Sold2024ALABASTER COCKATIELS TABLE LAMPCirca 1920's Italian carved alabaster electric table lamp with carved dome shade and pair of cocktatiel birds. 23 in high and 7.5 in wide. VG condition, working.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Deco Era Carved Alabaster Table Lamp 17.5" TallAn Art Deco Era Carved Alabaster Table LampThe alabaster shaded lamp depicting two parrots on a rocky crest. The birds retaining slight coloration and beaded eyes. Scalloped umbrella style alabaster sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Alabaster Table LampAlabaster table lamp, urn form with lid, carved with classical female figure, interior bulb, 19-1/2" h, Chip to top, chips to top of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ALABASTER TABLE LAMPSurn-form with carved wreath swags, on square base, silk shades, lamp, 19.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alabaster Table LampAlabaster Table Lamp second quarter 20th century, probably Italian, the carved and pierced lamp mounted with a shade. h. 26-3/4", dia. 16" Provenance: The Collection of Adam Lippes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Alabaster Table LampCarved Neo-classical alabaster lamp with shade. Feather motif at top and rope accent at middle. On pierced floral metal base. Imperfections. Dimensions: 25" H x 9.5" W x 9.5" D. (lighting, interior deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Urn Form Alabaster Table LampsThese Urn Form Alabaster Table Lamps are crafted of real alabaster giving each lamp its own unique one-of-a-kind look that is sure to add a touch of elegance and sophistication to any room. The lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved Alabaster Table Lamp. Seated womanAntique Carved Alabaster Table Lamp. Seated woman reclines on carved alabaster fountain. Green glass covers a bulb on base. -- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 13.25 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019ART NOUVEAU CONTINENTAL ALABASTER TABLE LAMPAntique Art Nouveau Continental carved alabaster lamp having a figural design depicting a seated woman. Measures approx. 29" height (73.6cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Italian Alabaster Table LampArt Nouveau Italian alabaster table lamp, modeled as a nicely carved figure of a dancer, illegibly signed. [21" H x 7" W x 6" D; 32" to top of shade]. Chip to front left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stained Glass and Alabaster Table Lamp and Figural StatuesStained Glass and Alabaster Table Lamp and Figural Statues (3) items including a carved putti table lamp having a non-removable blue glass shade by Kenneth Nelson, a statue of two children having a liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Alabaster Table Lamp: Three GracesA Carved Alabaster Table Lamp Depicting the Three Graces, Early 20th Century. Dimensions: Height 27 1/4in; diameter 9in. Provenance: Property from a Local Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Italian alabaster table lampsA pair of Italian alabaster table lamps20th centuryEach two-light carved alabaster lamp in the shape of a krater-form urn on a square base with a silk drum shade, electrified, 2 piecesEach overall: 45See Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical Revival Carved Alabaster Table LampA wonderful carved alabaster square table lamp mounted on giltwood base, circa first half of the 20th century, French or Italian. Each alabaster panel depicts cherubs, dragon and or dolphins raised reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Vintage Marbro Alabaster Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching Marbro Lamp Company table lamps, each featuring an alabaster base crafted as pierced grapevines hung with voluptuous fruit. Each piece rests on a gilt bronze base. Tested andSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIGURAL ALABASTER TABLE LAMPFigural alabaster table lamp, carved in the shape of a young beauty wearing the garb of the 1850s, including a wide brim bonnet and a shawl over a crinoline skirt, the figure stands holding a featherSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURAL ALABASTER TABLE LAMPDOUBLE FIGURE ALABASTER LAMP. ON WOODEN BASE. DOUBLE SOCKET WITH SILK SHADE. NEEDS REWIRED. SOCKETS ARE AS IS. 27" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Art Deco White Alabaster Table LampStrongly influenced Art Deco style with scroll handles and recessed panels. Gilt brass fittings around. Retains its patina. Measures 19" x 9". No apparent markings. Condition: Good to fair overall conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical-Manner Carved Alabaster Table LampNeoclassical-manner alabaster table lamp, the columnar support carved in the form of three winged, bare-breasted women linked by garlands of fruit, supporting a shallow tazza, and mounted on a polygonSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Deco Era Carved Alabaster Table LampAn Art Deco Era Carved Alabaster Table LampThe alabaster shaded lamp depicting two parrots on a rocky crest. The birds retaining slight coloration and beaded eyes.Marked "Made in Italy"18&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MARBRO ALABASTER TABLE LAMPSeach mounted to a painted gilt wood base; each with partial sticker Marbro lamp labels; 10 inches wide; 40 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED ALABASTER TABLE LAMPin acorn form Condition: slight cracking to parts of stone; some pin holes to base; possibly repaired 41 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Mid-Century Modern Alabaster Table LampFrench Mid-Century Modern Alabaster Table Lamp, c. 1950, biomorphic form, h. (to socket) 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE ALABASTER TABLE LAMPCarved urn and column form table lamp. Dimensions: (Incl. shade) H 28.25" x Dia. 14.25" Condition: Few small nicks to edges. Old crack, possibly inherent, to base of urn.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Alabaster Table Lamp With Lampshade$350
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Table Lamp With Alabaster Grape Cluster Base & Brass, Italy 1960s$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures Base$375(5 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table Lamp$900(7 bids)