Sold2022AGOSTINO BONALUMI, MultiploAGOSTINO BONALUMI (1935 - 2013) Multiplo 1969 Thermoformed polystyrene and six colours silkscreen, ed. 88/100, Serenella Mancioppi edition, Milan 50 x 50 cm Signed, titled and numbered on the label onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agostino Bonalumi Study for the scenography of theAgostino Bonalumi (Vimercate, 1935 - Desio, 2013) Study for the scenography of the ballet “Partita” 1970 color lithograph 67x69 cm signature and date lower right copy p.d.a. Dimensions: 67See Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDDiane O'Leary (1935-2013) Opech-Nah-Se Watching the Weather. #1 of Navajo Series. 1973 The original work on paper or artist's board is signed Opeche-Nah-Se for Diane O'Leary, lower right within the imSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIANE O'LEARY, "THE NIGHT CHANT" ACRYLIC ON CANVASDiane O'Leary (American 1935-2013), "The Night Chant," acrylic on canvas, depicting a figure in profile against a surrealist background in flat warm colors, signed at lower left, framed. Approx. canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boots Reynolds ''Running Scared'' 1988 AcrylicBoots Reynolds (1935-2013 American) ''Running Scared'' 1988 Acrylic on Board 20''x16'' Image. A colorful western illustration art scene of a cowboy on horseback running down the mountain encounteringSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Iglesias Sanz (Spain, 1935-2013), MountainAntonio Iglesias Sanz (Spain, 1935-2013), Mountain Landscapeoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive gilt frame. DOA 24.75 x 30.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are avaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diane O'Leary (Comanche, 1935-2013) Tee-Pee Village, 1986Diane O'Leary (Comanche, 1935-2013) Tee-Pee Village, 1986 gouache on paper signed OLeary and dated (lower right) 29 1/4 x 19 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018BONALUMI AGOSTINO UNO - DUEScultura in bronzo rifinita a mano Dim. 31x23,5x11,5 Esemplare 58/100 Autentica su foto dell'Artista Tiratura e firma in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (American b.1935)Jim Dine (American b.1935) "Two British Vases", 2013 Lithograph and heliogravure diptych on BFK paper, edition 1/19 Signed and dated in margin Jim Dine 2013 24" x 40" Provenance: Alan Cristea Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Very Blue," 2013,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Very Blue," 2013, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anzalone," titled on stretcher on reverse, with gallery label, "Red and White Gallery & Inn, Joan HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950 Platin. Fein druchbrochene Stabbrosche mit 7 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.40 ct und 16 Achtkant-Diamanten zus. ca. 0.32 ct. L 5 cm. 6,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mabel Alvarez (1891-1985 Los Angeles, CA)Siamese Cats, 1935 Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Mabel Alvarez Sight: 10.25" H x 8.5" W Provenance: The Estate of Mabel Alvarez Notes: Signed by the artist when she waSee Sold Price
Sold2019AALTO ALVAR_x000D_ Coppia di poltrone mod. PaimioStruttura in multistrato di betulla curvato, sedile in multistrato curvato e laccato.Produzione Artek dal 1935 su disegno del 1930-31cm 66x60x63Bibl.: C & P. Fiell, "1000 Chairs", p. 281, Taschen, 200See Sold Price
Sold2019BONDERUP CLAUS, THORUP TORSTEN_x000D_ Tre lampade aOttone lucidato e verniciato all'internoProd. Fog & Morup 1967cm 120x67Bibl.: Domus n. 522, maggio 1973, pag. 584; Domus n. 536, luglio 1974, pag. 40; C e P. Fiell, "1000 Lights", Taschen, 2013, pag.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADALBERTO DEL LAGOADALBERTO DEL LAGOLampadario in metallo cromato, diffusore in vetro opalino.Prod. Vistosi anni '60Etichetta del Produttoreh cm 85Bibl.: C e P. Fiell, "1000 Lights", Taschen, 2013, pag. 284 (semplare aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mel Ramos Hunt for the Best (GL 3-13), 2013Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Hunt for the Best (GL 3-13), 2013 Lithograph on paper AP 50 of 50 from an ed. of 199 24.25 x 20 (in) 34.25 x 28.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Mel Ramos, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lotton Multi Flora vaseCharles Lotton (1935-2021) for Charles Lotton Studios Multi Flora vase with pulled white orchid decoration on aventurine ground Crete, Illinois, 2013 blown glass incised signature and date 6 1/2"dia xSee Sold Price
Sold20221973 Porsche 911T1973 Porsche 911TVIN: 9113103053 Engine #6134866 Mileage: 107,400 With ownership since 1977, and notes indicating that the original owner blueprinted the 2.4 liter engine and rebuilt with pistons froSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSS E. MOFFETT (Massachusetts/California/Iowa,ROSS E. MOFFETTMassachusetts/California/Iowa, 1888-1971Boat repairs. Signed lower left "Moffett".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022A GOLD AND TIGER'S EYE 'VINTAGE ALHAMBRA' NECKLACE, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELSSet with twenty quatrefoil motifs set with tiger's eye, mounted in 18K gold, necklace approximately 80 cm, signed VCA, no. R0940Accompanied by original pouchSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL DACHSEL LADYBUG VASE.Paul Dachsel ladybug vase with Queen Anne's lace. The stylized porcelain body has multi-colored enamel stems, cream body with flower and ladybug. Paul Dachsel mark, impressed "11212". A similar modelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lesser Ury, paintingLesser Ury, painting, Lesser Ury (1861-1931, German), portrait of a young woman, oil on board, signed "L. Ury", lower left, inscribed in German (and possibly Hebrew), lower right, 21.5"h x 16"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Jansen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "frosch Klausewitz". Originaltitel Das Aquarell ist eine Variante des Motivs bzw. Studie für das Plakat zur Ausstellung "der Foliant - eine Krankengeschichte" iSee Sold Price
Sold2019CESARE LEONARDI, FRANCA STAGI Due poltroneCESARE LEONARDI, FRANCA STAGI Due poltrone 'Ribbon' per BERNINI DI FIGLINE, Valdarno, 1969. Acciaio inossidabile, vetroresina. Altezza cm 65, larghezza 100, profondità 70. A pair of 'Ribbon' chairSee Sold Price