Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "COQUETTE" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Coquette", lithograph in colours, signed. Sight size: 15" x 10.5" Hand signed lower right, edition of 250, circa 1950. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "BATHERS" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Bathers", lithograph in colours, signed. Hand signed lower left, edition of 100, circa 1950. Sight size: 14" x 9.5" Provenance: From the oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, SchreitendeAlexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, Schreitende Incised with signature ‘Archipenko’ on leg, from a multiple edition, a lifetime cast. Bronze with dark brown patina on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ROITBURD MIXED MEDIA & COLLAGE PRINTAlexander Roitburd, Ukrainian, Soviet, 1961 to 2021, lithograph on paper made in mixed media and collage technique depicting an abstract Royal portrait, 1992. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. LIBERMAN (1912-1999) Russian Ukrainian AmericanAlexander LIBERMAN (1912-1999) abstract Black - yellow ; 1962 acrylic on canvas ; framed 61 x 61 cm (24 x 24 in.) signed, dated & named upper right on verso Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 ; National postSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO , BRONZE SCULPTURELARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE , AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - 7 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2020After Alexander Archipenko Bronze SculptureAlexander Archipenko bronze sculpture Woman with Dress Signed and numbered 8/10 Mounted on a marble base Measures: 12 inches in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archipenko -Abstract Bronze SculptureAfter Archipenko - Measurements: 10 in x 8 x 7 in HSee Sold Price
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian, b.1958) Expressionist Abstract Painting, 1998$100