Sold2021HIGHLIGHT PANORAMA Il Monte Rose Dal Corne dal FallerVITTORIO SELLA. Vincent Pyramide and Pisse Glacier (1572); Signalkuppe (Punta Gnifetti), Vigne Glacier and Loccie Pass. (1573) Panorama of Monte Rosa from the summit of the Fallerhorn, c. 1879-1892, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Calligraphy(Weng Tong He)Chinese Calligraphy(Weng Tong He),Length:170cm Width:43cm.翁同龢(1830-1904),字叔平,號松禪, 別署See Sold Price
Sold2021Eadweard Muybridge (1830-1904); Selected images fromEadweard Muybridge (1830-1904) Selected images from 'Animal Locomotion', 1884-1887 24 collotype plates, the majority with letterpress credit in the margin. each approximately 8 1/2 x 13 1/4in (21.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WESTERN AMERICANA]. [MUYBRIDGE, Eadweard (1830-1904), photographer)]. Wm. H. Seward. 85 Feet in[WESTERN AMERICANA]. [MUYBRIDGE, Eadweard (1830-1904), photographer)]. Wm. H. Seward. 85 Feet in Circumference. Mariposa Grove of Mammoth Trees. Mammoth plate photograph. Ca 1870s.  21 x 16 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eadweard Muybridge Large Early Yosemite Photo c1888Eadweard Muybridge (1830-1904) large early photo of Yosemite’s Half Dome c1888 entitled “The High Sierra – Valley of The Yosemite”. Some subtle discoloration. UV Filtered Museum Glass. 16.75&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Eadweard MuybridgeEadweard Muybridge (British/American, 1830-1904), "Animal Locomotion," 1887, plate 367, collotype, sheet (unframed): 18.5"h x 23.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Lojacono. Paesaggio Siciliano, oil(Italian, 1841-1915). Paesaggio Siciliano con Il Monte Pelligrino, oil on canvas, signed "F. Lojacono" lr, 20 x 29 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eadweard Muybridge (1830-1904); Plate 268 from 'Animal Locomotion';Eadweard Muybridge (1830-1904) Plate 268 from 'Animal Locomotion', 1887 Collotype, letterpress credit, date and plate number in the margin. 8 1/2 x 13 5/8in (21 x 34.5cm) sheet 19 x 24in (48.2 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Weng Tonghe (1830-1904), Calligraphy CoupletsWeng Tonghe (1830-1904), Calligraphy Couplets Height:133.5cm.Width:30cm.*2 E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-catalog For the High-reSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Eadweard Muybridge Collotype PlatesEadweard Muybridge (English/American, 1830-1904). From Animal Locomotion. Plates 467, 697, 735 and 470. Copyright 1887. All unframed, staining throughout, some roughness on edges and corners. Each sheSee Sold Price
20171887 Muybridge Collotype, "Jumping a Hurdle"Eadweard Muybridge (American born in England, 1830-1904), "Jumping A Hurdle, Saddle, Preparing for the Leap, Daisy", plate 637 from "Animal Locomotion." Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania, 1887.See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Conkey 1830-1904 Antique American Sunset Landscape Hudson Ricer School Marsh PaintingAntique American oil painting by Samuel Conkey (1830 - 1904). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eadweard Muybridge (English, 1830-1904)Eadweard Muybridge (English, 1830-1904) 3 Collotype Plates from "Animal Locomotion," 1887. Including plates 375, 282, & 29. Unframed. Ranging in size: 5.75'' x 18'', 15 x 46 cm (image); 18.5'' x 23.5'See Sold Price
Sold2021Eadweard Muybridge Plate 634 from Animal LocomotionMuybridge, Eadweard (English/American, 1830-1904), Title: Bareback Rider on Horse (The Horse in Motion) [from Animal Locomotion: Plate 634], 1887, Medium: vintage collotype printed, 13.75 x 19.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Eadweard MuybridgeEadweard Muybridge (British/American, 1830-1904), "Animal Locomotion," 1887, plate 59, collotype, sheet (unframed): 18.5"h x 23.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL-GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL- ÈTAGÈRE IM CHINESISCHEN STIL Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh. Diverse Tropenhölzer, teils geschnitzt, bemalt und vergoldet. H. 137 cm, B. 62See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CAPPELLI(Napoli, 1660/ 1670 ; intorno al 1724/27) Capriccio architettonico Olio su tela, cm 74,5X100,5 Provenienza: Napoli, collezione privata Già attribuito ad Agostino Tassi, il dipinto è stato riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Monte-Fleur," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 138/250, image: 21"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015PONTI GIO_x000D_ Milano 1891 - 1979Coppia di poltrone disegnate per il Transatlantico Augustus, supporti e struttura in legno e tessuto imbottito.Prod. Cassina anni '50cm 81x70x60Bibl.: P. Piccione, Gio Ponti le navi: il progetto degliSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINIMARIO BELLINITavolo mod. 455 Il ColonnatoMarmo.Prod. Cassina 1977cm 74x140x140Bibl.:Giampiero Bosoni, (a cura di), "Made in Cassina", Skira, 2008, pag. 234-235See Sold Price
Sold2021Guglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) Table withGuglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) Table with circular top in Carrara statuary marble, double-bull edge and groove. Trilobate leg structure and truncated cone base covered in parchment withSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCHIROLLIScrivania con base in marmo struttura in metallo verniciato rifiniture in ottone e rivestimento in skai.1960cm 75x250x120Piccolo restauro sotto il pianoSee Sold Price
Sold2018RATTI CARLO_x000D_ Quattordici sedie mod. LulliCompensato curvato.1955Alcune con il timbro del produttorecm 81,5x44x44See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEADWEARD MUYBRIDGE - Woman Throwing a Shawl on Her Shoulders - Original photogravure$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorge Hurrell (American, 1904-1992) Gelatin Silver Print, Ca. 1933, "Greta Garbo And John$150