Sold2018ALAN PRICE OIL ON MASONITE WOMAN ON SAND DUNEALAN PRICE, (AMERICAN 1926-2002) OIL ON MASONITE, 1965 H 12", W 20 1/2", WOMAN ON SAND DUNE Paper label from Kennedy Gallery on verso. Offered by Sotheby's Arcade in 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Price (1926-2002) Swans on a moonlit lake, gouache, signed and dated '45, 13.5" x 10.5",Alan Price (1926-2002) Swans on a moonlit lake, gouache, signed and dated '45, 13.5" x 10.5", (34.5x26.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Minarets" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Minarets" Casein on masonite. 26 1/8 x 32 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Haas and titled verso: "Minarets". (Please contact Fine Art Dept. for full condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Abstract" and "Wood From the Sea"HILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Wood From the Sea" and "Abstract" Casein on board. 24 x 36 inches; Frame: 25 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches. 32 x 26 1/8 inches; Frame: 34 x 27 7/8 inches. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Top of the Slope" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "Top of the Slope" Casein on masonite. 24 1/8 x 36 1/4 inches; Frame: 26 x 38 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Haas; titled verso: "Top of the Slope". (Please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Untitled Landscape" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Untitled Landscape" Casein on masonite. 30 3/8 x 40 1/4 inches. Signed and illegibly dated lower right: Haas. (Please contact Fine Art Dept. for full conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas (1926-2002) "The Island", 1951Hildegarde Haas (American, 1926-2002) "The Island", 1951, Casein painting on masonite, signed. Size: 28'' x 36'', 71 x 91 cm (board).See Sold Price
2024Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002) Mixed Media on Panel PaintingDESCRIPTION: Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002) Mixed media on panel painting featuring an abstract figural group, signed (Lower Right) "Risolia" mounted in frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas (1926-2002) "Fog Illusions", 1952Hildegarde Haas (American, 1926-2002) "Fog Illusions", 1952, Casein painting on board, signed. Size: 20'' x 32'', 51 x 81 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Hildegarde HaasHildegarde Haas (German/American, 1926-2002), “Pillars of the canyon,†1951, woodcut in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 12/12, overall (with frame): 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Lois Kaufman cast aluminum sculpture Standing FigureKaufman, Lois (American, 1926-2002), Standing Figure, cast aluminum, 9.25 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lois Kaufman 1956 oil Morning in the CityKaufman, Lois (American, 1926-2002), Morning in The City, 1956, oil on canvas, 21 x 30 inches, signed Lois Kaufman lower left, framed in a period frame measuring 28.5 x 37 inches, Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016KLIMEK, Margaret. Oil on Canvas "Relinquishing thePast" 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Artist's label affixed verso. Margaret Klimek Phillips (American, 1926–2002). From a Bronxville, NY home. Dimensions: 24" high x 32" wide. Condition: A fewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lois Kaufman ink drawing Undefined ScreenKaufman, Lois (American, 1926-2002), Undefined Screen, pen and ink drawing, 7.5 x 11.5 inches, signed LSK lower right, unframed, Provenance: The Estate of Wendi A. Miller, Pittsburgh, owner of MillerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas woodcutHildegarde Haas (American 1926-2002)- ''The Quarry''- woodcut in color, 1947, signed, titled, dated and numbered 4/13 in pencil, good condition. 9 5/8 x 12 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2019Casein on Masonite, Hildegarde HaasHildegarde Haas (German/American, 1926-2002), Six Women, casein on masonite, signed lower right, sight: 12"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.75"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Purple Bow, Brian Connelly(American, 1926-1962), labeled verso "Painted by Brian Connelly, given to R.S.M. by James Coats." Sight size: 4-1/2"h x 5-1/2"w Brian was active/lived in CT and Oregon and was known for his tromp stilSee Sold Price
Jun 30Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/16" Payson Hardin, Exceptional Color, 3xCOA-Dickey/Motley/Bennett, featured in Who's Who #4 pg$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSunset by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 40 pieces Dinner$10
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEverett Kinstler Illustration Drawing, Glamour Girl Portrait 1953 charcoal$150