Sold20221957 BMW 507 Series II Roadster with Hardtop Chassis no. 70059 Engine no. 400721957 BMW 507 Series II Roadster with Hardtop Chassis no. 70059 Engine no. 40072 3,168cc OHV All-Alloy V8 Engine 2 Twin-choke Zenith Carburetors 150bhp at 5,000rpm 4-Speed ZF Manual Transmission IndepeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold20241957 Chevrolet CorvetteVin: E57S100282, Mileage Showing: 26366, Turquoise with White Top, Beige Interior, 283- V8, Automatic TransmissionSee Sold Price
Sold20221957 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible with Hardtop Chassis no. E57S101475 Engine no. to be advised1957 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible with Hardtop Registration no. not registered Chassis no. E57S101475 Engine no. to be advised •283ci (4.6-litre) V8 engine •An older restoration •SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti "Le Couple" Bronze, 1957Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), "Le Couple", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1957, inscribed "Diego" to base. 13.5" H x 9" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: Private Collection, Paris [acquired from the artist,See Sold Price
Sold20241957 Ford Thunderbird Mileage Showing: 20,150, AC, PS, Lifeguard EditionVin: D7FH395466, Convertible, Red with Red Top, White Interior, Factory Owners Manual, Engine Type: 312ci V8, AutomaticSee Sold Price
Sold20221957 Jaguar XK150 3.4 Drophead Coupe Chassis no. S837126DN Engine no. V2048-81957 Jaguar XK150 3.4 Drophead Coupe Chassis no. S837126DN Engine no. V2048-8 3,442cc DOHC 6-Cylinder Engine 2 SU Carburetors 190bhp at 5,500rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission with Overdrive IndependentSee Sold Price
Sold20221957 Chevrolet Bel Air Sport Coupe1957 Chevrolet Bel Air Sport Coupe Engine: 350 cui V8 Transmission: 3 speed Automatic Exterior Color: Black Interior Color: Black This 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air is the perfect car to jump in and cruiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold20241957 Cadillac FleetwoodThe all-new look for 1957 with a 365ci 300hp V8 with an automatic transmission, power steering, and power brakes. The interior features power windows and power seats. Only 2,400 Fleetwood models wereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolph Gottlieb 1957 gouache Imaginary Landscape No. 1Gottlieb, Adolph (American, 1903-1974), Imaginary Landscape No. 1, 1957, gouache and ink, 20.5 x 29 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, N.Y. Exhibited Carnegie Museum of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brazos Brawler by Andy Thomas (1957- )Andy Thomas (1957- ), Brazos Brawler, oil on canvas, 30 x 45, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold20221957 Ford ThunderbirdA 1957 Ford Thunderbird with VIN: D7FH331516. White exterior with red and white interior; V8 312ci engine with dress up kit; automatic transmission; power steering and brakes; with skirts and hardtop;See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957 crayon on paper signed Miro (lower right); inscribed letter (verso) 10 ¾ x 8 ¼ inches. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the FamilyBui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the Family2001, Woman in the Family (NgÆ°á»i Äà n Bà Trong Dòng Há»), an impressive lacquer painting in two parts, with pigment and gold silSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM MORRIS (BORN 1957) Raven with Sand Drawing1999blown and applied glass with black metal s...WILLIAM MORRIS (BORN 1957) Raven with Sand Drawing 1999 blown and applied glass with black metal stand, signed and dated 'William Morris 1999' on the underside overall height 16in (40cm); widest widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2021August Jansen (Estonian 1881 – 1957)A. Janseni laad muutus 1940.aastate algupoolel õhulisemaks, otsekui akvarellilikuks, koloriit heledaks, selles hakkasid valitsema sinakasrohelised ja beežikad toonid. Selles laadis lõiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeron Quarter Classics, Ferrari – Lancia 801 F1, Nürburgring, 1957A 1:4 scale working model Ferrari – Lancia 801 F1, by Jeron Quarter Classics, late 1980s, based upon the car raced at Nürburgring in 1957, scratch-built by Ron Phillips of JQC, with body bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Bo Diddley's 1957 Gretsch Jet FirebirdBo Diddley's 1957 Gretsch Jet Firebird 1957 Gretsch 6131 Jet Firebird. Red Top with Black Back and Sides. This Lot includes the original hard shell case stenciled EM (see below) and the following epheSee Sold Price
Sold20221957 FORD THUNDERBIRD1957 FORD THUNDERBIRDVIN# D7FH188993ODOMETER: 15,926COLOR: WHITE (NOT ORIGINAL COLOR)***ORIGINALLY CODE (YA) INCA GOLD / BLACK TOPINTERIOR: BLUE ( NOT ORIGINAL COLOR) *** ORIGINALLY CODE (XA) BLACK w/See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung (1904-1989) Composizione 1957Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x65 Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANTPoisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet D...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANT Poisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet Didier (Le pied ou le poisson FRAIS) 2007 signé ; signé au revers acrylique sur toile signed ;See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, Framed$3,950
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)$925(5 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsClifford McCormick Ulp (1885 - 1957) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1957 JAMES BOND 1st/1st From Russia With Love Ian Fleming Spy Novel 007 MI6$90(10 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003) "Henequen Plant" Listed Important and Rare Mexican Modern Art Signed Print$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009$1,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsASSAEL, Steven (American, b. 1957). Skull. 1997. Graphite, ...$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Casco II, 1994$500(1 bid)