Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tela, cm 110 x 110 Firmato e datato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: Eielson, Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ausonio Tanda (Sorso 1926 - Roma 1988)Composizione rosso - grigio, 1963 tecnica mista su tela, cm 30 x 40 Firmato in basso a destra: Tanda '63 Notes: mixed media on canvas, cm 30 x 40, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, Serie II - N°12, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tavola, cm 120 x 120 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: EielsonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Grey Background), 1950 oil on canvas signed Barnabè and dated (upper right) 40 x 27 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi Caccia Dominioni ( 1913) Tavolo ovale modelloLuigi Caccia Dominioni ( 1913) Tavolo ovale modello "T14 Nonaro". Produzione Azucena, Milano 1961. Struttura in ferro grigio metallizzato, piano in legno laccato grigio (cm 170x140x73) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck, 1917 - Milano, 2007) PLANTER, RED AND GREY LACQUERED WOOD Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck, 1917 - Milano, 2007) PLANTER, RED AND GREY LACQUERED WOOD FIORIERA in legno laccato nei toni del grigio e del rosso Produzione Poltronova, Agliana, 1961 cm 40x71x28,5 BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Barbini Cenedese Attributed LARGE Triple jumping Fish Murano Sculpture Circa 1960Alfredo Barbini Cenedese Attributed LARGE Triple jumping Fish Murano Sculpture Circa 1961See Sold Price
Sold2024TOBIA SCARPA, Lampada da terra modello "Fantasma"TOBIA SCARPA Produzione Flos, Italia 1961 ca. Lampada da terra a quattro luci modello "Fantasma", struttura in tubolare metallico, lamiera verniciata di grigio, copertura a bozzolo in cocoon. cm 65 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Old Agarwood Prayer BeadsComposed with eighteen agarwood beads spaced by three jade like beads, suspending with four strands, detailed with tourmaline pendants and jade pendants, with a petwer box and fitted wood stand. 0.51See Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor and ink on paper in the manner ofOriginal watercolor and ink in the manner of Salvador Dali Hand signed by the artist One of a kind original Approx 24x20 inches image size custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 1961 Mercedes-Benz 190SL Convertible1961, Stutgart, West Germany Body No. 121040-10-01173; Engine No. 1210181101; Chassis No. 121040-10-017745; Mileage shows: 38,777 Black exterior with black leather interior, 1.9L/4 inline four-cylinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Man the Unknown, 1961Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Man the Unknown, 1961oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM / 6148 x 32 in. (121.92 x 81.28 cm.), Frame: 57 5/8 x 41 5/8 x 2 1/2 in. (146.37See Sold Price
Sold2024LE THY (TRAN MINH THI, Vietnam, Indochina, 1919 - 1961)LE THY (Vietnam, Indochina, 1919 - 1961) / Landscape / Lacquer on wood (2 fold screen) / Dimension: 120 x 124 cm / ---------------- / Le Thy (Tran Minh Thi, 1919 - 1961) / Phong canh trung du / Son maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manoucher Yektai Pat #3, 1961 oilYektai, Manoucher (Iranian-American, 1922-2019), Pat #3, 1961, oil on canvas, 57.5 x 44.6 inches, signed and dated lower left, framed with a gold strip frame measuring 58.5 x 46 inches; Provenance: PoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flavio Poli, Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461Flavio Poli Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461 Barovier Seguso FerroItaly, 1936incamiciato glass with cristallo and gold leaf applications8 dia x 16 h in (20 x 41 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet Neuf Personnages Fond Noir Signed Ink Drawing on Paper Art Brut Framed 1961A rare expressive animated ink drawing on paper titled Neuf Personnages Fond Noir (Nine Characters Black Background) by French artist Jean Dubuffet. Signed on the bottom left with an October '61 date.See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Waterfall, 1961M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Waterfall, 1961 lithograph signed and numbered 33/50 IV in pencil 15 x 11 3/4 inches. Literature: Bool 439See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2017Viola Frey ceramic Big Man SculptureFrey, Viola (American 1933 - 2004), Big Man, Monumental Figural Sculpture of glazed ceramic, 128 x 54 x 36 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2019Speedy GRAPHITO - (French, born 1961)Play Acrylic on canvas 55 x 63 in. - 140 x 160 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viola Frey - Blow ManLot 69 Viola Frey American (1933-2004) Blow Man (1988-89) ceramic and glazes 117 x 34 1/2 x 44 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ALFREDO RAPETTI MOGOL, Olio su cartoncino applicato€100
5 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA BOY WITH HARP OIL ON CANVAS, 1961$1,200(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003) "Henequen Plant" Listed Important and Rare Mexican Modern Art Signed Print$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)
1 day LeftBonhamsVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) Odalisque, after Gustave le Gray (from 'Rebus'), 2010 (This work is number ...$15,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Untitled Abstract Graphite Drawing by Kumi Korf 1961$100
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlfredo Di Stefano | Match-Worn 1945-46 Huracan Football Boots (MEARS) 迪史堤$1,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000