Sold2020Alberto Magnelli pochoir | Temoignages pour l'artMedium: color pochoir. Printed in Paris for the Temoignages pour l'art abstrait project (Witnesses for Abstract Art), published in 1952 by Editions d'Art d'Aujourd'hui, in an edition of 1500. The sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Garcia Benito - Untitled (Angel)Artist: Eduardo Garcia Benito Title: Untitled (Angel) Year: 1930 Dimensions: 13 3/4in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original pochoirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Garcia Benito - Untitled (Royales Furent Signees Louis)Artist: Eduardo Garcia Benito Title: Untitled (Royales Furent Signees Louis) Year: 1930 Dimensions: 27 1/2in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition MediumSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli: Untitled - Color LithographPrint Title: Untitled Artist: Alberto Magnelli Medium: Color lithograph Issue Date: 1971 Printer: San Lazzaro Size: 9 x 12 inches Description: Published by San Lazzaro for the deluxe art revue XXe SieSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIEGO RIVERA - Julius Fucik: ReportageDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). "Julius Fucik: Reportage". Original color lithograph. 1952. Signed with the initials in pencil, lower left. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Cream wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - Femme a l'amphore et grenadesHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Femme a l'amphore et grenades". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - BateauHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Bateau". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Very good to fine conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - Femmes et singesHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Femmes et singes". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Good to very gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vieira Da Silva - Et puis voila (D), 1951Original pochoir in colors (Jacomet process ) on Vellum Rives paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 27.5 x 19,3 cm / 10.8 x 7.6 in. + Size of the image: 25 x 16 cm / 9.8 x 6.3 in. Edition size : 186See Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). Ballets, Fantaisie Nautique et Japonaise. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in the plate, lower left. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Travail sur le Panneau. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952 Limited to an edition of 1500. Atelier Mourlot. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). Horse and Monkey Trained (Cheval et Singe Dresses). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in the plate, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). The Dog Trainer (Dressuer de Chiens). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in the plate, lower right Limited toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). High School Rider - pointing (Ecuyere de haute ecole- Le pointage). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). A Small Horse and a Fox Terrier (Un Petit cob et un Fox Terrier). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952 Limited to an ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022EA Seguy - Les Papillons - Plate 13,1925Original lithograph/pochoir in colors on wove paper. With the stamp E.A. SEGUY lower left Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 44.8 x 32.5 cm / 17.6 x 12.8 in. Tolmer Edition, Paris, C. 1925. Reference NiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EA Seguy - Les Papillons - Plate 12, 1925Original lithograph/pochoir in colors on wove paper. With the stamp E.A. SEGUY lower left Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 44.8 x 32.5 cm / 17.6 x 12.8 in. Tolmer Edition, Paris, C. 1925. Reference NiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Colin - Le Tumulte Noir, c. 1927One original lithograph & pochoir in colors. Signed on the plate. Printed on both sides. Size edition : 500. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,3 x 31,8 cm / 18,6 x 12,6 in. From the iconic Art DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2021KIYOSHI SAITO - Clay Image - Original color woodcutArtist: Kiyoshi Saito (Japanese, 1907-1997). Title: "Clay Image". Medium: Original color woodcut. Date: Composed 1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 20 7/8 x 13 1/4 in. (530 x 337 mm). Image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Entering the Track (Entree en Piste). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in the plate, upper right. LimiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). The Nice Young Lady (Elle est gentille la demoiselle). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in the plate,See Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). The Nice Young Lady (Elle est gentille la demoiselle). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in the plate,See Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Haute Ecole - The Spanish Walk (Haute Ecole - Le aps Espagnol). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Amazon (Amazone). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952 Limited to an edition of 1500. Atelier Mourlot. Condition:See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Julius Fucik: Reportage al Pie… - Original color lithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Fete de la patronne - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches - Original color gravure with pochoir,$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Chanteuse du café-concert - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Pianiste et le chanteur - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Heilige vom Innern Licht - Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoir$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de dos - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$400