Sold2024Alberto da Veiga Guignard (Brazil 1896-1962) Landscape with ChurchModernist landscape with a church by well-known Brazilian artist, Alberto da Veiga Guignard (Brazil 1896-1962). A view of the mountains and hills from an elevated position near the church in the foregSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Varotti (1715-1780) Sant' Antonio da Padova,Olio su tela, cm. 82x100 Cornice antica. L' opera è stata riferita al pittore dal Prof. Daniele Benati.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese XVII secolo S. Antonio da Padova con il Bambinoolio su tela, W. 90 - H. 150 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto da Veiga Guignard - Oil on Wood 14" x 17"Shipping in USA $ 80 Alberto da Veiga Guignard was a Brazilian painter, known by painting the landscapes of Minas Gerais. Guignard was born in Nova Friburgo, in the state of Rio de Janeiro.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERTO DA GIUSSANO BRONZE BY ENRICO BUTTISculpture depicts Alberto da Giussano, a Lombard legendary Guelph warrior during the wars of the Lombard League against Frederick Barbarossa in the 12th century. Measuring approximately 29'' x 12.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLOVisione di San Francesco Olio su tela, cm 102X80 La tela rappresenta Sant'Antonio da Padova in atto di ricevere tra le braccia Gesù Bambino contornato da cherubini. Il santo porta l'abito dei fratiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Katavolos, Littell & KellyOtto sedie mod. T-Chair_x000D_ Acciaio cromato, metallo smaltato, cuoio._x000D_ Prod. Laverne International, 1954_x000D_ Esemplari degli anni '70 prodotti su licenza da ICF De Padova. _x000D_ cm 81x59See Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio der Sammlung GalaverniPortfolio der Sammlung Galaverni Mario Carrieri 49 Sculture Africane della Collezione Alberto Galaverni fotografate da Mario Carrieri (1978). Erschienen in einer Auflage von 20 Stück. Exemplar 6/20.See Sold Price
Sold2017Portfolio der Sammlung Galaverni44 Mario Carrieri Portfolio der Sammlung Galaverni 49 Sculture Africane della Collezione Alberto Galaverni fotografate da Mario Carrieri (1978). Erschienen in einer Auflage von 20 Stueck. Exemplar 8/2See Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCATO-GIGANTE-ZAMBUSI Nove lampade da parete, mod.Nove lampade da parete, mod. Totum per Zerbetto Padova anni 70. Metal and glass. Cm 49,00 x 26,00 x 26,00. PlasticaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto composto da numerosi manifesti originali diLotto composto da numerosi manifesti originali di Alberto Sordi, Pasolini, Walt Disney e Stanlio&Olio (difetti).See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI T. PADOVA, PIERO BOCCI, VALENTI UnaLUIGI T. PADOVA, PIERO BOCCI, VALENTI Una lampada da tavolo 'Anemone', circa 1970. Perspex. Altezza cm 39, diametro cm 36 An 'Anemone' table lamp, circa 1970. Perspex. Height 15.3, diameter 14.2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garutti Alberto, Senza titoloCiascuna fotografia misura 35 x 24 cm, Firmato e datato al retro su uno dei 6 elementi, Fotografia composta da 6 elementi, W. 24 - H. 35 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breccia Alberto - "Recordando al senor K", 1981Breccia Alberto - "Recordando al senor K", 1981 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 29 x 39,5 cm Title page originale realizzata da Breccia per "Recordando al senor K", storia pubblicatSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERVIZIO DI POSATE IN ARGENTO, PADOVA, XX SECOLOcomposto da 24 forchette, 12 coltelli, 12 cucchiai, 12 coltelli da frutta, 12 forchette da frutta, 12 cucchiaini, 4 posate da portata- usure Peso totale gr 4643 AN ITALIAN SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, PADSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO BIASI Project S4.Project S4. 1970. Double silkscreen print on transparent PVC and card.. Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 31/100. Edition, title, signature and year òower in pencil. Strano Giuseppe Editor, Padova.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Biasi (1937) GOCCE multiplo serigrafico suAlberto Biasi(1937)GOCCEmultiplo serigrafico su doppio metacrilato, cm 50x39; es. 80/100firma, data e numeroeseguito nel 2005L'opera è accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO BIASI Project S2.Project S2. 1970. Double serigraphy. Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 31/100. Edition, title, signature and year lower in pencil. Editor: Giuseppe Strano, Padova.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTO BIASI Project S5.Project S5. 1970. . Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 92/100. Edition, title, signature and year lower in pencil. Editor: Giuseppe Strano, Padova.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO BIASI Project S1.Project S1. 1970. Double silkscreen print on transparent PVC and card.. Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 31/100. Edition, title, signature and year lower in pencil. Giuseppe Strano Editior, Padova.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO BIASI Project S5.Project S5. 1970. . Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 31/100. Edition, title, signature and year lower in pencil. Editor: Giuseppe Strano, Padova.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTO BIASI Project S5.Project S5. 1970. . Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 22/100. Edition, title, signature and year lower in pencil. Editor; Giuseppe Strano, Padova.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO BIASI Project S3.Project S3. 1970. . Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 31/100. Edition, title, signature and year lower in pencil. Editor: Giuseppe Strano, Padova. Foxing. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Sicilia - Frammento con affrancatura pentacolore (13 + 12b + 9 rit.46 + 8b€1,500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlberto Burri Mixed Media Collage, Combustione T 2, 1960$19,000
1 day LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) 'Tête de Femme' Floor Lampdesigned circa 1933 for Jean-Miche...$160,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMaria Martinez & Popovi Da Blackware Pottery Dish$425(3 bids)
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CINNABAR LACQUER CARVED PLATE. THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI GILT$550
BonhamsPAUL J. STANKARD (B. 1943) 'SEEDS' PAPERWEIGHT ORB, United States, titled in cane, signed and da...$2,400(5 bids)
BonhamsJOSE CHARDIET (B. 1956) SCULPTURE, United States, cast, polished and gilded glass, signed and da...$360(1 bid)
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture$85(4 bids)
Jun 27Freeman's | HindmanSANGORSKI, Alberto, calligrapher and illuminator. -- KEATS, John (1795-1821). "La Belle Dame sans$30,000
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringThe Cars LP: Candy-O (1979), Alberto Vargas cover art$5(2 bids)
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHENGHUA-STYLE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BOX WITH THE BASE MARKED WITH DA MING CHENG HUA NIAN ZHI$950