaired/ glued panel of canvas, Blistering Provenance: A UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOUTH AMERICAN SCHOOL (18TH/19TH CENTURY)SOUTH AMERICAN SCHOOL18th/19th centurySt. Joseph Holding the Christ ChildOil on canvasLate 18th/early 19th c. The saint holding the infant Jesus, a lily in his left hand. Behind glass, gilt frame.14 1See Sold Price
Sold2018After Bartolome Esteban Murillo (1618-1682) Spanish. StAfter Bartolome Esteban Murillo (1618-1682) Spanish. St Joseph with the Infant Jesus, Oil on Canvas, 32.5" x 24.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School, Happy Death Of St. Joseph, OilContinental School, late 19th or early 20th century. "The Happy Death of Saint Joseph", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned, with inscribed numeral to verso "131". Figural ecclesiastic or religious paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, St. George, Joseph Malachy Kavangh(Ireland/France, 1856-1918) Appears unsigned, possibly Joseph Malachy Kavanagh, depicting St. George slaying the Dragon. Together with two Religious overpainted giclees, one of Christ in ornamented tuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADALBERT SUCHY 1783- Francisco Goya Rembrandt Era 18TH-19TH Female Portrait 180 old years+This lot consists of hand painted original oil on canvas dated to the 18th-19th century. The lot depicts the portrait of a important female done by the important Austrian painter Adalbert Suchy.His paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Francisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828)Manner of Francisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas 30 x 24 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco de Goya y Lucientes Female Women Madame Rembrandt era Portrait Oil on canvasThis lot consists of a female portrait on canvas painting dated to the 19th-20th century. The lot depicts the portrait of a female in the style of Francisco Goya. The painting could be one of the manySee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Flight to EgyptMary and Christ child mounted on donkey, lead by St. Joseph with landscape background, 19th century in gilt frame, 11" x 16 1/2", frame 12" x 17 1/2". Condition: Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024[ITALIAN SCHOOL]. [UNKNOWN ARTIST]. St. Joseph and the Chri...[ITALIAN SCHOOL]. [UNKNOWN ARTIST]. St. Joseph and the Christ Child [Ca. 18th/19th century]. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 36 x 28”. Frame: 47 ½ x 40”. Lined. Craquelure overall. InpaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Madonna and Child with angel and St. Joseph.Unknown artist. Madonna and Child with angel and St. Joseph. A reproduction painting of a Master's work. Oil on canvas. Gilt frame. 20" x 15". Frame: 24" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School Oil On Canvas Mounted To Masonite, Ca. 18th C., St. Joseph Watching Over The SleepingItalian School Oil On Canvas Mounted To Masonite, Ca. 18th C., St. Joseph Watching Over The Sleeping Christ Child, H 14.75" W 11.5" | Unsigned. Oil on canvas mounted to masonite depicting St. Joseph wSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Sherwood (1875 - 1951), Oil on Canvas"Zeelske, Maison - Deiu St. Joseph 1674 a Bruges" an impressionist work depicting a woman working at a table, signed at the lower right, in what appears to be the original frame. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCISCO GOYA (AFTER).Oil on Canvas. "La Vendimia". 1960. Signed and dated lower right. From a Connecticut collection. - Dimensions: 56.25" high x 34.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting after "The Giant" by Francisco Goya, c1975Oil on canvas painting after The Giant by Francisco Goya, c1975. Painting: 23.5 inches by 33.5 inches. In a frame: 29.5 inches by 39.5 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35001: Joseph Rusling Meeker (American, 1827-1889) Sunr$2,000
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian Art$85(2 bids)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAfter Pompeo Girolamo Batoni - St. Mary Magdelene Oil on Canvas$500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Francisco Peinado Abstract Oil painting on canvas. (Spanish,1941- )$175(1 bid)