Sold2020Alfred J. Casson portfolioAlfred J. Casson (Canadian 1898-1992)- A folio of eight serigraphs executed under the supervision of A.J. Casson and produced by M.B Loates Publishing, 1980 with a forward by Paul Duval. This folio isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casson, Alfred Joseph (1898-1992) Winter Country houseArtist: Casson, Alfred Joseph (1898-1992) Canada Title: Winter Country house Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, publishers proof, signee en bas a droite AJ Casson Description (ENG): LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Joseph Casson, Ontario / Canada 1898-1992, twoAlfred Joseph Casson Ontario / Canada 1898-1992 two studies: bridge and stream and country road. two watercolors on paper Signed lower right. Staining, as shown. From Ask Art: Alfred Casson is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUNT SLONEM Bird with Flowers.HUNT SLONEM Bird with Flowers. Watercolor on paper, 1992 1260x970 mm; 49x38¼ inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right recto.Acquired directly from the artist, private collection, Toledo, OSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALFRED JOSEPH CASSON (Canada, 1898-1992) - Rudesheim amALFRED JOSEPH CASSON (Canada, 1898-1992) - Rudesheim am Rhein, Germany, probably a magazine illustration, circa 1935, oil on board, signed lower right, in gold matched corner frame, OS: 31 1/2" x 25 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Caron Barbara (American 20th c) - Going HomeCaron Barbara (American 20th c) - Going Home 12.5 x 16 inches framed: 19.25 x 22.5 inches watercolor on paper 1992 Barbara Caron has drawn from the time she could hold a pencil. She spent her childhooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greg Hull (b. 1950) Watercolor on PaperGreg Hull (b. 1950)"Kaffir Lily" watercolor on paper 1992, signed with initials in pencil lower righttitled and dated on versosheet size 30" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022(3pc) 19th CENTURY AUGUSTA, GEORGIA WATERCOLORSAugusta, Georgia Watercolor on paper 1898, three architectural / landscape scenes, each signed lower left with conjoined initials / monogram "SP"; unframed h. 5-1/4 w. 9-1/8 in. (largest sheet) overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred J. CASSON, O.C., R.C.A, (1898 - 1992)Member of the Group of Seven, "Poplar", silkscreen, signed in plate lower right, 30 x 40 inches at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER JOHN DRYSDALE (Louisiana, 1870-1934), SunsetALEXANDER JOHN DRYSDALE Louisiana 1870-1934 Sunset on the bayou. Signed in pencil lower right "A.J. Drysdale". Watercolor on paper, 9.5" x 29". Framed 12" x 32" (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER JOHN DRYSDALE (Louisiana, 1870-1934), Marsh landscape., Watercolor on paper, 19.75" x 30".ALEXANDER JOHN DRYSDALELouisiana, 1870-1934Marsh landscape. Signed lower right "A.J. Drysdale".Watercolor on paper, 19.75" x 30". Framed 23" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2023Guadalupe ”Lopus Diarakato” Castro - Three Works on PaperLot 122 Guadalupe ”Lopus Diarakato” Castro Mexican (b. 1950) Three Works on Paper (1992) watercolor, ink, graphite, and colored pencil on paper each signed lower right sheet (largest): 15See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO SAMPSON-MATTHEWS SILKSCREENSALEXANDER YOUNG JACKSON, O.S.A., R.C.A. Junction of the Peace and Smoky Rivers Sampson-Matthews Ltd. silkscreen 30 x 40 in.Together with: ALFRED JOSEPH CASSON, O.S.A., P.R.C.A. (1898-1992)Fisherman'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO SAMPSON-MATTHEWS SILKSCREENSALEXANDER YOUNG JACKSON, O.S.A., R.C.A. Meeting at the Peace and Smoky Rivers Sampson-Matthews silkscreens 30 x 40 in.Together with: ALFRED JOSEPH CASSON, O.S.A., P.R.C.A. (1898-1992) Poplar Sampson MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casson, Alfred Joseph (1898-1992) Madawaska ValleyArtist: Casson, Alfred Joseph (1898-1992) Canada Title: Madawaska Valley Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 164/300, signee en bas a droite AJC Description (ENG): Lithographie sur papier, 164/See Sold Price
Sold2023Casson, Alfred Joseph (1898-1992) Madawaska ValleyArtist: Casson, Alfred Joseph (1898-1992) Canada Title: Madawaska Valley Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 164/300, signee en bas a droite AJC Description (ENG): Lithographie sur papier, 164/See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Watercolor on Paper Figure w Fan, 1992Peter Max (American/German, b.1937) Watercolor and ink painting on paper of abstract pop art figure with fan, dated 1992 . Artist signed top right and includes additional sketch of weeping profile enSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.C. Fox 1898 Watercolor on Paper Landscape.H.C. Fox Watercolor on Paper Landscape Painting. (Henry Charles Fox, British, 1855-1929). Depicts cows in a meadow and stream. Signed and dated lower left "H.C. Fox 98". Framed and matted, 33-1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor Print, Signed A.J. CassonWatercolor Print, Signed A.J. Casson, 17.5in by 21inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson, Soupz OnGladys Nilsson Soupz On 1992watercolor on paper 40.5 h × 25.75 w in (103 × 65 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Gladys Nilsson 1992 Soupz On'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Nikolaevich KarazinTrade History, 1898,Watercolor on paper, 16.5X67.5 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDMUND OSTHAUS (American 1858-1928) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Laurel," 1898$200
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANEEN SCHISSLER (American) TWO PAINTINGS, "Ducks at the Edge of a Marsh," 1992$200
8 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryDorothy McKee (Untitled - Fishing Shack) Signed Original Watercolor 1947$400