Sold2020French antique Albert Antoine Painting 1904 FranceFrench antique painting from Albert Antoine Lambert 1904 from Paris, France. Description: Albert-Antoine Lambert entre en 1872 à l'École des beaux-arts de Paris1 où, présenté par Adolphe Yvon, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Bartley Smithburn Watercolor PaintingFlorence Bartley Smithburn Watercolor Painting (1904-1989) was an American painter and printmaker. Born in New Augusta, Indiana. She attended the John Herron Art Institute; she also had lessons at theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), View of a Lake, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 18"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Albert MarquetAlbert Marquet (French, 1875-1947), "Le Parc," oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Richard L. Feigen and Co., New York, NY) affixed verso, museum label (Cleveland Museum of Art, ClevelandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American/German, 1830-1902), Landscape with Sawmill on the Northern California Coast, oil on paper (laid down on board), signed lower right, board: 15.5"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Gleizes, paintingAlbert Gleizes, painting, Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953), Cubist Portrait, c. 1927, gouache on paper, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 14.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), 25.75"h x 20"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Albert SaverysAlbert Saverys (Belgian, 1886-1964), Winter Sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 25.25"h x 31.75"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Albert Gruppe, paintingEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), Summer Trees, oil on canvas board, signed lower left, canvas board: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Mohr painting PORTRAIT OF A PAINTER AT WORKMohr, Albert (American, born 1918), PORTRAIT OF A PAINTER AT WORK, oil on canvas, 24 x 20 inches (60.96cm x 50.80cm), signed lower right Albert Mohr, Provenance: Skinner 9/12/2008 lot # 323, framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert DeRomeAlbert DeRome (American, 1885-1959), "South Shore Point Lobos, Monterey," 1958, oil on masonite, signed lower right, gallery label (Montgomgery Gallery, San Francisco, CA) with title affixed verso, siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Albert Thomas DeRomeAlbert Thomas DeRome (American, 1885-1959), Untitled (Autumn Lake Scene), oil on board, signed lower left, sight: 11.75"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 17.5"w. Provenance: Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Albert DeRomeAlbert DeRome (American, 1885-1959), "Asilomar," 1934, oil on canvas laid on board, signed lower left, canvas/board: 6.25"h x 8.25"w, overall (with frame): 8.25"h x 10.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT SWAYHOOVER PAINTINGAlbert Swayhoover (American b.1931) "On Pirate Cove" 1987 painting of a white house with tall grass, bright blue sky & water surrounding. 34" x 24" on canvas and 43" x 33" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large O/C still life Alden Mote 1904 paintingO/C still life painting of roses signed by Wayne County, Indiana artist Alden Mote and dated 1904, sight 29 1/2" x 39 1/2" and a 4 1/2" period frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT NEMETHY PAINTING HUDSON RIVER BOATS SIGNEDAlbert Nemethy (US 20th C). Oil on canvas of Hudson river from the Cold Spring / Newburgh area, with ships on the river. Signed Albert Nemethy. In an attractive frame. Measures: Sight: 23 1/2" x 29 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021Mascaux Albert (1990-1963) Painting on Board SignedWorks en Museums of Tourniai, Charleroi Mons and La Louviere A Study Woman In Interior Biography: Courcelles 1900 Charleroi 1063 Painter. At the agfe of 15. he received advice from Louis Clesse. BeginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert DeRomeAlbert DeRome (American, 1885-1959), Untitled (S. S. Palo Alto, "The Cement Ship," Off the Coast at Sea Cliff), oil on canvas board, signed lower left, sight: 5.5"h x 7.5"w, overall (with frame): 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Schroder Painting Blythe Spirit; SLROriginal Albert Schroder(1929-2004) Oil Painting titled Blythe Spirit. This is a painting of the hotel in Port Merion, North Whales that sits upon the Irish Sea. The painting is intense with detail. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert DeRomeAlbert DeRome (American, 1885-1959), Oak and Eucalytus Trees with Sea Beyond, oil on canvas board (unframed): 8.5"h x 12"w. Provenance: Estate of Felix Plant, Oakland, CA; Gifted to Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Albert Jean AdolpheAlbert Jean Adolphe (American, 1865-1940), Landscape with Figures and Bridge, 1923, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, board: 11"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seascape Painting (Albert Starling 1858-1947)Albert Starling was a British painter who was born in 1858 in Hastings, Sussex, England, United Kingdom. He was actively painting between 1878 and 1922. He painted a vast variety of subjects, includinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Swayhoover Painting New England LighthouseAlbert Swayhoover, American 1931 - 2017, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of New England Lighthouse and Beach Landscape in Carved Period Frame. Framed measures 38 inches x 32 inches, art measures 30 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert DeRomeAlbert DeRome (American, 1885-1959), "Mount Shasta from Abrams Lake," 1925, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board (unframed): 8.5"h x 12"w. Provenance: Estate of Felix Plant, Oakland, CA; GifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert MunghardAlbert Munghard (American, 1919-1998), Parisian Street Scene, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersALBERT BIERSTADT EMIGRANTS CROSSING PLAINS c1867 OIL PAINTING PRINT Albert Bierstadt American,$10
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400