Sold2022Kathe KOLLWITZ: "Die Klage" - BronzeKathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) bronze titled "Die Klage", indistinctly stamped "Noack, Berlin" to left of signature "Kollwitz". [10" H x 10" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Kathe Kollwitz, Die Klage, The LamentKathe Kollwitz (1867 - 1945) Die Klage, The Lament Bronze, inscribed Kollwitz, 3/4 H. Noak Berlin Measuring H 10 W 9.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATHE KOLLWITZ, "DIE WITWE II" WOODCUT, 1922/23Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945). “Die Witwe II” from Krieg series - 1922/23, woodcut on laid Japan paper, limited edition 5 of 100, final state, pencil signed lower right margin. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
2023Kathe Kollwitz - Die Gefangenen, 1908KATHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945) Die Gefangenen, 1908 Vintage Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024KÄTHE KOLLWITZ Die Witwe II.KÄTHE KOLLWITZ Die Witwe II. Woodcut, 1922. 300x526 mm; 11¾x20¾ inches, full margins. Seventh edition (of 7). Signed, numbered "B 34/100" and inscribed "V" in pencil, lower margin. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathe Kollwitz Etching "Die Phluger (The Plowers)"Kathe Kollwitz Etching "Die Phluger (The Plowers)". Done in 1906, this etching by artist Kathe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945) titled "Die Phluger (The Plowers)" depicts a peasant plowing the fields. ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Die Gefangenen.Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Die Gefangenen. Etching dated to 1908, pencil signed lower right. Ref: Klipstein 98 12.75" x 16.75" Frame: 23.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Die FreiwilligenWoodcut on paper, signed & numbered 74/100 in pencil along the bottom margin. Sheet number two from the War portfolio, depicting five Freiwilligen, or Volunteers, following death (who is beating a druSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) 'Die Eltern Der Kustlerin' LithographKathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) 'Die Eltern Der Kustlerin' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, pencil #136 lower left, depicting a seated couple; behind glass in wood frame Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathe Kollwitz Drypoint Etching Die Pfluger 1921 MuenchenAfter Kathe Schmidt Kollwitz (Germany, Russian Federation, 1867 - 1945) Etching and drypoint on wove paper "Die Pfluger", (The Ploughmen) and noted 1921 in the plate. From an unknown edition size. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945); Die Witwe I (The Widow I), from Sieban holzschnitte zum kreig (...Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Die Witwe I (The Widow I), from Sieban holzschnitte zum kreig (7 Woodcuts on the War), 1921-1922 Woodcut on Imperial Japan paper, signed in pencil and numbered 56/100,See Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz etchingKathe Kollwitz (German 1865-1945)- ''Die Gefangenen'' (Klipstein 98 viii/VIII)- etching, 1908, as printed in 1931, some staining and soiling in margins generally good condition 12 1/2 x 16 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Kathe Kollwitz intaglioKathe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945)- ''Die Pfluger'' (Klipstein 94)- etching, aquatint, drypoint and soft ground, 1907, Van der Becke blindstamp, This is the 1st plate from the series 'Bauernkrieg'. 12See Sold Price
Sold2022LI, Qun (1912 - 2012). ''Der Wald und Schaf''. Datiert 1962.Circa 39,5 cm x 42 cm die Abbildung. Circa 53 cm x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Holzschnitt. Nummeriert 21/ 30. Starker Einfluss durch die deutsche Käthe Kollwitz. ??????? English Title: LI, Qun (1912 - 20See Sold Price
Sold2021A. Wagner, Die Radierungen, Holzschnitte undA. Wagner, Die Radierungen, Holzschnitte und Lithographien von Käthe Kollwitz, 1927, A. Wagner, Die Radierungen, Holzschnitte und Lithographien von Käthe Kollwitz, Dresden 1927.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz (after) - Die Mütter (The Mothers)Lot 89 Käthe Kollwitz (after) German (1867-1945) Die Mütter (The Mothers) lithograph marked '(276) 32507 P.A.M.' signed in plate sheet: 17 x 21 7/8 inches unframed Provenance: From a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz,Kollwitz, Käthe Das Letzte. Holzschnitt für die "Altershilfe der Jugend". Postkarte. Um 1926. Im Stock signiert. 15,5 x 10,5 cm. Verso mit eh. Anschreiben von zwei Verfassern an Frl. Ise Wall in BerSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945) DRYPOINT ETCHINGKathe Schmidt Kollwitz (Germany, 1867-1945) Revolt The image from the Weaver's Revolt series bears the Alexander von der Becke die stamp lower right and is unsigned. Plate size 11.5 x 12, sheet measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathe Schmidt Kollwitz (1867 - 1945)Drypoint etching, "'Die Gefangenen''. Striking scene of a group of prisoners. 14"h x 18"w sight and 21"h x 25"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathe Kollwitz Signed Charcoal Drawing On PaperPaper measures 17.25" x 12". In estate found condition, small hole, under face, lower left. White residue upper mid.See Sold Price
Sold2020KATHE KOLLWITZ [par/imputée] - Sorgen machende MutterArtist: Kathe Kollwitz [par/imputée] (German, 1867-1945). Title: "Sorgen machende Mutter III". Medium: Charcoal on paper. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 22 1/8 x 18 1/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020KATHE KOLLWITZ [par/imputée] - Sorgen machende Mutter IArtist: Kathe Kollwitz [par/imputée] (German, 1867-1945). Title: "Sorgen machende Mutter I". Medium: Charcoal on paper. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 22 1/8 x 18 1/16 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018KATHE KOLLWITZ [par/imputee] - Sorgen machendeKathe Kollwitz [par/imputee] (German, 1867-1945). "Sorgen machende Mutter I". Charcoal on paper. c1930s. Signed lower right. White watermarked Ingres laid paper. Deckle edges four sides. Good to verySee Sold Price
Sold2017KATHE KOLLWITZ ETCHING DRYPOINT & AQUATINT 1899KATHE KOLLWITZ GERMAN, 1867-1945), ETCHING, DRYPOINT & AQUATINT, 1899, H 11", L 12", "AUFRUHR" ("REVOLT"):Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 7/50 lower left. Framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOS$120(5 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions18 Assorted Die Cast Semi Trucks-Trailers-Loads$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 2003 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can 1/7000 Die Cast-MIP-NOS$60(4 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1977 Mattel Hot Wheels Die Cast Cars-Unpunched-NOS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2003-04 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can Die Cast-MIP-NOS$60(2 bids)