Sold2021After Giacinto Gigante Villa Comunale a NapoliA vintage gouache painting of the famous Villa Communale park in Naples Italy after artist Giacinto Gigante, depicting a city park scene having horse carriages and figures walking throughout the sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola napoletana del XIX secoloScuola napoletana del XIX secoloLa tarantella Olio su tela34 x 60,5 cmL'opera è monogrammata GG sulla botte (Giacinto Gigante ?). Neapolitan school of the 19th centuryThe tarantellaOil on canvas3See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920)Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) Fashionable figures in gardens of the Villa Nazionale, Naples signed and inscribed 'C. Brancaccio/Villa Nazionale, Napoli' lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan School(19th century) Napoli dalla Villa Gallo, unsigned, gouache on paper, 11-3/4 x 16-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 18-1/2 x 23 in. - Provenance: Presumed Dunlap Family (documents verso) ; Private Florida CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Jodice (Napoli , 1934 - ) - Pesci spadaStampa fotografica, cm. 74x74. Esposizioni: 2006, Mimmo Jodice Light, 28 gennaio - 26 febbraio, Villa delle Rose, Bologna (ripr. in cat. p. 97).See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
2018Vigo Resort 72.21 Sq. M Furnished 2 Bdrm VillaVigo Resort "Ocean Villas de' Medici" 72.21 Sq. Meter Furnished 2 Bedroom 2nd Floor Flat W/Private Outdoor Terrace & Rooftop Solarium Located in Calabria (Walking Distance to Private Beach) - The propSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, A Unique cabinet from Villa Arreaza, CaracasGio Ponti A Unique cabinet from Villa Arreaza, Caracas Giordano ChiesaItaly, 1954Italian walnut, lacquered wood, brass43.25 w x 21 d x 35 h in (110 x 53 x 89 cm) Cabinet features four dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mt. Washington Napoli oil lampwith enameled Palmer Cox Brownies (replacement font), 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Unique 'Villa Rauma Repola' side table, c1955Ilmari Tapiovaara, H. 38.5 cm, D. 90 cm. Ply, ash veneer, mahogany rods, slate top, dark grey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021)Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021), "Palm Fronds", 2 copper sculptures, unsigned, h. 82 in., w. 25 in., d. 2 1/2 in. and h. 60 in., w. 24 in., d. 2 in. (2 pcs.). Provenance: Estate of HigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hernando Villa, Native American chief and figuresHernando Gonzallo Villa (American, 1881-1952)Native American chief and figuresoil on canvassigned lower left Hernand/G. Villa36 x 30in (91.4 x 76.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two 'Villa Rauma Repola' stools, c1955Ilmari Tapiovaara, H. 40 x 60 x 35 cm. Birch wood, rattan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Villa King Bed in the Neoclassical TasteMario Villa King Bed in the Neoclassical Taste 1993, mixed metal, the headboard topped with a gilt-bronze Bacchic masque, the posts topped by stylized quivers, signed "Villa 93". h. 72", inside w. 76-See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Cooke, o/c painting, Villa Borghese, 1849Edward Cooke, o/c painting, Villa Borghese, 1849, Edward William Cooke, R.A (British, 1811-1880), "No. 2 Villa Borghese from the Walls of Rome", no signature observed, information card verso with artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Villa (Nicaraguan, 1953-2021) Console TableMario Villa (Nicaraguan/Louisiana, 1953-2021) Figural Console Table 1992, verdigris-patinated steel and glass, the rectangular glass top supported by a base of stylized trees, horses and figures withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Evelyn Hofer (1922-2009) 260, Villa Stuck, Munich, 1984; and Maison Solvay Bruxelles, 1985Evelyn Hofer (1922-2009)260, Villa Stuck, Munich, 1984; and Maison Solvay Bruxelles, 19852 dye-transfer prints, printed 1984-1985, each signed, titled, dated and the first numbered '1/10' in pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chiurazzi Napoli Large Signed BronzeGift of Louis Bamberger in 1928 to the Newark Museum; sold to benefit the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment. Signed on the base. From a Hambleton New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 41"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monica Incisa: Villa Borghese IIMonica Incisa: Villa Borghese II Mixed media collage on paper, 2006, signed 'Incisa' lower right, with label from Treillage, NY. 23 x 21 in. (sight), 27 x 25 in. (frame). Chalet Espérance: The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arredi da Villa Neuffer,Tavolo basso con struttura in legno naturale e legno laccato. Piano in marmo Selezionate da Franco Albini per gli arredi di Villa Neuffer a Ispra. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 120x51See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed media "Villa Adrienne #17", Georges Noel, Paris, 1976, graphite, pigment, sand & vinyl binderMixed media "Villa Adrienne #17", Georges Noel, Paris, 1976, graphite, pigment, sand & vinyl binder on canvas, composition, 76.75" by 51", with label from the Pace Gallery, New York City.See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsThomas Pradzynski, "Napoli" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph, AP Numbered 16/25 and Hand Signed with$850
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200