Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "GAldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "G Arlater", serie "La casa della felicita". Produzione Officina Alessi, Italia 1991 (disegno del 1988). Alluminio smaltato grigio, diffusore in vetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce (1939) LampGaetano Pesce (1939)LampUrethaneItaly, creation date 1989Created for El Liston (Japan), architect: Aldo Rossi (1931-1997) H: 96 - L: 66 - W: 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALDO ROSSI FOR ALESSI 'IL CONICO' TEA KETTLEALDO ROSSI (1931-1997) FOR ALESSI 'IL CONICO' STAINLESS STEEL TEA KETTLE, H 8 1/2":Designed by Aldo Rossi for Alessi, stamped underneath (see additional photo). For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aldo Rossi (Italian, 1931-1997), Alessi, Italy, 1986,Aldo Rossi (Italian, 1931-1997) Alessi, Italy, 1986 an Il Conico kettle and La Conica espresso maker stainless steel each marked to the underside Height of kettle 8 1/4 x width 8 5/8 inches Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2023School of Architecture, University of Miami, Color Print of RenderingColor print of rendering of architectural design of the School of Architecture (Site View), University of Miami by Aldo Rossi (Italian, 1931-1997). In lower center, Rossi included a description of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALDO ROSSI Quattro sedie 'Milano' perALDO ROSSI Quattro sedie 'Milano' per MOLTENI, 1988. Legno laccato. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 40, profondità42. A set of four 'Milano' chairs manufactured by MOLTENI, 1988. Lacquered wood. 32.7in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Circular mirror with elements in blue, pink, whiteAlessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Circular mirror with elements in blue, pink, white and black painted wood. 1981. Signed and dated on the back in felt-tip pen. (62x50 cm.) (slight defectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) WallAlessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Wall lamp model "Cubosfera". Produced by Fidenza Vetraria, Fidenza, 1968. Printed glass and metal. (17x17x17 cm.) IT Lampada da parete modello "CubosferaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931) - Coppia di lampade daAlessandro Mendini (Milano 1931) - Coppia di lampade da parete modello "cubosfera", produzione Fidenza Vetraria, 1968 (cm 16x16x16)See Sold Price
Sold2017Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table with grey formaica topSergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table with grey formaica top and walnut wood border, metal structure painted black, feet and screws in brass. Italy 1957 circa (cm 153x75x129.5) Prizes: a similar piece wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Lot of four appliques modelSergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Lot of four appliques model "Sigma". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960s. Nickel-plated brass, printed glass. (cm l 27. cm d 20) (slight defects and small losses) IT Lotto coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Floor lamp model "396". Produced by O-Luce, Milan,Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Floor lamp model "396". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1950s/1960s. Height-adjustable nickel-plated brass stem, white paper lampshade. (h max 191 cm.) Literature CataSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli (Milano 1931 - New York 2014) Suspension lamp. Venini, Italy, 1955. Diffusers inMassimo Vignelli (Milano 1931 - New York 2014) Suspension lamp. Venini, Italy, 1955. Diffusers in lattimo glass, pagliesco, yellow and blue, structure in brass. (h 142 cm.) (slight defects) LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table lamp model "Magnolia".Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table lamp model "Magnolia". Produced by Quattrifolio, Milan, 1971. Four-cylinder chromed metal structure, lattimo glass diffuser. (h 38 cm.; d 60 cm.) Literature G. GramignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012)Mobile bar e dueTito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012)Bar forniture with two malacca and cane stools. Top covered in skai. Execution by Bonacina, Lurago D'Erba, 1950s. (Bar furniture: 124x106x45 cm.; stools: 40x86x40See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTITavolino. Legno lastronato in lagno di noce, piano in legno di noce. Produzione Domus Nova anni '20. cm 58x60 L. Morelli, La casa che vorrei avere, Milano 1931, pagina pubblicitaria. AN OCCASIONAL TABSee Sold Price
Sold2021TITO AGNOLI. Two black wooden armchairs. 1960sTITO AGNOLI (Lima, 1931 - Milano, 2012). Due poltrone in legno e sky nero. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 70 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO BARTOLI for ARFLEX. Pair of Gaia armchairsCARLO BARTOLI (Milano, 1931) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone Gaia in vetroresina. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 78 Alt. cm. 66 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 500/700See Sold Price
Sold2021TITO AGNOLI. Two rattan armchairs. '50sTITO AGNOLI (Lima, 1931 - Milano, 2012). Due poltrone in rattan sagomate. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 65 Alt. cm. 67 Prof. cm. 104 ca. Val. 1000/1400See Sold Price
Sold2021S. MAZZA. Delta Grande chandelier. ARTEMIDE. '60sSERGIO MAZZA (Milano, 1931) per ARTEMIDE. Lampadario Delta Grande ad altezza regolabile in vetro e metallo. Anni '60. Alt. min. cm. 60 Alt. max. cm. 150 Mis. Diam. cm. 35 ca. Val. 700/1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Adolfo Wildt (Milano 1868 - 1931)I puri, 1918 grafite e oro su carta da lucido, cm 26,4 x 19,4_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: A. Wildt 1918 preceduto dall€™iscrizione: Distintissima Signora Malvina Minerbi_x000B_Titolo in altSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Rossi The Sketchbooks 1990-1997Aldo Rossi The Sketchbooks 1990-1997, Thames & Hudson, 2000, with decorative boards, Condition very good, see photographs. See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di tre serigrafie di tre architetti: Rossi (Palazzo dei Congressi) Anni '80 -€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Coppia di sgabelli Giunco, malacca e vimini, poggia piedi in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEmilio Borsa (Milano 1857 - Monza 1931) Autunno al Parco di Monza Olio su tela 55 x 35 cm Emilio€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernini Tavolo basso contenitore da centro Struttura in legno e profili in metallo, dettagli in€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLConsolle bassa da centro a scroll cinese Legno laccato nero, struttura ad incastro Italia, 1970 ca.€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUlvi Liegi (Livorno 1858 - 1939) Figure sedute Olio su cartone 34,5 x 45,5 cm Firmato e datato 1920€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTankard in argento con versatoio Corpo sbalzato a decori floreali, al centro cartiglio liscio,€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolo da centro Legno intagliato e dorato, piano di marmo rosa pallido Italia, XIX secolo 86 x 116€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Vescovo Legno con tracce di policromia Scuola Centro Italia, XIV/XV secolo h 101 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola russa del XX secolo Astrazione Olio su tela 50 x 40 cm Monogrammato in basso al centro.€2,500
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesMagnificent Carrara Marble Crucifix H: 60" By J de Pari 1925 Milano Italy$5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GRAHAM GILLMORE 1963 Leading Lady 1997 - GRAHAM GILLMORE 1963 Leading Lady 1997€2,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PACE 1923-2021 Itinerario Rosso 1997 - ACHILLE PACE 1923-2021 Itinerario Rosso 1997€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di mia moglie 1933 - RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di€5,000