Sold2016Fabio Civitelli Tex al galoppoFabio Civitelli Tex al galoppo ENG Original illustration, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Some scuff marks, white tempera traces bottom margin. Very good conditions. IT Illustrazione originale matitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breccia Alberto - "Recordando al senor K", 1981Breccia Alberto - "Recordando al senor K", 1981 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 29 x 39,5 cm Title page originale realizzata da Breccia per "Recordando al senor K", storia pubblicatSee Sold Price
Sold20211940s Baseball Magazine Poster, M114: Jansen, +Includes: - "Baby Doll" Jacobson - Gil Coan - Cecil "Tex" Hughson - Joey Jay Al JaverySee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED RECORDS INCLUDING 78 VICTOR ALLOT ASSORTED RECORDS INCLUDING 78 VICTOR AL JOLSON/DOCCA & BRUNSWICK; TEX RITTER/CAPITAL; 33 1/3 VICTOR-PETER PAN; RCA VICTOR-HOWDY DOODY, HARPER COLUMBIA BOOK THAT SINGS "FIFTH BUBBLE BOOK-THE PIE PASee Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Various Classical Prints8 unframed prints comprising: 1.) Figures under a tree, 2.) Holy family and angels, 3.) Carolus Fridericus, Behaim. 4.) Rebecca, 5.) Eminentis al Principi Decio...., 6.) Dominu Carolo Alberto, 7.) A fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garutti Alberto, Senza titoloCiascuna fotografia misura 35 x 24 cm, Firmato e datato al retro su uno dei 6 elementi, Fotografia composta da 6 elementi, W. 24 - H. 35 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Quindicesima Serie KansasSerie completa da 1 a 21, marzo 1957. N. 11 con strappettino senza mancanze al margine della retrocopertina e minima fioritura. N. 17 con strappettino alla pinzetta senza manÂcanze, peraltro edicolSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tex - Nel covo di MefistoTex - Nel covo di Mefisto n°27. Nuovissimo, lievi ingialliture marginali e qualche screpolatura al margine bianco c.p. Per il resto copertina e interni perfetti, cruciverba non giocati.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assedio al Posto N. 6 e altriLotto composto da 3 Tex spilÂlati in prima edizione, cm 21x16 circa. N. 27, nuovo. Lievi ingialliture alla copertina poÂsteriore; n. 28 nuovissimo, con copertina nera e lucida; n. 29 in ottimo sSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missioneTavola preliminare con sceneggiatura ed appunti grafici. Matita e china su carta a quadretti, cm 42x30. Accompagnata da studio a matita di Tex, cm 13x22,5. Nasce a Bologna nel 1957. Pittore prestato aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciotola in rame smaltato, Paolo De PoliCiotola Smalto blu su rame. Prod. De Poli, 1950 ca. Firmato al retro De Poli h cm 6, diam. cm 23 Bibliografia: Alberto Bassi e Serena Maffioletti (a cura di), Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditore, deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciotola in rame smaltato, Paolo De PoliCiotola Smalto blu su rame. Prod. De Poli, 1950 ca. Firmato al retro De Poli h cm 5, diam. cm 16 Bibliografia: Alberto Bassi e Serena Maffioletti (a cura di), Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditore, deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978 oil on canvas 104 x 192 in. 264.2 x 487.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Prudential Insurance Collection (acquired directly from the artist) SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold20211980 Porsche 911SC Targa Al Holbert Racing***Please Note*** Purchase of this lot must be paid with certified funds or wire transfer and buyer's premium will be reduced to 15%.911 Porsche Provenance: A true garage find, built in Stuttgart, GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Sweeney Todd. [Sondheim / Broadway]AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Sweeney Todd. Illustration for the 1979 original Broadway production of "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street" at the Uris Theatre, published in The New York Times,See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on paper by Alberto Giacometti, 1954. Signed at botton right. Datedated '54. 19" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Capone Signed Christmas CardExceedingly rare Christmas and New Year's card, measuring 9.25 x 5.5 open, signed and inscribed inside, "Your Dear Friend, Al Capone, Regards to Frank & Joe." The front of the card features aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlberto Burri Mixed Media Collage, Combustione T 2, 1960$19,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSANGORSKI, Alberto, calligrapher and illuminator. -- KEATS, John (1795-1821). "La Belle Dame sans$30,000
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Philadelphia & Pennsylvania] Penn, William, et al.: Signed Birth Certificate$1,500
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Philadelphia & Pennsylvania] Logan, James, et al.: Signed Land Patent$1,000
4 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncALBERTO VARGAS Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftJMW Auction Service(25) pcs. Decorative glassware from fine estate in Chester, N.Y. Al in nice overall condition,$150(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Fishing] [Bewick, Thomas, and Thomas Gosden, et al.] Group of 18 Angling-Themed Book-Plates$175(2 bids)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsVAN DONGEN, Kees (1877 – 1968), et al. (illustrators). Cirq...$250
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Color-Plate Books] Jones, Owen, and Jules Goury: Plans, Elevations, Sections, and Details of the Al$2,000
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Natural History] Bonaparte, Charles Lucian, and John James Audubon, et al.: American Ornithology; o$1,000
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Fishing] Lawrence, Sir Thomas, and Thomas Rowlandson, and Paul Sandby, et al.: Album of Original An$1,500
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Philadelphia & Pennsylvania] Penn, William, Jr., et al.: Manuscript Document, signed$2,400
BonhamsThree Southwest cuff bracelets and watch Al Nez, Diné (Navajo) b. 1959 interior circumferen...$260
BonhamsCHINA: QING DYNASTY & BEIJING C.1928. LE MUNYON, CLARENCE EUGENE, et al. Photograph album conta...$2,400(1 bid)