Sold2016Albion H. Bicknell; American Oil Portriat SignedOil on canvas. Portrait of a Woman. Signed u.r. and dated 1901(?); 21in. X 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albion Harris Bicknell (American, 1837-1915)Albion Harris Bicknell (American, 1837-1915) "Amongst the Lily Pads" oil on canvas signed "A.H. Bicknell" 39 1/2 x 59 1/2 inches (sight) 54 1/4 x 74 1/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Albion Bicknell Museum American Impressionist Water Lilly Woman in Boat with Dog Landscape PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 40.5H x 61L. Email for shipping please!See Sold Price
Sold2021Albion Harris Bicknell, Cows in a Landscape, oil onALBION HARRIS BICKNELL (American, 1837 - 1915) Cows in a Landscape oil on canvas canvas: 24.50 x 29.75 inches, framed: signed lower right Provenance: Property from the Collection of Kenneth Fugate andSee Sold Price
Sold2016John H. Twachtman; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Boats in a Harbor. Signed l.r.; 16.25in. X 18.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2022H. L Redman; American Oil Village Road SignedOil on canvas. Village Road. Signed lower right; 22in. x 27in.(image), 30in. x 35in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed, Oil on Board, 'H.Bicknell' - Mountain LandscapeSigned, Oil on Board, 'H.Bicknell' - Mountain Landscape w/ Canoe , Sight 14.5'' x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2023Marine Scene by H.T. BeckerH.T Becker (American, 20th Century). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "1992" l.r. 14" x 30" (sight), 22" x 38" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018W H FRANKL Framed Oil Painting On Canvas, 1911Walter H Frankl, American, 188-1963, signed oil painting, dated 1911, Panting is Signed W H Frankl 1911. Piece appears to be antique. Depicts 3 figures walking in the woods next to a red house. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. David Wright (American, b. 1942)DESCRIPTION: "The Blue Matchcoat". H. David Wright (American, b. 1942). Oil on board. Signed to lower right. In gilt frame. Signed to back The Blue Matchcoat by H. David Wright copyright 1999. H. DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pauline H. Shirer, (American, 1894-1975), Orchids, oilPauline H. Shirer, (American, 1894-1975), Orchids, oil on board, signed upper left, 15.75" x 14" Provenance: Provenance: Robert Henry Adams Fine Art, Chicago, Illinois (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023H.A.Schmidt Oil, Autumn LandscapeH.A.Schmidt (American 20thc.) Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 10 x 11.75 in. canvas size, 13.5 x 16 in. as framed. Condition: Canvas buckled in areas, craqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Winter Stagecoach Landscape Painting, H. YourdonAmerican stagecoach snow scene oil painting signed: H.Yourdon. H. Yourdon (American 20th century). Medium: oil on board. Signed by the artist: H. Yourdon. Mid-century. Dimension: framed: 30" x 24"; boSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Frank H. MeyersFrank H. Meyers (American, 1859-1956), "Serenity," oil on board, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, gallery label (Trotter Galleries, Carmel, CA) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 32"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. BOYLSTON DUMMER (American, 1878-1945). Winter Scene, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right handH. BOYLSTON DUMMER (American, 1878-1945). Winter Scene, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 17.5" x 19.5"; Frame: 27.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Thomas Kerry. American Oil. SignedOil on masonite , a barn scene in a landscaped setting by famed Long Island artist, Thomas Kerry (1929-1983). Signed Thomas Kerry. 8"H, x 10"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857-1927)Joseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857-1927) Midsummer, 1916 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower left) 15 x 19 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Anthony D. Eastman and B.F. Goodrich CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles H. Chapin (American, 1830-1889) Adirondack SceneCharles H. Chapin (American, 1830-1889) Adirondack Scene oil on canvas signed Chapin (lower left) 12 x 22 inches. Property from the Estate of Paula Trienens, Glencoe, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Bogert oilGeorge H. Bogert (American 1864-1944)- Landscape- oil on canvas, 1887, signed and dated Geo. H. Bogert 1887 lower left, framed, craquelure throughout. 22 x 35 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Greenwood - Autumn LandscapeJoseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857 - 1927). Autumn Landscape, oil on board. Signed lower left, dated (19)20. Dimensions: 10 x 14.5 Framed 15 x 19.5" Property from a private Manhattan collection curatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred H Monroe (20th C.) "Distant Gold" Florida PtgFred H Monroe (American, 20th C.) "Distant Gold" Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso, purchased in 1972. Sight Size: 24 x 48 in. Overall Framed Size: 28.75 x 53 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016William H. McEntee, paintingWilliam H. McEntee (American, 1857-1919), "The Bride," oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, canvas: 25"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018CH Amundsen Harbor Scene Oil on CanvasC. H. Amundsen (American, 1911-2001), harbor scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 24" x 36", frame 31 1/2" x 43 1/2". Provenance: Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frances H. McKay (American, 1880-?) Village View.Frances H. McKay (American, 1880-?) Village View. Oil on canvas board. Signed "F.H. McKay" lower left 8" x 10" Frame: 12.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price