Sold20239 VOL SIGNERS OF THE DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCEJohn Sanderson (American 1783-1844), "Biography Of The Signers Of The Declaration Of Independence", R.W. Pomeroy, 1823, 1824, 1827, octavo, nine volume hardcover set, brown leather covers with gilt leSee Sold Price
Sold20239 VOL. SIGNERS OF THE DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCEJohn Sanderson (American 1783-1844), "Biography Of The Signers Of The Declaration Of Independence", R.W. Pomeroy, 1823, 1824, 1827, octavo, nine volume hardcover set, brown leather covers with gilt leSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOLLS REPRESENTING OTHER COUNTRIES.Lot. MIB 1999 Madame Alexander RUSSIA set #24150. Lot comes with the 8" doll and 19" signed wooden Matryoshka that the doll fits into. Also included are (3) additional Matryoshkas: 4 3/4" male has (3)See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Russia Alexander II Reverse Mirror Brockage 5Reverse side of NGC holder scratched/glue residue. Alexander II Reverse Mirror Brockage 5 Kopecks 1862 EM, one side has the normal reverse, the other has an incuse mirror image of the reverse, KM-Y6a,See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIA Alexander I Monument Ruble, 1834. GUBE. FTitle: RUSSIA Alexander I Monument Ruble, 1834. GUBE. F Date/Period: 1834 Material: silver Description: 1 ruble of 1834 GUBE F. "In commemoration of the discovery of the Alexander Column". Silver. EdgSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER ANTANENKA (RUSSIA b1951) "LOTUS" ACRYLICAlexander Antanenka (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA / NEW YORK, born 1951) acrylic work on canvas depicting a flower with abstract design titled "Lotus". Signed to lower right. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russia: Alexander III Coronation Rouble 1883 AIII , St.Russia: Alexander III Coronation Rouble 1883 AIII , St. Petersburg mint, Bitkin-217, KM-Y43.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russia Alexander I 5 Kopeks 1804EM PCGS AU50Russia Alexander I, 5 Kopeks, (C.115.1), 1804EM, PCGS AU50.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russia 1783 KM 1 Denga C# 56.4 Grades vf++Russia 1783 KM 1 Denga C# 56.4 Grades vf++. The word Denga means 1/2 a Kopeck. About the Kopek, 100 Kopeks make 1 Ruble. To give an idea of the purchasing power of one of these in the 1790's one couldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Madame Alexander Doll, RussiaJointed with moving eyelids. #48105. Includes original box. Dimensions of box: 8.75"L x 3.5"W x 7.75"H. This item has no reserve. Dimensions: 7.5"H Manufacturer: Madame Alexander Country of Origin: ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russia: Alexander II copper 5 Kopecks 1859-EM, AU.Russia: Alexander II copper 5 Kopecks 1859-EM, AU condition. KM-C152.1.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIA Alexander III Commemorative CoinThe coin measures 37.9 mm in diameter, and 20.9 grams in weight.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Madame Alexander Dolls Russia, Canada, & SwedenThis lot contains 3 Madame Alexander Dolls Russia, Canada, & Sweden. Information for each doll is listed below. (1) Russia. The doll comes in its original box that is approx 5 1/2" x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1869 Alexander of RussiaChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 14 x 9 inch (36 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER GEORGE DAWE (British, 1781-1829)Portrait of Alexander I Oil on canvas Period canvas and stretcher with later framing Inscribed plaque affixed to bottom of frame: "H.M. The Emperor Alexander of Russia / Presented to Robert Lee Esq. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coronation Cup for Tsar Nicholas II & a PlateCoronation Cup for Tsar Nicholas II & a Plate. Tsar Nicholas II and Alexander Feodorovna. Russia, dated 1896, copper with enamel known as the "Cup of Sorrows". Crown over Nicholas' and Alexandra's iniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Leather Collection of 12 Aldine Poets BooksAntique Leather Bound Collection of 12 Aldine Poets Books Including • Charles Chrchill, vols 1-3, 1844 • Alexander Pope, vols 1-3, 1851 • Samuel Butler, vol 1, 1835 • Henry Vaugn, 1847 • S.TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russia Medal 1809Russia Alexander I, Medal, 58.3mm, 1809, by Leberecht and Meisner, commemorative, 100th Anniversary, Monument to the Victory at Poltava, Diakov-328.1.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER KREISEL (1901-1953) ABSTRACT PAINTINGUnframed oil painting on canvas Abstract "Unsigned", signed upper right A. Kreisel (Alexander Kreisel, Russia, New York, 1901-1953), the verso with: #75. Abstract "unsigned", 1953, 16"h, 20"w, 1.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Gore (Born 1958) Oil / PaperAlexander Gore, Russia / American (Born 1958) Oil on Paper "Unseparated by the Diet, 2011" Signed Center Right. COA included in the lot. Sight measures 11" x 7-1/2". Frame measures 14-1/4" x 13-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ALEXANDER GORE (B.1958) MODERNIST PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed oil paintings on paper, signed lower left Alexander Gore (Russia, New York, b.1958), dated 2012, accompanied by certificates of authenticity issued by the artist, including: (1) "GolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Street Scene Watercolor, Alexander Alexandrovsky.Alexander Alexandrovsky (Russia, b.1951). This watercolor painting on paper is signer lower right. The work is floated in a painted wood frame with a patterned background. The painting is mounted to iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Gore Modernist Oil Painting Of A LadyAlexander Gore (Russia 1958-). Oil on paper modernist portrait of a lady. Signed across bottom. Alexander Gore Art label on verso. Sight size 17 1/2" x 14 1/2" . Overall size 23" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20231844-EM Russia 2 Kopeks 2k C-145.1 Grades g+1844-EM Russia 2 Kopeks 2k C-145.1 Grades g+.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFABERGE Inspired St. Petersburgh Russian Alexander Palace Enameled and Jeweled Egg$40(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN TSAR ALEXANDER III w/ WIFE early 1900s antique PHOTOGRAPH CDV PHOTO$120
2024Sofe Design AuctionsGorgeous Russian Enamel on Silver Icon of ''Saint Alexander Nevsky'' with a Sword...See Sold Price