Sold2018After Th. Muller, "Nouvelle-Orleans, Vue priseAfter Th. Muller, "Nouvelle-Orleans, Vue prise d'Algiers," 20th c., lithograph, presented in a gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 16 1/8 in., W.- 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicting a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans, lithograph in colors on wood panel and varnished, limited edition, printed/prodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicts a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans and French Quarter buildings, with various armorials of the city, lithograph in coSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.-N. Bellin, "Plan de la Nouvelle Orleans""Plan de la Nouvelle Orleans", by Jacques Nicolas Bellin (French, 1703-1772), hand-colored copper engraved map on laid paper, from Abbe Antoine Francois Prevost'sL'Histoire Generale des Voyages..., voSee Sold Price
Sold2017"LE VIEUX DE LA VILLE NOUVELLE ORLEANS" PRINT"LE VIEUX DE LA VILLE NOUVELLE ORLEANS" FRAMED PRINT. Height: 40.5 & 36 in. by Width: 40 & 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016"Plan de la Nouvelle Orleans," by Jacques Nicolas"Plan de la Nouvelle Orleans," by Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Paris, 1764, hand colored copper engraving, depicting the French Quarter, with a list of keys across the top and turbulent waves of the MissisSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere de l'Etoile. Large hand-colored tinted lithographed view of Paris centered on Notre Dame. 26¾x3See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles Joseph Rémond (French, 1795-1875)Jean Charles Joseph Rémond (French, 1795-1875) Jean Charles Joseph Rémond (French, 1795-1875) Valle d'Aosta signed 'Rémond' l.r., indistinctly inscribed 'No. 10. Vue prise a ****. Val dSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Nicolas Bellin MapsJacques Nicolas Bellin , "Plan de La Nouvelle Orleans" and "Carte des Embouchures du Mississipi", two hand-colored engraved maps, from Le Petit Atlas Maritime, 1764, 7 1/2 in. x 11 in., framed . ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Abolitionist TitlesLe Vieux Salomon Ou Une Famille D'Esclaves Au XIXe Siecle by Charles Testut, New Orleans, 1872; Les Quarteronnes de la Nouvelle Orleans by Sidonie de la Houssaye, Imprimerie du Meschaebe, Bonnet CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "VueMeyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "Vue prise près de l'auberge du Corbeau à Zurich". Kol. Umrissradierung, 1817. 32,7x45,7 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO FRENCH LOUIS XV AND LOUIS XVI PLANS OF NEW ORLEANS,TWO FRENCH LOUIS XV AND LOUIS XVI PLANS OF NEW ORLEANS, "Nouvelle Orléans Capitale de la Louisiane.," AND, "Plan de La Nouvelle Orléans," 1758-1780, comprising two engravings on paper, "NOUVELLE ORLSee Sold Price
SoldFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...French School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris unsigned; inscribed indistinctly 'Vue prise du Pont de l'Alma [...] / 7 juin 1889 Exposition / Exposition 1889' (in pencil on the reverse); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF FIVE HAND-COLORED PRINTS OF NEW ORLEANS,A GROUP OF FIVE HAND-COLORED PRINTS OF NEW ORLEANS, 19TH CENTURY, comprising, "NOUVELLE-ORLÉANS," Charles Lalaisse, engraver, Jules Noël, designer, and Imp. Ch. Chardon the Elder, Paris, 1820-1860,See Sold Price
Sold2024Folding Stereoviewer,French, c.1900, signed to an ivorine (early celluloid plastic) plaque 'STEREOSCOPE Brevete D.G.D.G. Vues Prises Avec Le Verascope Richard' folding viewer constructed of French polished mahogany with oSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. (5) Pc. Towle D'Orleans Sterling TeaService. A Towle (5) piece sterling tea service executed in th D'Orleans pattern. Comprised of a teapot, coffee pot, lidded sugar, creamer, and an open waste vessel. All items stamped verso, "D'OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent.Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent. 2 tirages argentiques d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. 2 gelatin silver prints,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongéPierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongé Photomontage avec portrait jeune. Tirage argentique d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. Photomontage with young pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shotei Takahashi (Hiroaki) Woodblock Spring SnowArtist: Shotei Takahashi (Hiroaki) Title: Spring Snow Publisher: Shozaburo Watanabe Date: 1936 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Size: ohosoban 6.75 x 15 inches PROVENANCE: From th Robert O. Muller estSee Sold Price
Sold2022View of Vienna ''Vue de Vienne priView of Vienna ''Vue de Vienne prise du cote de chateau de Schönbrunn'', c. 1830, outline etching, old coloured, drawn by Högl, engraved by Schwartz, published by M. Guérin, Paris, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shotei Takahashi: Net Fishing at Night 1932 Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1932, published by Shozaburo Watanabe, listed as #215 in the 1936 Watanabe catalog SIZE IN INCHES: ohosoban, approx. 7 x 15.25 inches PROVENANCE: From th Robert O. Muller estSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)$2,200(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984$90(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LIONEL Trains 100 th Anniversary 22k Gold Flash 700E J-1E Huson Steam Locomotive$110(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans 1928-1995) Oil Painting 3 Ghostly Characters$60(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973$50(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1964 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "ETERNITY" Etching Print 5/15$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35074: Ellis Buckner (American, 1943-1991) Sunset in th$1,000(1 bid)
19 mins LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Th. Marthinsen Art Deco Enameled & Gilt Sterling Silver Spoons$175(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR UPHOLSTERED LOUNGE CHAIRS IN THE MANNER OF T.H. ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS HAVING NEW UPHOLSTERY.$350(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15(1 bid)