Sold2018Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works byAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works by Alexander Rodchenko, 1930sOriginal offset colour lithograph, reprint 1962109.2 x 80cm (43 x 31 1/2in)See Sold Price
SoldAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956); Turn of the Street Car Line;Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Turn of the Street Car Line, 1932 Gelatin silver print, printed 1994; from Museum Series Portfolio Number 1: Classic Images, in an edition of 35; framed. sight 6 x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), portrait of a woman from above, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), skipper, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), pole vaulter, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, 18 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), office hall with clock, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract portrait. Signed on the upper left corner in Russian Cyrillic. Inscribed EMS on the frame of verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956, Russian).See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 Mixed MediaMixmed media on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with two figures. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right corner. 22 x 15 cm, 33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right margin. 29.5 x 21.5 cm (11.6 x 8.5 inches). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an abstract figure. Signed Rodchenko on the lower left corner. Water staining on verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956). 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Rodchenko The Samozvery 1926 PhotographRodchenko, Alexander (Russian, 1891-1956), The Samozvery, 1926, vintage silver print, dated and annotated in Russian in blue ink by Rodchenko's daughter, Varvara, on the verso, and also with the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander (Alecsandr) & Stepanova, Varvara; Soviet Aviation [RARE 1939 RUSSIANMoscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets, folio. Designed by the team of Aleksandr Rodchenko (1891-1956), the famous artist and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Constructivist Gouache Signed A RodchenkoGouache on paper, framed. Featuring constructivist composition. Signed A. Rodchenko on the lower right corner. Attributed to Aleksandr Rodchenko 1891-1956 Russian. 34.5 x 27 cm (13.6 x 10.7 inches). FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Michailowitsch Rodtschenko (1891-1956) – GraphicAlexander Michailowitsch Rodtschenko (1891-1956) - Graphic, numbered and signed, framed, on the reverse certificate, 60 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dobrolet Stock Certificate Rodchenko 1925Original stock certificate for Russian Airline Dobrolet. Logo of the company was designed by Alexander Rodchenko. Poor condition, staining, small holes, two coupons remaining, size 13.3x14cm.AleksandeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rodchenko Soviet Union Poster Litho USSRItem/Description: Russian constructivism propaganda poster with airplane. Aleksandr Rodchenko Dobrolet (Poster for a Russian state airline). Original was printed 1923. Limited reproduction lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2023sgnd Adrian Louis Brewer (1891 - 1956) o/bd landscape - overall framed size 16"x18 3/4"sgnd Adrian Louis Brewer (1891 - 1956) o/bd landscape - overall framed size 16"x18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Adrian Louis Brewer (American 1891 -Attributed to: Adrian Louis Brewer (American 1891 - 1956) oil on board, Texas River Landscape, 8-1/4 x 13-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSELL SAMBROOK (American, 1891-1956) oil on canvas,RUSSELL SAMBROOK (American, 1891-1956) oil on canvas, "THE RESCUE" signed lower right, 20" X 24" (wood stretcher is damaged). Russell Sambrook was active/lived in New York. Russell Sambrook is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Rodchenko (Alexander) and Varvara Stepanova]. -embossed preliminary leaf, title printed in red, tipped in portraits of Lenin and Stalin, monochrome photographs in various tints, maps, and tipped-in illustrations, some printed in colour, 2 pages wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Laurencin(French, 1883-1956) Venice, 1923, signed "Marie Laurencin", oil on canvas, 21-5/8 x 18-1/8 in.; painted and gilt wood and composition frame, 28-24-1/4 in. Literature: Marchesseau, Daniel, and MarieSee Sold Price
Sold2019MILNE, Alan Alexander (1882-1956). When We Were VeryMILNE, Alan Alexander (1882-1956). When We Were Very Young. London: Methuen & Co., 1924. -- Winnie-the-Pooh. London: Methuen & Co., 1926. -- Now We are Six. London: Methuen & Co., 1927. -- The House aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBucklinGlaser, Ernst; Weiskopf, F. G.; Kurella, Alfred; Rodchenko, Alexander; The Land Without Unemployment$100
1 day LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumWayne Morrell (1923-2013) The Farmington River, Avon, CT, 1956$450(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausVerner Panton, A. Sommer / Thonet, Plywood Chair, model 275 S-Stuhl€1,600
20 hrs LeftThe Written Word AutographsBaseball Legends Rizzuto, Schoendienst, Pesky and Larsen Signed Items$10