Sold2018Alfred Czerepak (Massachusetts 20th C) PaintingAlfred Czerepak (Massachusetts 20th C) Painting. OOC Size: Framed: 37" H x 31" W x 1" D; Sight: 36" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold201820TH C. EXTERIOR TRADE SIGN, FIREFIGHTER'S GEAR"The Amoskeag Manufacturing Co. Manchester, N.H.; Manufacturers of Steam Fire Engines, Hose Carriers, Machinery, Tools & Fire Fighting Equipment; Wm. Amory, Treasurer, Boston, Mass.; E.A. Straw, AgentSee Sold Price
Sold2024WICO Electric Co. Flange SignWICO Electric Co. Flange Sign, Early To Mid 20th Century, Double sided flange sign for Wico Electric Co., Springfield Mass. Sign has logo with lightning bolt and also reads Dependable Ignition | MagneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bangall, NY 19th C. Posted/No Trespassing Cloth SignAndrews Clement Wintringham was born in Mabbettsville, in the Town of Washington in Dutchess County NY on August 13th, 1896, passing on February 10th, 1987 in Great Barrington, Mass. This early 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIRGINIA CIGARETTES GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThis advertisement features a woman named Miss Blanche smoking a cigarette. Virginia cigarettes were a popular brand in the early 20th century, known for their use of milder tobacco. Measuring approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Botticelli 20th c LithographMadonna of the Pomegranite". Hand colored lithograph, inscribed on verso "Bought from Miss Sylvester of Newton Center. Mass. Colored by her in Affizzi Gallery in Florence Italy...Dec. 25-1918". DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. VENDING CORP SCHRAFFT'S VENDING MACHINEA wonderful original vending machine from the early 20th century, made by the US Vending Corporation of Boston Mass. CONDITION: An oak cabinet with original paper labels, porcelain top sign and brassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boat Rental SignTitle: Boat Rental Sign Dimension: 20” c 20” Provenance/Additional Info: Sheet metal 20th century sign Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International:See Sold Price
Sold2018late 19th/ Early 20th c Jewelers signLate 19th/ Early 20th century Jewelers sign " Horlogerie Bijouterie Reparations" with ornate wrought iron bracket sign 12 x 15" bracket 27" losses and oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED EISENSTAEDT The 20th CenturyALFRED EISENSTAEDT, 20th Century Limited locomotive on tracks, c. 1941, 9.625x7.875" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1941, Inscribed in pencil on print verso: at Harmon - stay five min - other stopsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eva Carter (20th C.), "Road Signs-Highway Series"Eva Carter (American, 20th century). "Road Signs - Highway Series". Mixed media. Signed in pencil lower left. Sight 28" x 19 3/4", frame 36 1/4" x 28 1/4". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming RevocablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. mirrored advertising signEarly 20th century framed hand painted mirror advertising Otard's cognac, the French cognac house established in 1795, 41.5"h x 23.5"d, overall size including frame 47"h x 29"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold201720th c Misspelled Trade Sign20th century Misspelled Trade Sign wooden misspelled folk art bicycle and dog sign. 3/4" plywood. Approximately 12" x 12". GC Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguousSee Sold Price
Sold2023[AMERICAN FOLK ART]. Pointed Finger Sign. (American, 20th c...[AMERICAN FOLK ART]. Pointed Finger Sign. (American, 20th century). Carved wooden sign, painted in black oil. 29 x 11 x 1”. Minor occasional wear, a few small scuff marks. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Napoleon 10 Cent Cigar (Tin Sign)NAPOLEON (20TH CENTURY) Advertising tin sign, c. 1970's 7" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold201619th / Early 20th C. Italian Mafioso Figural Sign19th or early 20th century antique Italian carved wood sign apparently depicting Sicilian (Palermo) Mafia in a street scene: 5 male figures "in motion", wielding various weapons, and 1 male figure atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Be Careful Sign, Early 20th CenturyBE CAREFUL sign, early 20th c Early 20th c 17w x 5 1/2 h Great graphics, color & sentiment. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submitSee Sold Price
Sold2019ELDON ROTHS (USA 20th C) ROCKPORT MASS GOUACHEEldon Roths (AMERICAN, MICHIGAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 20th century) original gouache work on artist board depicting a port scene "From a Boat at Rockport Mass." as labeled to verso. Signed to lower left. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Liver & Onions Diner Sign, Mid 20th CenturyLIVER & ONIONS Diner sign, mid 20th c Mid 20th c 14 3/4 h x 25 1/4 L Greasy spoon Diner sign, great color & graphics (framed). Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a biSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Tin Apartment for Rent 3 Rooms Sign Early 20th CPair of tin APARTMENT FOR RENT 3 Rooms sign, early 20th Century Ascending/descending font size of upper & lower lines creates a bold faux dimensional effect. (May be wall mounted invisibly with magnetSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH CENTURY ORIGINAL NEON CAFETERIA SIGNFROM SCOLLAY SQUARE BOSTON, WITH IRON MOUNTING BRACKET. BOTTOM LETTER "A" DAMAGED, SIGN CURRENTLY NOT WORKING. WE WILL HAVE SIGN REPAIRED AT OUR EXPENSE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Optometrist 2 sided signLate 19th or early 20th century 2 sided optometrist sign for C. Ogden, worn original paint, 8 1/2" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE 19TH C HOUR GLASS TRADE SIGNLARGE HOURGLASS TRADE SIGN, 19TH - 20TH CENTURY, ORIGINAL PAINT, WOOD AND GLASS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 23" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Folk Art Painted Wood Tobacco Cigar Store SignMid Century Folk Art Painted Tobacco Cigar Store Sign. This has the look of an early 20th century or 19th c sign but we believe it to be from the mid 20th century. It is very graphic for a tobacco stoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mahallat (Northwest Persia) Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$190(3 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Sarough Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Windsor Comb Back Rocking Chair$50
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghani "Chobi" Zeigler Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Aubusson Pastoral Tapestry - The Swing$70(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH C$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$200(2 bids)