Sold2016Alfred Zoff (1852-1927)-attributed, Landscape withAlfred Zoff (1852-1927)-attributed, Landscape with trees by the water; described bottom left, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Birdsey, Sailboat in Cove, BermudaAlfred Birdsey (1912-1996), sailboat in cove, Bermuda, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, 18" x 22", framed 25" x 29". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022L.M. Smith. Sailboat at Mooring.Watercolor on paper, 10 x 15 inches, sight, signed lower right. Frame 18.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED BIRDSEY ARTWORK - SAILBOATALFRED BIRDSEY ARTWORK - SAILBOAT likely watercolor over lithograph, signed and possibly numbered [in plate?], overall good condition, not examined out of frame, 20x16in., overall framed 28x24in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Birdsey, Bermuda sailboats xpAlfred Birdsey, Bermuda sailboats xp. Frame size: 24.25 x 30.25. Title: Bermuda sailboats. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 17.50 x 23.25 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Alfred Birdsey. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred BirdseyAlfred Birdsey. Tall sailboats in harbor, modern, Bermuda. Title: Sailboat at anchor. Unframed. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 16.5 x19.5. Signature: SLR. Artist: Alfred BirdseySee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Sailboat in a Bermuda harbor., Oil on canvas board, 10î xALFRED BIRDSEYBermuda, 1912-1996Sailboat in a Bermuda harbor. Signed lower right ìBirdseyî.Oil on canvas board, 10î x 14î. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Birdsey, 2 Burmudian Sailboat Scenes, W/CAlfred Birdsey, Bermudian, 1912-1996, 2 Bermudian Sailboat Scenes, watercolor on paper, signed l/r and l/l (JHEY9114/2) [MM] Dimensions: Image 19 x 32, framed 27 x 39, Image 16 x 21, framed 22 x 27 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Sailboats in the harbor, Bermuda., Watercolor on paper,ALFRED BIRDSEYBermuda, 1912-1996Sailboats in the harbor, Bermuda. Signed lower right “Birdsey”.Watercolor on paper, 17” x 22” sight. Framed 25” x 30”. Dimensions: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Birdsey 1912-1996, Aquatint Sailboats on RiverAlfred Birdsey 1912-1996, Aquatint Sailboats on River . Signed, Original framing. size: 16.5 x 21.5 matte, 23.5 x 27.5 outside frame. ASKart: Alfred Birdsey (1912 - 1996) was active/lived in Bermuda.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Birdsey, Bermuda Harbor SailboatsAlfred Birdsey (1912-1996), Bermuda Harbor sailboats, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, 16" x 21", framed 23" x 28". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Birdsey one watercolor and 2 signed printsBirdsey, Alfred (Bermuda 1912 - 1996), Sailboats in Harbour, watercolor and ink wash, 15 x 20 inches, signed Birdsey lower right, Two Urban Views, lithographs printed in colors, each signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Birdsey (1912 - 1996) Bermudas Sailboats / Harbor Scene. Original Watercolor PaintingAlfred Birdsey (1912 - 1996) Bermudas Sailboats / Harbor Scene. Sight size 18 x 23 inches. Overall framed size 34 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Birdsey Bermuda Watercolor Seascape with SailboatAlfred Birdsey (1912-1996) Bermuda Watercolor Seascape w/ Sailboats. Good Condition Framed matted. Overall measurements 23” x 29”See Sold Price
Sold2024John Alfred Cook, Watercolors of Marsh and SailboatsJohn Alfred Cook (1870-1936), two watercolors, including one of a marsh and one of sailboats in harbor, larger 11" x 7", framed 19" x 15", signed J.A. Cook. Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED BIRDSEY (20th c, Bermuda) Watercolor Sailboats Harbor Scene22 x 17 in, 28 1/2 x 23 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED BIRDSEY, Massachusetts/Bermuda, 1912-1996,ALFRED BIRDSEYMassachusetts/Bermuda, 1912-1996Sailboat, Bermuda. Signed lower right "Birdsey".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 24". Framed 21" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Birdsey (1912 - 1996) Bermuda WatercolorAlfred Birdsey (1912 - 1996) Bermuda Watercolor of a sailboat near the coast. Signed lower right. Image Size: 18.5 x 24.5 in. Overall Size: 26.25 x 32.25 in. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ALFRED BIRDSEY ARTWORKSincluding a village scene, 24x16in., and a sailboat scene, 16x22in., each a watercolor and ink heightened with gouache, possibly over lithograph, appears signed by artist’s hand, however not guarantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Sailboat LighterMaritime-themed table lighter with mooring rope adornments and an woodcut-inspired dock scene. This lighter may require flint or other mechanical parts. All lighters are sold as-is. All lighters areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908)Alfred Thompson Bricher (New York, New Hampshire, 1837 - 1908) Oil on Canvas painting of a New England coastal scene with sailboats throughout. Housed in a fluted cove frame. Old exhibition number steSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Alfred Bricher O/C, Coastal LandscapeAmerican marine oil on canvas painting attributed to Alfred Thompson Bricher (New York/New Hampshire, 1837-1908) depicting a coastal seascape with sailboats visible in the distance and a rocky coast lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Alfred DeBreanski Sr. Oil on Canvas - European Landscape, 24" x 36".Very Fine Large Original Alfred DeBreanski Sr. (1852-1928) Oil on canvas of a European landscape with woman on a path, sailboats, 2 white swans, fishing boats with fishermen, trees & stone bridge in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED BIRDSEY Signed Seascape WatercolorALFRED BIRDSEY Signed Seascape Watercolor, signature to lower right reads ‘Birdsey’, subject a scene possibly showing sailboats at a waterfront with painterly style brushstrokes, measures 22 1/8 xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYRiver landscape with sailboats, Thomas Chambers, American 1808-1866, river or lake scene with 3$400
2 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaForce Bailey, White Sailboat with Skiff, Watercolor$725(3 bids)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antique$800(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumJohn Cuthbert Hare, Untitled (Sailboat), Oil on canvas$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER 985 JAPANESE YACHT SAILBOAT TAKEHIKO MADE IN JAPAN$250(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery Auctions19th Century Nicely Framed Antique European Coastal Seascape Sailboat Oil Painting$30(3 bids)
2024California Historical DesignAlfred Moret (1853-1913) Classical Bronze Sculpture of Young Warrior c1900See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894$150(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMax Jensen b1860 Signed Antique European Large Framed Seascape Sailboat Original Oil Painting$120(2 bids)