Sold2015ALLAN ARNN (American 1929-2003) A PAINTING, "Vaux le ViALLAN ARNN (American 1929-2003) A PAINTING, "Vaux le Vicomte," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016ALLAN ARNN (American 1929-2003) A PAINTING, "PortraitALLAN ARNN (American 1929-2003) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a House," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson 'Mother & Child at the Lake' O/CAndre Gisson, American (1929-2003). Oil on canvas painting of 'Mother & Child at the Lake' in carved wood frame with gilt accents. Signed lower left. Measures 32"H x 38"W framed; 23.75" x 29.75"W unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY HUGO CONSUEGRAHugo Consuegra, Cuban, American, 1929 to 2003, mixed media painting depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition, 1980. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Hugo Consuegra was a Cuban American arcSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Levi Wells PrenticeLevi Wells Prentice (American, 1851 - 1935), Still Life with Apples, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 7"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 11"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Levi Wells Prentice (American, 1851 - 1935) PaintingsA Pair of Levi Wells Prentice (American, 1851 - 1935) Paintings, oils on board, to include "Blue Mountain Lake Landscape", 10 1/4" x 5 1/4" signed lower left, "L.W. Prentice"; along with "White Face MSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEVI WELLS PRENTICE OIL PAINTING ADIRONDACK NY LAKE Levi Wells Prentice American, 1851-1935LEVI WELLS PRENTICE OIL PAINTING ADIRONDACK NY LAKE Levi Wells Prentice American, 1851-1935 Adirondack N.Y. Lake scene Oil on Board (F.W. Devoe & CO New York) Academy Board Bears Signature: L.W. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEVI WELLS PRENTICE OIL PAINTING ADIRONDACK NY LAKE Levi Wells Prentice American, 1851-1935LEVI WELLS PRENTICE OIL PAINTING ADIRONDACK NY LAKE Levi Wells Prentice American, 1851-1935 Adirondack N.Y. Lake scene Oil on Board (F.W. Devoe & CO New York) Academy Board Bears Signature: L.W. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX "BLUSHING BEAUTY" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTINGOriginal 2003 acrylic on canvas painting "Blushing Beauty VI" by Peter Max (German-American, b.1937, Berlin). Depicting a colorful arrangement of leaves & flowers, contrasting a ladies pale face. CataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Oil on Canvas by Charles LevierPainting, Oil on Canvas by Charles Levier, American (1920-2003). In Original 1960's Frame. Signed Lower Right and Described on Back "Le Matin", also "Charles Levier". Condition: Excellent.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Godard b.1958 LE "Classic Martini" GicleeMichael Godard (American, born 1958). Signed limited edition giclee painting on canvas. Titled "Classic Martini 2003," a study with a central Martini glass, and two olives. Artist signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ron WestmanRon Westman (American, 20th century), "Firefight VI," 1983, oil on paper, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery label (Allan Stone Gallery, New York) affixed verso, sheet: 35.5"h x 28"w, overall (wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert A. Daughters American, 1929-2003 Winter VistaRobert A. Daughters American, 1929-2003 Winter Vista Signed R. Daughters (lr) Oil on Masonite 14 x 18 inches (35.5 x 45.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colleen Browning (American/Irish, 1929-2003) Beach,Colleen Browning (American/Irish, 1929-2003) Beach, 1988-89 oil on canvas signed Colleen Browning (upper right); titled (verso) 36 x 48 inches Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) A PAINTING,CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) A PAINTING, "Le Vert Galant," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "C. Kluge.," verso a paper gallery label. 13" x 16 1/8" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, ChicagSee Sold Price
2023After Walasse Ting "Melancholy II" AcrylicDESCRIPTION: Polychrome acrylic on canvas painting entitled "Melancholy II" after Walasse Ting (Chinese - American, 1929-2010). Painting depicts the face of a woman surrounded by colorful splotches. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier (American, 1920-2003) Le BarCharles Levier(American, 1920-2003)Le BarOil on Canvassigned Levier lower left, and signed and titled on verso39 1/2 x 29 1/2 inchesProperty from the Estate of a Denver Business and Community Leader,See Sold Price
Sold2020(91) ALLAN ADLER MODERN GEORGIAN STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 91) American hand hammered sterling silver flatware, Allan Adler (American, 1916-2003), in the "Modern Georgian" pattern, including: (12) knives, 9.5"l, (11) flat handle butter spreaders, 6.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Gisson (American 1921-2003) Oil Painting onAndre Gisson (American 1921-2003) Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting people in a park and a merry go round. Measures - 23 1/4" wide x 19 1/4" high, + 3" frame. Signer lower left. Andre Gisson, was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CEN JAPANESE ACRYLIC PAINTING BY YAYOI KUSAMAYayoi Kusama, Japanese, American, born 1929, acrylic painting on paper depicting a blue abstract composition, 1951. Signed and dated, upper right Framed. Yayoi Kusama is a Japanese contemporary artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024André Gisson 'Summer Rest' Signed Oil PaintingAndré Gisson, American (1921-2003). Oil painting on canvas, mounted in carved wood gilt washed frame and signed lower right. Label on verso from Rosemary Miner's Gallery Americana. Measures 18 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Reflections" Charles Gilbert Beer Print 1911Charles Allan Gilbert (American, 1873-1929) chromolithograph titled "Reflections" printed in Germany, copyrighted 1911. We are told by the previous owner that this is a fantasy advertising piece, thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Optical Illusion Print by Josef Levi.Josef Alan Levi (American, b. 1938). This 1969 screenprint is pencil signed, titled, and numbered (98/120) in its lower margin. The image is titled "N-02Y". The work is housed in an aluminum frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wadsworth Jarrell "Nightclub Painting" PaintingWadsworth Jarrell (American, b. 1929). "Untitled (Nightclub Painting)" depicting a white couple flirting in a smoky bar, 1960. Signed and dated along the lower right.Provenance: Kavi Gupta,See Sold Price
Featured16 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsColette Pope Heldner (1902 - 1990) Antique American Impressionsit New Orleans Courtyard Oil Painting$250(3 bids)