Sold2020Alexander Archipenko Pastel Drawing Abstract FigureAlexander Archipenko Pastel Drawing Abstract Figure, Signed. Unframed. Well listed artist. Size: 9 x 6 inches. ASKart: Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964)Alexander Archipenko was active/lived in New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023D'après / After Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964)Description française: D'après Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) Femme assise Bronze à patine foncée Signé et numéroté sur la base: Archipenko 1/12 Provenance: Collection privéeSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Archipenko Cubist Modern Sculpture "Geometry(After) Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964), "Geometry" Cubist Impressionist bronze and patinated sculpture of a woman mounted on a marble plinth. Marked Archepenko and dated 1914. Excellent condition. MSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian, 1887-1964)After Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian, 1887-1964) Egyptian Motif. Bronze sculpture, signed and dated 1917 en verso, mounted to a green marble base Height with base: 14.5"See Sold Price
2 days LeftDavidson AuctionsARCHIPENKO Alexander (Ukraine/USA 1887-1964), 'Coquette,' 1950., Lithograph (ed. of 150),A$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Abstract Rayography - Tubes, Wire, 1928 - First Edition$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Abstract Rayograph Surrealist Photogram Modernist, 1920S - First Edition$500
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesA Bronzed Patina Spelter Figure of a Gallic Warrior, after Theodore Doriot$125
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryAFTER ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF MOLIERE$250(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK ON ONYX PEDESTAL$1,500