Sold2018Alberto Magnelli Print Untitled III (Fond Vert)Untitled III (Fond Vert) by Alberto Magnelli, 1970 Signed Linocut. Paper size is 25.75 x 17.75 inches, with an image size of 13 x 10.25 inches. The Linocut is from an edition size of 18 and is not fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli: Untitled - Color LithographPrint Title: Untitled Artist: Alberto Magnelli Medium: Color lithograph Issue Date: 1971 Printer: San Lazzaro Size: 9 x 12 inches Description: Published by San Lazzaro for the deluxe art revue XXe SieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Magnelli Print Untitled XIUntitled XI by Alberto Magnelli, 1970 Signed Linocut. Paper size is 25.75 x 17.75 inches, with an image size of 23 x 16.25 inches. The Linocut is from an edition size of 18 and is not framed. The condSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO MAGNELLI Papier collé sur fond bleu.MAGNELLI ALBERTO (1888 - 1971) Papier collé sur fond bleu. 1957. . Cm 24,40 x 31,00. Signature and year in plate upper right. 1955. Sheet from the volume XX Siècle, vrai et faux réalisme dansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet Neuf Personnages Fond Noir Signed Ink Drawing on Paper Art Brut Framed 1961A rare expressive animated ink drawing on paper titled Neuf Personnages Fond Noir (Nine Characters Black Background) by French artist Jean Dubuffet. Signed on the bottom left with an October '61 date.See Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso 1953 ceramic charger CORRIDA SUR FOND NOIRPicasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), CORRIDA SUR FOND NOIR (A. Ramie #198), 1953, glazed ceramic charger, 15.25 inches in width, from an edition of 500, dated upper center, with the Madoura Plein Feu aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso Madoura 'Corrida Sur Fond Noir' PlatterPablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973) Earthenware clay with decorations in multiple colors, knife engraved under the glaze, on a rectangular platter with rounded corners. Stamped on verso 'Madoura Plein FeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH ''TETE DE FEMME STYLISEE FOND NOIR"PICASSO, Pablo, (Spanish, 1881-1973): "Tete de Femme Stylisee Fond Noir" ("Stylized Woman's Head on Black Background"), Lithograph, sight size 13.5" x 9.75", framed, 21" x 16.75", pencil signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composition, LithographArtist: Alberto Magnelli, Italian (1888 - 1971) Title: Composition Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 19 x 13 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Magnelli (1881-1971)Estate / Collection: Estate of Alexander Kahan ALBUM DE LA FERRAGE Complete set of 11 color prints (five linocuts, two etchings and four lithographs), with the Premier Juillet poem, 1970, on Japan nacSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Composizione IAlberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). "Composizione I". Original pencil drawing. c1955. Signed in pencil, lower left. Light cream wove paper. Overall very good condition. Provenance: Estate of a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Signora con Ombrello - Watercolor and pencil drawingArtist: Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). Title: "Signora con Ombrello". Medium: Watercolor and pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (349See Sold Price
Sold2018Grand plat en porcelaine polychrome à fond noirGrand plat en porcelaine polychrome à fond noir à décor de branches de cerisier en fleurs et oiseaux. Décor de dragons et marques au revers. Chine, XIXe siècle D : 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto Magnelli, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autentcità . Colors lithograph; Paper sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) AbstractAlberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) Abstract Composition, Oil on Panel, Signed and Dated ’49, Image Size 17 x 13, Framed 23 x 19 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Magnelli linocut. 1959.Alberto Magnelli. Linocut printed on yellow wove paper from number 13 of the Revue d'Art "XXe siecle". Printed in Paris in 1959. One of 2,000 copies. 9.5 x 12 inch. Fold at the right bottom cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli - Femme a L'eventailArtist: Alberto Magnelli Title: Femme a L'eventail Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO MAGNELLI OIL ON CANVAS (1888-1971)Attributed to Alberto Magnelli, private collection, no coa medium: oil, measurements:26"WX34"H framed, good condition, small chip near top Biography: Alberto Magnelli was an Italian modern painter whoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composizione con Rosso, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper France, 1965 Alberto Magnelli (1888-1971) – Italian painter and graphic artist Signed ‘Magnelli’ and numbered ’7/65’ in pencil Image dimensions: 55.3 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019* Alberto Magnelli, (Italian, 1888-1971), Abstract* Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstract Composition lithograph signed and numbered X/XX in pencil 21 1/4 x 16 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Verdier, Anemores Fond Noir, oil on canvasMAURICE VERDIER (French, born 1919), "Anemores Fond Noir," 1964, oil on canvas, (approximate dimension - canvas (sight): 17.25 x 20.75); signed and dated lower right, titled, named, and dated writtenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Magnelli - San LazzaroArtist: Alberto Magnelli Title: San Lazzaro Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: San Lazzaro and FriendsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alberto Magnelli - San LazzaroArtist: Alberto Magnelli Title: San Lazzaro Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: San Lazzaro and FriendsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1948 print Nature Morte aux Grenades, fond noir (Still life with Pomegranates, blackHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Nature Morte aux Grenades, fond noir (Still life with Pomegranates, black background). Color Heliogravure after the Original Oil on Canvas. 1948. Signed in the Plate. ExcelSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Corrida sur fond noir (A.R. 198), 1953$3,000
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Deux Carrés en soie imprimée titrés 'Springs' et 'Rythmes'€80(1 bid)