Sold2019Paul Laune original signed drawingHeading: Author: Laune, Paul Title: Untitled Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: No date Description: Ink drawing with pastel on paper. Image: 12.2x10 (5x4See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Nabb Modern Figural Abstract Pastel DrawingPaul Nabb (American, fl. circa 1950-1970). Signed original pastel on paper drawing. A figural abstract composition in blue and orange tones against a black background. Artist signed lower left. datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Nabb Modern Figural Abstract Pastel DrawingPaul Nabb (American, fl. circa 1950-1970). Signed original pastel on paper drawing. A figural abstract composition in blue tones against a tan background. Artist signed lower left. dated '66. Work SizSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL AIZPIRI Sig.Color Original LithographPAUL AUGUSTE AIZPIRI born 1919 (French) Title: Bouquet Rose ---Exhibition Galerie Romanet Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Color Lithograph on vellum paper This Color Original Lithograph iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; La ferme aux jeunes arbres; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets and a signed certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; Le Petit Village; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Certificate Of Authenticity attached on verso. Housed in gold wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets onSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL MILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHOriginal Ink, Pastel & Watercolor on paper "Foret, Auvergne". Hand signed by Paul Emile and authenticated by Lilia Pissarro. Overall framed 20 1/2" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Duke Lovell Signed Original Pastel on PaperArtist: Duke Lovell Title: Unknown Medium: Original Pastel on Paper Art Dimensions: 8 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 12 H x 32 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Enter, Rejoice and Come In" Artist Signed Original Pastel on Paper Framed DrawingOriginal pastel on paper titled "Enter, Rejoice and Come In". Illegibly signed in image. Approx. sight size 7 1/2" x 9 3/4" Shipping: We do not provide in-house shipping or packing. Please reach out tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tommy Montoya, San Juan (20th Century)Ca. 1980s, Large signed original pastel on paper titled "Winter Buffalo Dancers." Signed Ts'ay Ta." 19" x 24" (28" x 34" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018HELEN ABRAHAMS BLUM Pastel Architectural DrawingSigned original pastel on paper drawing by Helen Abrahams Blum (1886-? California) "Little Italy" features an Italian Palazzo style building drawing in the California Plein Aire style. Beautiful colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Langelot: Clown - Original PaintingLangelot / Hand Signed / Original Pastel on Paper / 35 x 21 inches / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Handell Signed Original Oil Pastels on PaperArtist: Albert Handell Title: Untitled Medium: Oil Pastels on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 24 H x 31 W inches ARTIST BIO: AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUN DOBASHI Gouache Japanese Abstract French 1960'sJUN DOBASHI 1910-1975 1910 - Tokyo-1975 (Japanese) Title: Abstract Composition, ca. 1960's Technique: Original Signed Gouache and Pastel painting on paper laid on cardboard Size: 56.5 x 76 cm / 22.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Pastel on Paper - African WomanSigned Nippes - Original pastel on paper framed and matted w/glass sight 14.5x19" total 20x24.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Polo b.1951 Expressionism Portrait DrawingRoberto Polo (Cuban, born 1951). Signed original pastel and chalk on paper drawing. Portrait of a face in black and white. Artist signature lower right, dated 6/66. This is a very rare early paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fantastic Double Side P Picasso Oil Pastel on CardboardFantastic Double Sided Attributed to P Picasso Oil Pastel on Paper an or board . Rare Original double sided, double signed Picasso oil pastel on paper. Framed with both sides can be viewed. CC.One ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Lucien Maze (French, 1887-1979) Regent's Park in Autumn (together with a further pastel, la...Paul Lucien Maze (French, 1887-1979) Regent's Park in Autumn signed 'Paul Maze.' (lower left) pastel on paper 36 x 53cm (14 3/16 x 20 7/8in). together with a further pastel, landscape scene, by the saSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis watercolorPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Hand and Tropical Fruit''- watercolor and pastel on paper, 1950, signed 'Paul B. Travis 1950 lower left in pencil, signed, dated and titled in pencil verso. 20 1See Sold Price
Sold2024George Gibbs, Large Antique Original Pastel on Paper, SignedMonumental antique pastel on paper entitled Geraniums by American artist George Gibbs. This original artwork was used as a magazine illustration two years prior to its exhibition at the Pennsylvania ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Evelyn R. Waters, Original Pastel on Paper, SignedClown of the Air depicts a Florida pelican standing by the water as another one flies in the background toward palm trees. Waters used pastels on brown paper in a masterful style that reveals a ludicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Tommy Trevor Motswai, Excellencies Show SculptorThomas "Tommy" Trevor Motswai (South African, b. 1963) Excellencies Show Sculptor Resin on the Car Experience Party Happy Original pastel on paper. Signed lower right. 29" x 44"; framed 37" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Paul Harcharik (American B.1947)Two: Paul Harcharik (American B.1947) Untitled #5 Pastel on paper Signed lower left Paul Harcharik 30" x 22" Untitled #3 Pastel on paper Signed lower left Paul Harcharik 30" x 22" Provenance: StroockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerzy Kolacz's "Bikini Bottom" Limited Edition PrintJerzy Kolacz's "Bikini Bottom" original pastel on paper, signed lower right. This piece is of a topless woman wearing a red bikini bottom, and a bull with its horns down ready to charge, at the left.See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Waldum Large Original Pastel Painting Signed Landscape Framed Signed Art$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Waldum Original Western Landscape Pastel Painting Signed Framed Artwork$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Waldum Large Original Landscape Pastel Painting Signed Framed Realism Art$500
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Untitled - Avalon, CA) Signed Original Pastel - Impressionist$950
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Fishing Boat - Avalon, CA) Signed Original Pastel - Impressionist$950
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Untitled - Avalon, CA) Signed Original Pastel - Impressionist$1,200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Zorach Rare Original Pastel Painting Signed Self Portrait Framed Artwork$1,000
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Excited by Color" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media on Paper with Letter of$750
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Gropper 1897-1977 Antique American Modernist Ballerina Dancer Original Painting$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52French Modernist Gouache Painting Multi-Color Figures Embracing One Another 1978$340
3 days LeftJasper5220th Century French Modernist Gouache Painting Seated Chic Lady In Hat c. 1970$500
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsNORTHERNER, Will (b. 1954). Bathroom. 1981. Original collage with multi-media ink$100