Sold2024Keno Bros for Theodore Alexander double sided "Peekaboo" screenKeno Bros for Theodore ALexander double sided "Peekaboo" screen . 86 1/4"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Raymond Katz, Mixed Media, Prayer Tree(Hungarian, 1895-1974) initialed l.r. "ARK" inscribed verso "Prayer Tree, 400, A Raymond Katz." Lacking bottom edge of frame. Sight size: 39-3/4"h x 30"w Overall: 40-3/4"h x 30-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Raymond Katz, Mixed Media, Tree(Hungarian, 1895-1974) signed verso, "Tree", Relief Painting, A. Raymond Katz. Sight size: 28"h x 14-3/4"w Overall: 28-1/2"h x 15-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Multimedia Work Sgd. Alexander Raymond Katz.This multi-media work depicts an abstract woman. The Work has been exposed to water and has some rippling, but is in otherwise good condition. The Frame is in as-is condition. The Sight area measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Raymond Katz (1895–1974) Six (6) WoodcutsAlexander Raymond Katz, American/Hungarian (1895–1974) Collection of six (6) woodcut prints "Women", "Damages", "Festivals, "Seeds", "Holy Things", "Kashrut". All are signed and titles in pencil, stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Art Deco WPA Oil Painting Exhibited Alexander Sandor Raymond Katz SignedVintage American Art Deco Oil Painting Exhibited Alexander Sandor Raymond Katz Signed, O/B, SLL, exhibition #19, 54 x 38", 56 x 40" Overall A WPA muralist, illustrator and modernist painter especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Bronze doctors sign "W. H. RAYMOND, M.D." double sidedCast Bronze doctors sign "W. H. RAYMOND, M.D." double sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Sandor Raymond Katz Painting Circus SceneAlexander Sandor Raymond Katz (1895 - 1974) painting, circus scene. Framed 31" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Sandor Raymond Katz (1895 - 1974)Alexander Sandor Raymond Katz (1895 - 1974) original drawing. Signed on cut included with drawing. Measures 15.75" x 5.5". Laid on archival sheet. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Katz (USA 1895-1974) "Grey Ribbon" SilkscreenAlexander Sandor Raymond Katz (AMERICAN / ILLINOIS / NEW YORK / FLORIDA / HUNGARY, 1895 - 1974) silkscreen work depicting the portrait of a woman with neck tie titled "Grey Ribbon". Hand signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Katz (1890-1974) Hungary/Amer. JudaicHebrew figural imagery, signed lower right and dated 1937. Signed Mixed Media painting. Alexander Sandor Raymond Katz was born in Kassa, Hungary. Katz was a WPA muralist, illustrator and modernist paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Portrait of a Woman, Alexander Katz.Alexander Sandor Raymond Katz (Hungary, 1895-1974). This casein or gouache painting on paper depicts an abstract cascade of women's portraits. It is signed "A. Raymond Katz", lower right. It is housedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond (Morris Raymond Saunders). “The Great RaymondRaymond (Morris Raymond Saunders). “The Great Raymond To-Night” Advertising Banner. Circa 1910s. Gigantic painted canvas banner, double-sided, advertising Raymond’s magic show. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder "Behind the Mirror", 1976Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) double sided lithograph "Behind the Mirror 2 or Witty Fellows", 1976. One side shows two abstract portraits while the other shows a man and duck with French scriSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUFTWAFFE FLIGHT MAP OF GERMANY, FRANCE AND ENGLANDDouble-sided ‘Luft-Navigationskarte’ (‘Air Navigation Map’), 26.5 x 24 in., printed on weatherproofed canvas and produced by the General Staff of the Luftwaffe, circa 1941. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE ‘GOOD LUCK’ FLAGAn excellent relic, 28 x 22 in., double-sided construction Japanese flag with the character for ‘Strength’ written all over 1,000 times. The owner of this flag, undoubtedly a soldier or saSee Sold Price
Sold20231936 BERLIN OLYMPICS PENNANTS (2)Lot of two vehicle pennants from the 1936 Berlin Olympics, each measuring 13.5 x 8 in. and are double-sided. One simply features the printed colored image of the five Olympic rings, though it is badlySee Sold Price
Sold2022CANADIAN VICTORY BONDS PLACARDDouble-sided World War II Canadian placard, 11 in. dia., reading: ‘Remove the Shadow Buy Victory Bonds’. Featured between the text is a portrait view of a Canadian soldier and a German soldier (deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon, UntitledRaymond Pettibon Untitled (from the Thinking of You portfolio) 1998watercolor and graphite on printed paper (double-sided) sight: 11 h × 8.5 w in (28 × 22 cm) This work is a uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unique Navajo Necklace by Raymond Boyd.Great double sided pendant. Mountain Spirit dancer on one side and surface on the other side. Hallmark in rim. Circa 1970. Great piece.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giant Double Sided NO SMOKING Factory SignWorld War I period double sided painted sign, possibly from a munitions depot or manufacturer. Heavy duty iron strap hangers with beautiful old paint and patina. Measures 175 3/4" long x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 10 Photo-Litho PostcardsFeaturing: Alex Katz, Dick Higgins, Louis Kahn, Raymond Saunders, Alexander Hollweg, Leah Feldon, Katharine Gilbert, Betye Saar, John Furnival, Abbie Zabar Each: 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDOUBLE SIDED CLEVELAND NEON CLOCK ADVERTISING "MURPHY'S FINE FOOD"$700(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftSTAIRCarved Teak and Beveled Glass Double Sided Fire Screen, Attributed to Lockwood de Forest/Louis$1,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Fauvist Horse Trail Landscape Signed Original Double Sided Oil Painting$10
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDolce & Cabbana double sided leather clutchCA$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19C Double Sided Cornucopia Flask Bottle$70(1 bid)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Kimono Michael & B. Lincoln In Purple$10,000(1 bid)
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtHarry Aiken Vincent Impressionist Harbor Boat Scene Rare Double Sided Painting$1,000