Sold2021ROSS E. MOFFETT (Massachusetts/California/Iowa,ROSS E. MOFFETTMassachusetts/California/Iowa, 1888-1971Boat repairs. Signed lower left "Moffett".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ross E. Moffett (American, 1888-1971) Cattle on the Moors 40 x 50 in. framed 45 1/2 x 55 1/2 x 3...Ross E. Moffett (American, 1888-1971) Cattle on the Moors signed 'MOFFETT' (lower left) and identified on exhibition labels (affixed to foam core backing, see below) oil on canvas 40 x 50 in. framed 4See Sold Price
Sold2021ROSS MOFFETT (Massachusetts/California/Iowa,ROSS MOFFETTMassachusetts/California/Iowa, 1888-1971Tabletop still life with a clock and shells. Signed upper right "Moffett".Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 26" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2020Ross E. Moffett (1888-1971) Fisherman in DoryRoss E. Moffett (1888-1971) Fisherman in Dory (also known as The Red Dory), n.d. Lithograph Signature not visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROSS MOFFETT OIL ON ARTIST BOARDROSS MOFFETT (USA, 1888-1971), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, H 5", L 7", SHORELINE LANDSCAPE:Ross E. Moffett [American, 1888-1971]. Depicting a home on the shoreline with a troubled sea. Signed lower right. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Clam Digger, n.d. Oil onRoss Moffett (1888-1971) Clam Digger, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Higgins Wharf, n.d. Oil onRoss Moffett (1888-1971) Higgins Wharf, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Man with Wheelbarrow, 1931Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Man with Wheelbarrow, 1931 Watercolor on paper Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Moffett. Provincetown. "Bluffs of the Missouri". Large hillside landscape with village below.Ross Moffett. Provincetown. "Bluffs of the Missouri". Large hillside landscape with village below. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower left. Labels on reverse, 1) 1957 Provincetown Art Association; 2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Old Graveyard, n.d. Oil onRoss Moffett (1888-1971) Old Graveyard, n.d. Oil on paper UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Truro Mother, c. 1940Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Truro Mother, c. 1940 Lithograph Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSS MOFFETT (1888-1971) OIL ON BOARDAttributed to Ross Moffett, no coa, pAttributed to Ross Moffett, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 24"HX28"W framed, very good condition Biography: Ross Embrose Moffett was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2018KYLIX ATTICA A FIGURE ROSSEKYLIX ATTICA A FIGURE ROSSE DATAZIONE: fine V sec. a.C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata; vernice nera lucente con riflessi metallici, suddipinture in bianco, modellata a tornio veloce KylixSee Sold Price
Sold2018OINOCHOE APULA A FIGURE ROSSEOINOCHOE APULA A FIGURE ROSSE DATAZIONE: ultimo quarto del IV sec. a. C MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla camoscio, vernice nera lucente, coloritura rosso arancio, modellata a tornio veloce Bocca trilobata pSee Sold Price
Sold2018SKYPHOS APULO A FIGURE ROSSESKYPHOS APULO A FIGURE ROSSE DATAZIONE: IV sec. a.C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata, vernice nera lucente, coloritura arancio, modellato a tornio veloce Labbro appena estroflesso con orloSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Lot of Eight Art Reference Material on Provincetown Cape Cod Artists(8) Lot of Eight Art Reference Books on Provincetown Cape Cod Artists, including, Oliver Chaffee, Ross Moffett, B.J.O. Nordfeldt, John WhorfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parurein oro e pietre rosse composta da collana e bracciale, realizzati a serpente Peso gr 95,50 Notes: A gold and red gemstones parureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro aErmanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro a murrine rosse, bianche e gialle, Murano, prima meta degli anni 50 (h cm 28) Bibiliografia: L. Pina, Fratelli Toso. Italian glass 1854-1980, A ScSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANZOLO FUGA, ARTE VETRARIA MURANESE, A.VE.M.,ANZOLO FUGA, ARTE VETRARIA MURANESE, A.VE.M., circa 1959. Una coppia di lampade pendenti in vetro giallo incamiciato con decoro di canne verticali a reticello lattimo e murrine rosse "Incatenate". VenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale in oro giallo e bianco con pietreBracciale in oro giallo e bianco con pietre colorate verdi e rosse taglio cabochon sulla chiusura, maglia panthere, chiusura a moschettone. Misura 19,5 cm lunghezza. Peso 51,00 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi. Portacandele a spiralePortacandele Vetro soffiato cristallo con canne rosse e verdi disposte a spirale. Ferro Lazzarini, 1950 ca. h cm 28,5, diam. cm 11,5See Sold Price
Sold2016SPILLA IN ORO, ARGENTO, PIETRE DI COLORE E DIAMANTI,a motivo floreale, decorato con pietre di colore rosse e rose di diamanti- alcuni difetti Peso gr 40,00 GOLD, SILVER, COLOURED STONES AND DIAMOND BROOCH, 18TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi, Coppa della serie Fasce di coloreCoppa della serie Fasce di coloreVetro soffiato cristallo con fasce orizzontali rosse e zaffiro.Prod. Venini, 1953 ca.Firma incisa a punta: Venini Italia.h cm 6, diam. cm 12LITERATURE: Marino BarovierSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spillain oro e pietre rosse Peso gr 18,60 Notes: A gold and red gemstones broochSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionEarly 19th century signed (E. Howard & Co. Boston on dial & movement) weight driven banjo clock .$250(3 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard, "Bloomfield" Marble Dial Gallery Clock, C. Late 19th Cen. - A marble dial public$550(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$140(3 bids)
7 days LeftWinter Associates +Harry Leith Ross (American, 1886-1973) "Evening in Aquetong", oil on canvas board, farmhouse and$475(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard Marble Dial Wall Clock, No. 20, C. Late 19th century - A marble dial public building clock$1,600(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions3 American Stoneware Crocks, E & L P Norton Bennington VT, 2, 3 & 4 Gallon$375(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard Marble Faced Wall Clock, No. 27, C. Late 19th Century - White marble face with gray$750(2 bids)