Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CHAÎNE BÂTONNETS Elle se compose de bâtonnets doubles entrecoupés de maillons gourmette. Monture en or jaune 18K. Signée et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' CollageNancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' Collage 1990, pencil signed lower right, pencil #28/68, color aquatint with serigraph and collage, floated under acrylic in wood frame PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY POONS OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT V$22,000MEASUREMENTS:19"WX23"H FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Poons was included in Emile de Antonio's 1972 documentary Painters Painting: The New York Art Scene 1940-1970 and he was the subject of HSee Sold Price
Sold2022800mm Telyt-R f6,3800mm Telyt-R f6,3 Nr. 2500849, complete in iits fitted metal suitcase, with all caps and Leica 2x Extender-R Nr. 3325292. A very late example of this giant lens set, made from 1970-1994 in very limitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Ekco AD75 Radio Receiver, 1940Round Ekco AD75 Radio Receiver, 1940 Ekco, E.K. Cole Ltd., Southend-on-Sea, England. Four tubes, long wave and medium wave, all current - 200-250 volts, dynamic speaker, round bakelite case, completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONGLE GILT BRONZE GUANYIN BODHISATTVA STATUEPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (156) BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING CHENGMEN LIGHT CRIMSON PORCELAIN PAINTINGPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (612) OrientSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING XUANDE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE GU VASEPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (470) CloisoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING FIVE DRAGONS WOVEN RUGPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (812) ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M4-M DA *In 1970's E. Leitz Inc. manufactured a large number of MDa Mot cameras for use on Zeiss fundus cameras, an unexpected outcome of this cooperation was a number of M4-M and M4-MOT cameras being left witSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABETTI & ISOLA Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino.Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino. 1952. Wood, metal and artificial leather. Cm 39,00 x 53,00 x 39,00. Literature: Ferrari F., Gabetti e Isola : 1950-1970 , Allemandi, Torino, 1986, tav 1See Sold Price
Sold2023NASA SPACE SHUTTLE FLOWN FLAGSTHIS COLLECTORS LOT CONTAINS (3) SPACE SHUTTLE FLOWN FLAGS - 1970, 1981 &1994 - PLUS AUTOGRAPH PHOTO OF BUZZ ALDRIN, (2) JAMES LOVELL AUTO PHOTOS, MAGAZINES & MORE - ALL DEDICATED TO THE SAME PERSONSee Sold Price
Sold2021MareMonti Topolino PaperinoStrenna estiva 1940. Pubblica: Topolino e i pirati; tavole a colori di Gottfredson e Taliaferro. Rubriche e paginone di Rubino. Completo dell’inserto gioco: “I tre allegri compagni”. OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lorenzo E. Ghiglieri | ConfrontationArtist: Lorenzo E. Ghiglieri b. 1931 | Title: Confrontation | Inscribed base of bronze: © Lorenzo E. Ghiglieri 1994 4/35 | Media: Bronze | Dimensions: 18 by 35 1/2 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMax Bill, Swiss (1908-1994), Combillation, 1970, four-panel silkscreen, acrylic panels$375
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1970 ca., Divano angolare e modulare€300
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Tavolo serie “Servi”€90
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobia Scarpa or Carlo Scarpa, 'Murrine' bowl, 1940 or 1961/62€1,500
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC49PC E. Rosen Chicle Chewing Gum Card Group$80(2 bids)