Sold2022Albrecht Duerer, Nuremberg 1471 - 1528 Nuremberg, Martyrdom of John the EvangelistAlbrecht DuererNuremberg 1471 - 1528 Nuremberg"Martyrdom of John the Evangelist"Woodcut on handmade paper1496/9738 x 27,5 cmBartsch 61. Hollstein 164. Meder 164. Schoch/Mende/Scherbaum 112.MonogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Duerer, Nuremberg 1471 - 1528 Nuremberg, Succession, MadonnaAlbrecht DuererNuremberg 1471 - 1528 Nuremberg, Succession“Madonna”17th/18th centuryOil on canvas, relined49 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albrecht DuererFrederick the Wise, Elector of Saxony 7 3/8" x 4 7/8" engraving,on laid paper together with Old Master Engraving 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" on laid paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT DUERER (NACHFOLGER) MADONNA AUF DER MONDSICHELFOLLOWER OF ALBRECHT DUERER 21 May 1471 Nuremberg - 6 April 1528 Ibid MADONNA ON THE CRESCENT MOON Oil tempera on oak panel. 33,5 x 20 cm (F. 46 x 31,5 cm). Verso: Wooden panel and frame each with mulSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Francesca von Rimini undScheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Copy after Ary Scheffer. - Oil on canvas. - framed. With craquelure and occas. with small bursts of paint. Francesca von Rimini und Paolo Paolo Malatesta, entdeckt von DanteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Duerer (1471-1528) - graphicAlbrecht Duerer (1471-1528) - graphic, Die Apokalyptischen Reiter, woodcut on paper, monogram in the plate, laid down on paper, framed under glass, 40 x 28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht DUERER: PAUMGARTNER ALTARAlbrecht DUERER: PAUMGARTNER ALTAR. Nativity scene from the Paumgartner Altarpiece. Albrecht Duerer, from an original work done in c1503. 10 inches high, with small piece cut out of bottom left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kalous, Joseph (1887 Wien 1974)Danaë empfängt den goldenen Regen, nach Titian. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. und dat. 1926 mit Ortsbez. "Wien", re. u. bez. "Kopie nach Titian". Ca. 145x 155 cm. R., ca. 155x 165 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20231588 BAVARIAN STATE LAW blindstamped PIGSKIN FOLIO antique GERMAN 16th centuryReformation Der Bayrischen Landrecht - nach Christi ... Geburd im Fünffzehenhundert BAVARIAN STATE LAW which was first codified in 1518 under Duke Wilhelm IV (1493-1550). The present edition, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kilian, Lucas(1579 Augsburg 1637), Kopie nach. Bildnis des Jacob Reihing (1579 Augsburg - Tübingen 1628). Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun 17.-18. Jh. 13,5 x 12,6 cm. Blgr. ca. 17,1 x 14,5 cm. Auf die Konturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Werff, Adriaen van der(1659 Rotterdam 1722) Kopie nach. "Die Verstoßung der Hagar". Öl auf Lwd. n. dem Gemälde in der Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen Dresden (siehe Inv.-Nr. "1823"). 19.Jh. 74 x 58,5 cm. Unt. reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albrecht Durer "Knight, Death and Devil"After Albrecht Duerer, engraving of the inevitablity of mortality. Death sits upon his aging steed holding an hourglass to remind the aging knight as the devil follows behind.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tempera paintings in Buddhist cavesHeading: Author: Grünwedel, Albert Title: Alt-Kutscha: Archäologische und Religiongeschichtliche Forschungen an Tempera-Gemalden aus Buddistischen Hohlen der ersten acht Jahrunderte nach Christi GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konvolut von zwei Miniaturen um 1900, zweiKonvolut von zwei Miniaturen um 1900, zwei Damenportraits, 1 x Kopie nach Vigée-Lebrun,das andere verso undeutl. bez., jeweils in dekorativen Beinrahmen mit Gravur und Horneinlagen, bis 14 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, lateAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 31 x 25.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEM Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hieronymus HOPFER (c. 1500 - 1563). Der heilige Hieronymus in der Einöde.Circa bis 38,5 cm x 10 cm. Nach Albrecht DÜRER (1471 - 1528). Dazu ein weiteres Blatt von Hieronymus HOPFER. English Title: Hieronymus HOPFER (c.1500 - 1563). St. Jerome in the Wilderness EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albrecht Durer Betrayal Christ Engraving BASS MUSEUMAlbrecht Durer (1471 - 1528) Die Gefangennahme Christi. The Betrayal of Christ, from the Engraved Passion. Engraving on paper, framed. Good condition. Measures 4 5/8" x 3". Frame measures 14" x 11". ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Albrecht DurerAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528), "Die Geburt Christi," (circa 1510), woodcut, later reprint (circa 1865), monogram in plate lower right, sight: 5"h x 3.5"w, overall (with frame): 11"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018St. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen BronzeSt. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen Bronze des 14. Jh. von Martin and Georgof Klausenburg deren bekannteste Kopie vor der Burg in Prag aufgestellt ist. Patinierte und punzierte Bronze umSee Sold Price
Sold20181629 Antique Illustrated Dutch Book 200 Albrecht DurerDer Zielen Lust-hof inhoudende I. Het leven en lijden onses Heeren Jesu Christi met Meditatien daer op, uyt Ludovico de Ponte. II. De Wercken der Apostelen. III. De Openbaringe van St. Jan. P.L. PaetsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seidentuch mit dem Antlitz ChristiGerman Seidentuch mit dem Antlitz Christi Rom, 19. Jh. Auf hellblaues Seidentuch gedruckte Darstellung nach dem in der Peterskirche aufbewahrten Schweißtuch der Veronika, bez. ''VERA EFFIGIES SACRI VSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA brass Corpus Christi in Gothic style, German/Austrian, 19th century€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn early Byzantine pilgrim's bottle, mould-shaped ceramic, 6th - 7th century€300
2 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: "COURBETTE NACH RECHTS" OIL PAINTING BY JOSEPH PLANK (1894-1977)$300
12 hrs LeftDuMouchellesAfter Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 19th C., "The Resurrection", H$750
12 hrs LeftDuMouchellesAfter Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) Engraving on Paper Ca. 19th C., "St. Peter And St. John at$750
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbrecht Durer German 1471-1528 The Agony in the Garden Woodcut Small Passion$1,600
BonhamsAlbrecht Dürer (1471-1528); Christ Appearing to Mary Magdalen, from The Small Passion;$800
6 days LeftFlanders AuctionsVandenhoute, Anderlecht, a large crucifix with Corpus Christi, gilt plaster and wood, Art Deco.€400
6 days LeftFlanders AuctionsA Corpus Christi, Holy Family with an Angel, Worship of the Virgin, polychrome plaster. (L:25 x W:44€160
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVallotton, nach Félix 9 Arbeiten, mit einem Selbstbildnis sowie 8 Porträts von Literaten€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHnach Bourdelle, Émile Antoine Petit Heracles (Herkules als Bogenschütze). Späterer€1,000
6 days LeftFlanders AuctionsAn antique wood-sculptured 'Corpus Christi', later patinated. (W:12 x H:38 cm)€160
6 days LeftFlanders AuctionsA bronze Corpus Christi mounted on a mahogany and marquetry inlay crucifix. (L:9,5 x W:21 x H:61 cm)€160