Sold2022Amalric Walter & Henri Bergé moth vide pocheAmalric Walter (1870-1959) & Henri Bergé (1870-1937) moth vide poche Nancy, France pâte-de-verre glass cast signatures 6 3/4"w x 6"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma raffigurante famiglia di lucertole su roccia. Nancy, inizi deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Ciotola in pasta di vetro policroma decorata con scarabeo in rilievo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 28x7See Sold Price
Sold2021Almeric Walter "Beetle" PaperweightAlmeric Walter (1870-1959) signed AW and letter "N" for Nancy, has monogram HB for Henri Berge (1870-1937) sculptor, very good condition, 1.25" x 2" x 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Almaric Walter (French, 1870-1959) Beetle VaseAlmaric Walter (French, 1870-1959) Beetle Vase pate de verre signed 'A. Walter / Nancy' H 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMALRIC WALTER (FRENCH, 1870-1959) AND HENRI BERGÉ (FRENCH, 1868-1936) Pâte-de-verre b...AMALRIC WALTER (FRENCH, 1870-1959) AND HENRI BERGÉ (FRENCH, 1868-1936)Pâte-de-verre bird paperweight, circa 1920Glass, moulded as a plump bird, integral base.10 cm highSigned A Walter NancySee Sold Price
Sold2021Almeric Walter (1870-1959) "Scarabee" PendantSigned AW for Almeric Walter and N for Nancy, also the monogram HB for Henri Berge (1870-1937), very good condition, 2" x 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI BERGÉ 1870 Diarville - 1937 Nancy BRIEFBESCHWERERHENRI BERGÉ 1870 Diarville - 1937 Nancy BRIEFBESCHWERER MIT KRABBE Frankreich, A. Walter Nancy, 1920er Jahre Pâte de verre in Grün, Gelb und Rot, formgeschmolzen. H. 5,5 cm. Bez. 'AWALTER NANCY' soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter French Nancy Glass pate de verre Snail Henri BergeAmalric Walter (French 1870- 1959) Nancy pâte-de-verre Art Glass Snail Paperweight. Ocher yellow, browns, greens. by Amalric Walter and Henri Bergé. Marked “A Walter Nancy” and 'H. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PATE DE VERRE GLASS DISH WITH MOUSE SIGNED A WALTERVictor Amalric Walter (1870 - 1959) Circa 1930 The butterscotch colored figure of a mouse peering into a oval dished basin shaded to clambroth, incised mark of A Walter Nancy by the French designer anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Almeric Walter (1870-1959) pâte-de-verre Box & CoverProperty of A Private Collector Almeric Walter (1870-1959) A fine pâte-de-verre box and cover, by Almeric Walter, France, circa 1920 the mottled pinkish green ground molded with flowers and berries,See Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric WALTER (1870-1959) Nancy & G. MOUROT Pate de VerreAmalric WALTER (1870-1959) Nancy & G. MOUROT Pate de Verre. Size: 2 1/2 x 6 1/4 x 4 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754See Sold Price
Sold2019Almeric Walter (1870-1959) Glass PaperweightProperty of A Private Collector Almeric Walter (1870-1959) A rare pâte-de-verre (glass) paperweight, by Almeric Walter, France, circa 1920 the mottled yellow green ground molded with a craw-fish, incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric WALTER (1870-1959) Nancy Scarab Pate de VerreAmalric WALTER (1870-1959) Nancy Scarab Pate de Verre . Size: 1 7/8 x 2 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillonAMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillon circulaire a? bordure moulure?e E?preuve en pa?te de verre polychrome a? cire perdue figurant un profil du Christ a? la couronne d’e?pines sur fond a?See Sold Price
Sold2023Amalric Walter Pate de Verre Art Deco Glass PlateA French Art Deco pate de verre crystal dish tray by Victor Amalric Walter (1870-1959). A round art glass dish in blue and green hues, featuring a geometric Moderne design, with a raised relief moth oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Almeric Walter (1870-1959) Bird figure, pair 3.75"w xAlmeric Walter (1870-1959), Bird figures, pair, Nancy, France, pâte-de-verre, signed Walter Nancy, further signed B, 3.75"w x 2.75"d x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Almeric Walter (1870-1959), Landscape pillow vase,Almeric Walter (1870-1959), Landscape pillow vase, Nancy, France, decorated ceramic, signed, unusual, 5.5"dia x 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amalric Walter (French, 1870-1959) Pate De Verre Vide PocheDESCRIPTION: Polychrome pate-de-verre glass vide-poche (a small tray used for the emptying of one's pockets) by Amalric Walter (French, 1870 - 1959) featuring depiction of a bee. Signed "A. Walter NanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959)Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro a forma di ramarro. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 8,5 x d. cm 8) (difetti) A vitreous paste presse-papier in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Granville-Smith (1870 - 1938) Oil on Board"Mountain Side Farms, near St. Urbain, Canada" , signed and dated for 1937 at the lower left. Dimensions:12" x 16", the frame 16 3/4" x 20 3/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015OIL PAINTING BY LOUIS-NICOLAS LEMASLEOIL PAINTING BY LOUIS-NICOLAS LEMASLELarge oil on canvas painting by Louis-Nicolas Lemasle (French 1788-1870); entitled Henri IV avec sa Maitresse; depicting the king laying down the captured flags frSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEugene CHAPERON (1857-1938) : Le veteran de Buzenval et les conscrits. Huile sur toile signee en bas€450(1 bid)
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhotographs – Egypt. Atelier DELIE ET BECHARD. 18 Photographs.€300
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersEDWARD MARION LANGLEY CALIFORNIA COAST OIL PAINTING AMERICAN, 1870-1949 Edward Marion Langley$90(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetWilfrid Constant BEAUQUESNE (1847-1913) : la mort du colonel Clicquot de Mentque, commandant le 1er€200
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEvgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886) Circassien regardant en arriere, modele€2,500
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJacques GRÜBER (1870-1936): Lac Vosgien avec sapins bord gauche. Huile sur toile pouvant former€300
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJacques GRÜBER (1870-1936): Lac Vosgien. Huile sur toile pouvant former dessus de porte. Signe en€300
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SIX LIGHT CANDELABRA AFTER FRANÇOIS REMOND£9,000
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesChales Paul Gruppe, American, New York (1860-1940), Berger et son Troupeau, oil on canvas$400