Sold2022AGOSTINO BONALUMI, MultiploAGOSTINO BONALUMI (1935 - 2013) Multiplo 1969 Thermoformed polystyrene and six colours silkscreen, ed. 88/100, Serenella Mancioppi edition, Milan 50 x 50 cm Signed, titled and numbered on the label onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agostino Bonalumi Study for the scenography of theAgostino Bonalumi (Vimercate, 1935 - Desio, 2013) Study for the scenography of the ballet “Partita” 1970 color lithograph 67x69 cm signature and date lower right copy p.d.a. Dimensions: 67See Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDDiane O'Leary (1935-2013) Opech-Nah-Se Watching the Weather. #1 of Navajo Series. 1973 The original work on paper or artist's board is signed Opeche-Nah-Se for Diane O'Leary, lower right within the imSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIANE O'LEARY, "THE NIGHT CHANT" ACRYLIC ON CANVASDiane O'Leary (American 1935-2013), "The Night Chant," acrylic on canvas, depicting a figure in profile against a surrealist background in flat warm colors, signed at lower left, framed. Approx. canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BONALUMI AGOSTINO UNO - DUEScultura in bronzo rifinita a mano Dim. 31x23,5x11,5 Esemplare 58/100 Autentica su foto dell'Artista Tiratura e firma in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Ram AquamanileWidder-Aquamanile Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon (1996). Publiziert: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) The Rainmaker, 1996, Masterwork edition 50/100, cast in 2012, signed left rear on naturalistic base, "Dave McGary 1996" with thumbprint, cold painted and patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Scholten, 'Houtje' TapestryHERMAN SCHOLTEN (Dutch, 1932-2013)'Houtje' tapestry, 1996Woven textile and sisal mix.Signed, titled and dated verso. 46.5" H x 30.5" W Provenance: Joanne Rapp Gallery, ScottsdalSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Three's a Crowd", 1996, silkscreen, signed lower left, inscribed "Artist Proof" lower right, edition of 100 plus artist proofs, 33 in. x 21 in., framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (American b.1935)Jim Dine (American b.1935) "Two British Vases", 2013 Lithograph and heliogravure diptych on BFK paper, edition 1/19 Signed and dated in margin Jim Dine 2013 24" x 40" Provenance: Alan Cristea Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue, (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Butterflies are Free", 1996 color silkscreen pencil-signed and inscribed "To Thresa" lower left and "Artist Proof" lower right. Unframed. 24-1/2" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT COTTINGHAM (American b. 1935) A PRINT, "Bud,"ROBERT COTTINGHAM (American b. 1935) A PRINT, "Bud," 1996, color lithograph, signed and dated L/R "COTTINGHAM 1996," titled and copyright symbol L/L, special edition 30/60, verso a paper label. 46" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue, Butterflies are Free, 1996George Rodrigue (American, 1944-2013) Butterflies are Free, 1996 color lithograph signed and numbered edition of 1,000 image: 18 1/2" x 32"; sheet: 24 1/2" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Very Blue," 2013,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Very Blue," 2013, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anzalone," titled on stretcher on reverse, with gallery label, "Red and White Gallery & Inn, Joan HSee Sold Price
Sold202246009: Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Lingering Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Lingering Snow, 1996 Oil on canvas 20 x 30 inches (50.8 x 76.2 cm) Signed lower left: McElwain Signed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Haskell 1996 Window Series H (Beige)Haskell, Jane (American, 1923-2013), Window Series H, (Beige), 1996, oil on canvas over wood, 48 x 42 inches, signed dated and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: The Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996 bronze, 38/50 22 x 18 x 9 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1996 38/50 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain, Still Water, Rio Grande GorgeLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Still Water, Rio Grande Gorge, 1996 oil on canvas signed lower right 40" x 60" Catalog Note: “I have lived and painted in New Mexico since 1985, working outSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Haskell 1996 Window Series B (Yellow)Haskell, Jane (American, 1923-2013), Window Series B, (Yellow Windows), 1996, oil on canvas over wood, 60 x 48 inches, signed dated and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: The Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Union Station (Blue Dog for President)", 1996, silkscreen, signed lower center, inscribed "Artist Proof" lower right, 18 in. x 30 in., framed . Ill.:See Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950 Platin. Fein druchbrochene Stabbrosche mit 7 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.40 ct und 16 Achtkant-Diamanten zus. ca. 0.32 ct. L 5 cm. 6,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015PONTI GIO_x000D_ Milano 1891 - 1979Coppia di poltrone disegnate per il Transatlantico Augustus, supporti e struttura in legno e tessuto imbottito.Prod. Cassina anni '50cm 81x70x60Bibl.: P. Piccione, Gio Ponti le navi: il progetto degliSee Sold Price
Sold2019AALTO ALVAR_x000D_ Coppia di poltrone mod. PaimioStruttura in multistrato di betulla curvato, sedile in multistrato curvato e laccato.Produzione Artek dal 1935 su disegno del 1930-31cm 66x60x63Bibl.: C & P. Fiell, "1000 Chairs", p. 281, Taschen, 200See Sold Price
Sold2019BONDERUP CLAUS, THORUP TORSTEN_x000D_ Tre lampade aOttone lucidato e verniciato all'internoProd. Fog & Morup 1967cm 120x67Bibl.: Domus n. 522, maggio 1973, pag. 584; Domus n. 536, luglio 1974, pag. 40; C e P. Fiell, "1000 Lights", Taschen, 2013, pag.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersPauline Bewick (1935-2022) Cats and Cushions (1996) Watercolour, 59 x 77cm (23¼ x 30¼'') Signed,€2,800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery tall lidded jar, 1996, stoneware, 14 1/4"H x$50(1 bid)