Sold2022Algis Vaineikis - Vilnius Vilna Choral Synagogue, Oil on Canvas, 1990.Algis Vaineikis - Vilnius Vilna Choral Synagogue, Oil on Canvas, 1990. Signed and dated. 76x64cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lietuvos Respublikos paso projektas, 1991Lietuvos Respublikos paso projektas, 1991 Lietuvos Respublikos pasas, serija AK Nr. 00000 Dailininkas Algis Klisevicius Spaudinys, silkografija, 32 p., rankrastines pastabos, 14 x 10 Keywords: LithuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCIENCE FICTION Stories: No. 1, June, 1953 by Science Fiction StoriesScience Fiction Stories by Poul Anderson; M. C. Pease; Raymond Z. Gallun; Jerome Bixby; Robert Sheckley; Algis Budrys; Noel Loomis; Beryce Walton; Katherine MacLean; Philip K. Dick. Published by ColumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Satellite Science Fiction December 1957Satelite Science Fiction Collects the complete novel, "The Languages Of Pao" by Jack Vance, plus stories by Basil Wells, Algis Budrys, Helen McCloy, and John D. OdomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitoshi: Famous Generals of JapanArtist: Taiso YOSHITOSHI (1839-1892) Subject: Tokugawa Iemitsu and Ii Naotaka in Nikko Series: Famous Generals of Japan Publisher: Funazu Chujirô Signature: oju Yoshitoshi Date: 11/1878 Format: &See Sold Price
Sold2023Tsukioka Yoshitoshi Woodblock - Tokugawa LemitsuArtist: Yoshitoshi, Tsukioka, 1839-1892 Title: Tokugawa Lemitsu and Li Naotaka In Nikko Series: Mirror of Famous Generals of Great Japan Date: 1878-1880 Medium: Japanese woodblock priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algis Skackauskas Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009)Be pavadinimo1993, pop., akvarele, guasas, 62 x 48Sign. AD: parasasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algis Skackauskas SventeAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009) SventeXX a. 10 des., pop., guasas, akv., 68 x 49Sign. VD: SkackauskasKeywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Skackauskas Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Skackauskas (1955 - 2009) Vakaras uzfronteje 2004, oil on canvas, 61,3 x 92See Sold Price
Sold2020Algis Krisciunas Love We BuyAlgis Krisciunas (g. 1968) Love We Buy 2020, drb., al., 127 x 180See Sold Price
Sold2018Algis Griskevicius painting Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Griskevicius (g. 1954) "Way home" 1988, cardboard, oil, 53 x 59 Dimensions (in cm): 53 x 59See Sold Price
Sold2024Miller (William M.) Conditionally Human, first English edition, 1963; and 15 others, largelyMiller (William M.) Conditionally Human, ink ownership inscription and stamp to endpaper, light browning to spine, 1963 § Budrys (Algis) The Unexpected Dimension, jacket with light toning spine, 1962See Sold Price
Sold2019Griskevicius Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Griskevicius (g. 1954) Subtilus zvilgsnis 1999, oil on canvas, 23,7 x 18,4See Sold Price
Sold201747 paperbacks by Ben Bova, Alfred Bester, etc.Paperbacks by Ben Bova, Alfred Bester, Fredric Brown, Algis J. Budrys, Kenneth Bulmer, John Coleman Burroughs, and Andre Norton,See Sold Price
Sold2021UNRINSHA NAOTAKA: A 'SAMURAI ACCOUTREMENTS' KOGAIUNRINSHA NAOTAKA: A SHAKUDO KOGAI WITH SAMURAI ACCOUTREMENTS By Unrinsha Naotaka, signed Unrinsha Naotaka with kakihanJapan, early to mid-19th century, Edo period (1615-1868)The handle is finely decorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kazimieras Stabrauskas Lithuania LithuanianKazimieras Stabrauskas Fontanas1911, pop., pastele, 48 x 65Sign. AD: K. Stabrowski 1911Simbolisto, ciurlionio mokytojo Kazimiero Stabrausko paveikslas "Fontanas parke" dvelkia mistine nuotaika ir fataSee Sold Price
Sold2024Netsuke of a monkey, 19th c.An ivory netsuke of a seated monkey picking fleas. Signed Chokuko or Naotaka? 19th century. 1" x 1" x 1 1/4" This ivory item is of 100 years old and was purchased by the collector from the early 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Filistovicius Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoRicardas Filistovicius (g. 1951) Uzupis. Sentimentali nuotaika II 1982, oil on canvas, 18,5 x 23,6 Signed lower right: Filist. 1982See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincentas Smakauskas painting Lithuania LithuanianVincentas Smakauskas (1797-1876) "Seno zydo portretas" 187(?), oil on canvas, 47,5 x 38,5 Signed: Wincenty Smokowski 187(?) pinxit Dimensions (in cm): 47.5 x 38.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Henrikas Salkauskas KompozicijaHenrikas Salkauskas (1925-1979)Kompozicija1964, kart., misri technika, 75,5 x 101,5Sign. AD: Henry Salkauskas 1964Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mikalojus Salkauskas NatiurmortasMikalojus Salkauskas (1935-2002) Natiurmortas 1980, drb., al., 73 x 54See Sold Price
2023Algis Skackauskas NuotakaAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009) Nuotaka 1983, drb., al., 138 x 106,7 Sign. AD: 83. Skacka Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
2022Algis Skackauskas MoterisAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009) MoterisXX a. 10 des., pop., guasas, akv., 47 x 61Sign. AD: SKKeywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price