Sold2022AGOSTINO BONALUMI, MultiploAGOSTINO BONALUMI (1935 - 2013) Multiplo 1969 Thermoformed polystyrene and six colours silkscreen, ed. 88/100, Serenella Mancioppi edition, Milan 50 x 50 cm Signed, titled and numbered on the label onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agostino Bonalumi Study for the scenography of theAgostino Bonalumi (Vimercate, 1935 - Desio, 2013) Study for the scenography of the ballet “Partita” 1970 color lithograph 67x69 cm signature and date lower right copy p.d.a. Dimensions: 67See Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDDiane O'Leary (1935-2013) Opech-Nah-Se Watching the Weather. #1 of Navajo Series. 1973 The original work on paper or artist's board is signed Opeche-Nah-Se for Diane O'Leary, lower right within the imSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIANE O'LEARY, "THE NIGHT CHANT" ACRYLIC ON CANVASDiane O'Leary (American 1935-2013), "The Night Chant," acrylic on canvas, depicting a figure in profile against a surrealist background in flat warm colors, signed at lower left, framed. Approx. canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BONALUMI AGOSTINO UNO - DUEScultura in bronzo rifinita a mano Dim. 31x23,5x11,5 Esemplare 58/100 Autentica su foto dell'Artista Tiratura e firma in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Ram AquamanileWidder-Aquamanile Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon (1996). Publiziert: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) The Rainmaker, 1996, Masterwork edition 50/100, cast in 2012, signed left rear on naturalistic base, "Dave McGary 1996" with thumbprint, cold painted and patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Scholten, 'Houtje' TapestryHERMAN SCHOLTEN (Dutch, 1932-2013)'Houtje' tapestry, 1996Woven textile and sisal mix.Signed, titled and dated verso. 46.5" H x 30.5" W Provenance: Joanne Rapp Gallery, ScottsdalSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Three's a Crowd", 1996, silkscreen, signed lower left, inscribed "Artist Proof" lower right, edition of 100 plus artist proofs, 33 in. x 21 in., framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (American b.1935)Jim Dine (American b.1935) "Two British Vases", 2013 Lithograph and heliogravure diptych on BFK paper, edition 1/19 Signed and dated in margin Jim Dine 2013 24" x 40" Provenance: Alan Cristea Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue, (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Butterflies are Free", 1996 color silkscreen pencil-signed and inscribed "To Thresa" lower left and "Artist Proof" lower right. Unframed. 24-1/2" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT COTTINGHAM (American b. 1935) A PRINT, "Bud,"ROBERT COTTINGHAM (American b. 1935) A PRINT, "Bud," 1996, color lithograph, signed and dated L/R "COTTINGHAM 1996," titled and copyright symbol L/L, special edition 30/60, verso a paper label. 46" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue, Butterflies are Free, 1996George Rodrigue (American, 1944-2013) Butterflies are Free, 1996 color lithograph signed and numbered edition of 1,000 image: 18 1/2" x 32"; sheet: 24 1/2" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Very Blue," 2013,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Very Blue," 2013, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anzalone," titled on stretcher on reverse, with gallery label, "Red and White Gallery & Inn, Joan HSee Sold Price
Sold202246009: Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Lingering Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Lingering Snow, 1996 Oil on canvas 20 x 30 inches (50.8 x 76.2 cm) Signed lower left: McElwain Signed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Haskell 1996 Window Series H (Beige)Haskell, Jane (American, 1923-2013), Window Series H, (Beige), 1996, oil on canvas over wood, 48 x 42 inches, signed dated and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: The Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996 bronze, 38/50 22 x 18 x 9 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1996 38/50 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain, Still Water, Rio Grande GorgeLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Still Water, Rio Grande Gorge, 1996 oil on canvas signed lower right 40" x 60" Catalog Note: “I have lived and painted in New Mexico since 1985, working outSee Sold Price
Sold2017VeniniWall mirror Mirrored glass, polished brass, torchon frame with coloured glass inclusion. Manufactured by Venini, 1935 ca. 75x57x4.5 cm Literature: Catalogo Blu, foglio 42, 43, 44, in: F. De Boni, I veSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Haskell 1996 Window Series B (Yellow)Haskell, Jane (American, 1923-2013), Window Series B, (Yellow Windows), 1996, oil on canvas over wood, 60 x 48 inches, signed dated and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: The Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Union Station (Blue Dog for President)", 1996, silkscreen, signed lower center, inscribed "Artist Proof" lower right, 18 in. x 30 in., framed . Ill.:See Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950 Platin. Fein druchbrochene Stabbrosche mit 7 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.40 ct und 16 Achtkant-Diamanten zus. ca. 0.32 ct. L 5 cm. 6,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019AALTO ALVAR_x000D_ Coppia di poltrone mod. PaimioStruttura in multistrato di betulla curvato, sedile in multistrato curvato e laccato.Produzione Artek dal 1935 su disegno del 1930-31cm 66x60x63Bibl.: C & P. Fiell, "1000 Chairs", p. 281, Taschen, 200See Sold Price
Sold2019BONDERUP CLAUS, THORUP TORSTEN_x000D_ Tre lampade aOttone lucidato e verniciato all'internoProd. Fog & Morup 1967cm 120x67Bibl.: Domus n. 522, maggio 1973, pag. 584; Domus n. 536, luglio 1974, pag. 40; C e P. Fiell, "1000 Lights", Taschen, 2013, pag.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPauline Bewick (1935-2022) Cats and Cushions (1996) Watercolour, 59 x 77cm (23¼ x 30¼'') Signed,€2,800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery tall lidded jar, 1996, stoneware, 14 1/4"H x$50(1 bid)