Sold2018Jean Metzinger (1883-1956)-French Artisit-Mixed MediaJean Metzinger(1883-1956)-French Artist-Mixed Media on paper-Size: 12"h X 9"w-With Frame: 20.5"h X 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Metzinger French Cubist Female Women Abstract ArtThis lot consists of a hand-painted mixed media on hard board in the style of of Jean Dominique Antony Metzinger (French:; 24 June 1883 3 November 1956) was a major 20th-century French painter, theoriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Metzinger - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Cubist style of Jean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956). Image depicts a pale grey cat, curled in a vibrant patchwork of color. A hand-painSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN METZINGER French 1883-1956 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper, featuring a Cubism style artwork. Signed and attr. Jean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956), signature on the lower right side along the oval curve. Stamped on verso. 15.4 x 11.8 in. (39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Jean Metzinger: Cubist Portrait of a WomanAfter Jean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956): Cubist Portrait of a Woman, signed A.W. middle left, colored pencil on paper. Framed. 13 x 12 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Jean Metzinger: Cubist Composition with Guitar.After Jean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956) Manner of: Cubist Composition with Guitar. Colored pencil on paper, signed with initials A W, matted and framed under glass.Dimensions: 10.25 x 7.6" Sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Metzinger: Cubist Composition with Blue GuitarAfter Jean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956) Manner of: Cubist Composition with Blue Guitar and Sheet Music. Colored pencil on paper, signed with initials A W, matted and framed under glass.Dimensions: 7.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Jean Metzinger: Cubist CompositionJean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956)After/ Manner of: Cubist Composition. Colored pencil on paper, signed with initials A W, matted and framed under glass.Dimensions: 8x9.75" paper, 11.5x14.5" frameSee Sold Price
2019After Metzinger: Cubist Composition with BottlesAfter Jean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956) Manner of: Cubist Composition with Bottles (Yellow, Red, Black) Colored pencil on paper, signed with initials A W, matted and framed under glass.Dimensions: 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Metzinger "Still Life with Pineapple" LithoJean Metzinger (German/French, 1883-1956), "Still Life with Pineapple" lithograph, signed in print lower right "Metzinger", numbered in margin lower left 103/300, dry stamp of Guy Spitzer in lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN METZINGER 1883-1956 FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS STILLJEAN METZINGER 1883-1956 FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE. Image size 14.5in by 11in. With frame size 16in by 12in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 20 USD and International 60 USSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Metzinger French Cubist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring cubist still life of fruits. Signed Metzinger on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jean Metzinger (1883-1956, French). 50 x 70 cm (19.7 x 27.6 inches). PROVENANCE: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera on paper Jean Metzinger Cubism French still lifeTempera on paper, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. Jean Metzinger (1883-1956, French). 7,2 x 9,1 in. (18,3 x 23,2 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Louis Dulaar (French, b. 1956), , UntitledJean-Louis Dulaar (French, b. 1956) Untitled Assemblage Signed bottom left, mixed media and wood construction. overall: 12 3/4 x 17 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (32.4 x 44.5 x 3.8cm) PROVENANCE: Zack / Shuster GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH ARGENTINIAN M LAURENCIN LUIS SEOANE PAINTINGSA lot of three mixed media paintings on paper. The lot includes double portrait painting on paper after the original oil on canvas painting by French artist Marie Laurencin, 1883 to 1956, titled The KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Metzinger French painter 1883-1956 Gouache on Paper, Picasso, Braque, Gleizes EraThis distinctive painting, crafted with gouache on paper, features a cubist-style representation of a man using a variety of colors. It is currently part of a private collection, with dimensions measuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Metzinger Mixed Media on PaperAttributed to Jean Metzinger, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media on paper. 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Jean Metzinger, a native of Nantes, went to Paris in 1903 andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin, French (1883 - 1956)Marie Laurencin, French (1883 - 1956) Color Lithograph on Paper "Mother and Child" Signed Lower Right. Mourlot atelier label included en verso and pencil marked and stamped lower left. V. Melcher GravSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Gleizes was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of Cubism$700
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Satan and the Serpent (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880 Wood Engraving Signed$400
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGUSTAVE DORE 1800s Divine Comedy Wood Engraving "Forgers Punishment" Framed Signed COA$600
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "OCEAN" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "IDEAL" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
4 hrs LeftJasper52Aubusson Jean Lurcat hand weaved Tabard Frères et Soeurs, Aubusson Kosmos$9,500