Sold2023John Pike (American, 1911 - 1979)John Pike (American, 1911 - 1979), "Trail Riding Bareback", watercolor on paper, signed lower left "John Pike", 25 1/2" x 21 3/4", Casco Bay Frames Gallery label on back.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Pike (American, 1911-1979) PrintDESCRIPTION: Framed print depicting a couple in the rain. Pencil signed John Pike 1974. Includes John Pike biographical sketch. MEASUREMENTS: Image 22-1/4" x 17-1/4". Image 22-1/4" x 17-1/4". OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Pike, American Aqua Print "Campers by John Pike", Personalized, Original FrameJohn Pike, American Aqua Print "Campers by John Pike", Personalized, Original Frame. size: 20 x 28, 21.5 x 29.5 outside frame. ASKart John Pike (1911 - 1979) was active/lived in Wisconsin, New York, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Pike, Tropical Landscape, watercolor and gouacheJOHN PIKE (American, 1911-1979), Tropical Landscape, watercolor and gouache on paper, (approximate dimensions - sight: 20 3/4 x 29 1/4 inches), signed lower right. Condition: Very good condition. NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Heliker (American, 1909-2000), Beach and Driftwood, Signed "HELIKER" lower right, titled on aJohn Heliker (American, 1909-2000) Beach and Driftwood Signed "HELIKER" lower right, titled on a presentation plaque and on a collection label from The New Britain Museum of American Art, New BriSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Pike (1911 - 1979) AmericanJohn Pike (1911 - 1979) Watercolor on paper, signed lower left, measures . 21.5 x 29.5 and 26 x 31.5 inches. John Pike was a student of Charles Hawthorne and Richard Miller. In 1933, he went to JamaicSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Alexander American, b. 1945 Beach at East HamptonJohn Alexander American, b. 1945 Beach at East Hampton Signed John Alexander (lr), dedicated for Michael (ll); signed John Alexander and inscribed as titled on the reverse Watercolor on paper 15 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Ross (American, B. 1921) Provincetown Beach.John Ross (American, B. 1921) Provincetown Beach. Color woodcut. Pencil numbered 65/100 LL, pencil titled lower center, and pencil signed and dated '62 LR. Together with an additional illegibly signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "American Plarmigan and White-Tailed Grous," 1838,John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "American Plarmigan and White-Tailed Grous," 1838, hand-colored plate, No. 84, Plate CCCCXVIII, Havell edition, printed on a J. Whatman watermarked paSee Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "Green Black-capt. Flycatcher, Muscicapa Pusilla,"John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "Green Black-capt. Flycatcher, Muscicapa Pusilla," c. 1826, Havell edition, No. 25, Plate CXXIV, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 36 7/8 in., W.- 23 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "Children's Warbler, Silvia Childreri, PlantJohn James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "Children's Warbler, Silvia Childreri, Plant Cafsia occidentalis, Vilage Spanish Coffee," c. 1827, Havell edition, No. 7, Plate 35, presented in a gilSee Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "Rocky Mountain Plover, Charadrius Montanus,John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "Rocky Mountain Plover, Charadrius Montanus, Townsend, Adult female," No. 70, Plate CCCI, Havell Edition, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "American Water Ouzel, Cinclus Americanus," c.John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "American Water Ouzel, Cinclus Americanus," c. 1827, Havell edition, No. 74, Plate CCCLXX, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 24 5/8 in., W.- 37 5/See Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "American Flamingo, Phoenicoptenus Ruber, Linn.John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "American Flamingo, Phoenicoptenus Ruber, Linn. Old Male," 20th c., offset lithograph, No. 87, Plate CCCCXXX, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 37 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN CRIMMINS CAPE COD BEACH PAINTINGCRIMMINS, John, (American, 1963- ): Busy Cape Cod Beach, Oil/Canvas Board, sight size 8'' x 10'', signed lower left, framed, 14 1/4'' x 16 1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2021John C Terelak, Beach and Picnic SceneJohn C. Terelak (American, b. 1942), "Beach and Picnic Scene", oil on artist board, 8" x 12", signed L/L, c 1980. Provenance: Chelmsford, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2016Barry John Raybould, paintingBarry John Raybould (American, 20th century), Pebble Beach, oil on panel, unsigned, artist gallery stamp verso, catalog no. 819, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "Hudsonian Curlew" and "Black Necked Still," 20thJohn James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "Hudsonian Curlew" and "Black Necked Still," 20th c., pair of lithographs printed and colored by J.T. Bowen, Philadelphia, No. 71 and 72, Plate 354 anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Painting of Diamond Head Waikiki HawaiiBordenick, John (Pittsburgh/American, 1932-2007) The Beach at Diamond Head, showing Waikiki, Hawaii beach with Diamond Head volcano in the background, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINALJOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINAL BEACH SCENE OIL ON CANVAS 19 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "Solitary Flycatcher or Vireo, Vireo Solitarius,"John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "Solitary Flycatcher or Vireo, Vireo Solitarius," 20th c., No. 6, Plate XXVIII, presented in a mat and wood frame, H.- 21 in., W.- 13 5/8 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, John A. DominiqueJohn A. Dominique (American, 1893-1994), "Beach Near Monterey," 1953, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John J. Audubon (1785-1851) "Carolina Turtle Dove"John J. Audubon ( Haitian American 1785-1851 ) " Carolina Turtle Doves " Floral Art Nouveau Motif with Birds Framed Litho Print 27.5" H 21" L in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely OuSee Sold Price
Sold2016John A. Dominique, paintingJohn A. Dominique (American, 1893-1994), Malibu Beach, 1970, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), Spaceman original illustration art, scratchboard, 6" x 8"$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Beach Scene Early 1900s Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.JOHN WIDDICOMB American Modern Walnut Triple Dresser. Chest of Drawers. Silver Modernist Cross form$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Goodman, American (b. 1950), Landscape #15, 1997, oil on panel$150
Oct 11DuMouchellesIn the Manner of John Marin (American, 1870-1953) Lithographic Poster in Colors on Wove Paper, Laid$25
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Beach Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)