Sold2021Henri JACOBS: Art Nouveau Bust - Bronze SculptureArt Nouveau patinated bronze bust of a lady, by Henri Jacobs (Belgian, 1864 - 1935). [20 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri JACOBS (1864-1935) 'Fiorentina' a bust made ofHenri JACOBS (1864-1935) 'Fiorentina' a bust made of tin and standing on a marble base. (13 x 25 x 23,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri Jacobs Art Nouveau Bronze BustItem/Description: H. Jacobs patinated bronze bust of a lady on marble base. Label mounted to marble reads: Rue de Plaisir by Jacobs. (Pleasure Street). Henri Jacobs (Belgium, 1864 - 1935) Material: BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS XVI GILTWOOD CANAPÉBy Henri Jacob, late 18th centuryA LOUIS XVI GILTWOOD CANAPE By Henri Jacob, late 18th century The back rail and frame decorated with a carved stiff leaf border with out-swept padded armrests terminating in a scroll, on tapering flutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Henri Jacob Louis XVI Chest of DrawersManner of Henri Jacob Louis XVI Chest of Drawers. Marble topped with brass gallery rail and detailing. One handle is loose. Measures 40 inches L x 38 H x 21.5 deep. Provenance: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX HAND COLORED MONKEY ENGRAVINGS AFTER NICOLAS HENRI JACOBSIX HAND COLORED MONKEY ENGRAVINGS AFTER NICOLAS HENRI JACOBItalian, 19th century. From the portfolio Storia naturale delle scimie, matching walnut frames and mats.Frame: 23 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (60.3 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI Cream-Painted Bergères, StampedPair of Louis XVI Cream-Painted Bergères, Stamped H. Jacob 37 x 25 1/2 x 25 1/2 in., height of seat 17 1/4 in. Henri Jacob maitre on September 29, 1779. Property from the Estate of Nanette RossSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Mahogany 18th Century Directoire Pair of ArmFrench 18th century mahogany fauteuils. The armchairs are attributed to Henri Jacob 1753-1824. The Empire chairs have a carved lattice back with a gently cured top. These chairs exhibit the finest neoSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Monkey engravings after J. H. Jacobafter Nicholas Henri Jacob (Italian 1782-1871) ''Il Sal A Gola Bianca''; ''Il Talapaino''; ''L'Ascagno'' & ''La Diana'' 4 stipplSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Framed Engravings of MonkeysAfter Nicolas Henri Jacob, Italian 1781-1871, hand colored, with accompanying Italian text, circa 1812, mounted on gold foil mats..sight 11.25H x 7.75W, frame 15.5H x 12.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE GROUPING OF LADIES DESIGNER CLOTHINGIncludes Loro Piana, Fabiana Filippi, Henri Bendel, Brunelleschi Cucinelli, Ted Baker, Karl Lagerfeld, Marc Jacobs, Donna Karan, Ralph Lauren, Missoni, Bruno Manetti and Emanuel Ungaro. Grouping incluSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Contemporary lithographs4 Contemporary lithographs- 1.) Roland Oudot- ''Artem is Surprised''- signed and titled, toned and mat burnt; 2.) Zvi Livni- ''Jacob's Dream''- signed, titled and annotaed 'A/P' in pencil; 3.) Henri HSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE HARDCOVER BOOKS ON EUROPEAN ARTISTSAssortment of five hardcover books on European artists comprising, Robert Gordon and Andrew Forge, "Monet", edited Jacob Baal-Teshuva, "Chagall: A Retrospective", Douglas Cooper, "Henri Toulouse-LautrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Week-Long Retreat in Coastal MaineSpend a week in Maine at an expansive, magical, one-of-a-kind retreat your group will never forget. This imposing summer home -High Head - in Brooklin, Maine is the pinnacle of luxury combined with ruSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patek Philippe 570 Calatrava Pink GoldThis is a very rare Patek Philippe Calatrava. It is a reference 570 with a rose gold case and pink dial. The watch appears to have been missing the crystal for a long period and has developed heavy paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinner and Bourbon Tasting at Union Square Cafe with Wendy WhelanJoin Wendy Whelan - Associate Artistic Director of New York City Ballet and Jacob's Pillow Trustee - for a dinner and bourbon tasting for six guests at the iconic Union Square Cafe. Wendy Whelan, a LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hamilton K-475 Assymetric WatchThis is a rare Hamilton K-475 assymetric watch! The design is very unique and it is a rare watch. The case is gold filled and measures 33mm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Weekend Away in San FranciscoJet set to the Bay Area and experience the best of San Francisco! Enjoy a luxurious, three-night stay at the Mansion on Sutter - the only 5-star High Victorian Mansion in San Francisco. While in town,See Sold Price
Sold2024Patek Philippe Tiffany Pocket WatchThis is an early Patek Philippe pocket watch from the 1800's. The dial is marked TYE which is Tiffany Young and Ellis before they consolidated to Tiffany and Co. The watch does not have its key and thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Share a Meal with Chef Roze Traore in New York CityIvory Coast-born cooking sensation Roze Traore's resume includes experiences at Eleven Madison Park, NoMad Hotel, as the caterer of the Guggenheim International Gala, and as the owner of La FourchetteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Top Spot! Reserved Parking at Jacob's PillowJust steps away from the Pillow's Main Path, this parking spot has got your name on it (literally) for the entire season!See Sold Price
Sold2023Exclusive Royal Ballet Tour and Performance TicketsA not-to-miss experience across the pond that includes two tickets to a Royal Ballet performance of your choice in the 2023-2024 season. During your time at the Royal Opera House in London, you'll beSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaMahogany curule rectangular stool, on x-shaped legs. Henri Jacob stamp, cabinetworker, made master€1,500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "W. HENRI PARKER PRACTICAL HAIR CUTTER" 19th century painted wood, 38" x 24"$600(1 bid)