Sold2023Walter Granville-Smith (1870 - 1938) Oil on Canvas17 1/2" x 23" Signed lower left. Woman with a Basket of Oranges.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Granville Smith (American, 1870-1938) Oil onWalter Granville Smith (American, 1870-1938) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting the portrait of a young woman from the waist up, resting in a panel within a wood frame Condition: FairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Granville-Smith(American, 1870-1938) Tonalist Landscape, signed and dated lower left "W. Granville Smith 1928", oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood and composition frame, J. Lowenbein label verso, 20See Sold Price
Sold2021A Grand Entrance, Walter Granville Smith(American, 1870-1938), gouache. 19.75 x 16 inches (sight) H: 27.25 in, W: 23.75 in., D: 1 in. (framed)See Sold Price
2021Walter Granville Smith (American, b. 1870-1938) Oil OnDESCRIPTION: Walter Granville Smith oil on canvas painting. Features an expressionist landscape scene, signed "W. Granville Smith" bottom left. Mounted in an ornate gold leaf frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent.See Sold Price
Sold2018C. HARRY ALLIS (1870 - 1938) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDAn untitled impressionist village scene. Early 20th century. The impressionist oil depicting figures in a sunlit village scene, signed lower left in red pigment. Work measures 12 x 16, frame is 16.75See Sold Price
Sold2016C. Harry Allis "Landscape" O/BC. Harry Allis (American, 1870-1938) "Landscape" oil on board, signed lower right, in original frame. Sight size: 19 1/2" high, 23 1/2" wide. Frame size: 25" high, 29" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Early Sporting PrintsWalter Granville-Smith (American, 1870–1938), marked: "W Granville-Smith 1894", turkey hunting, frame size 22 1/2" x 15 1/2", and "W Granville-Smith 1897", trout fishing, frame size 22 5/8" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022C. Harry Allis (American, 1870-1938) The Approach of Evening C. Harry Allis (American, 1870-1938) The Approach of Evening Oil on Board C. Harry Allis lower right 20 x 24 inches Property from a Lifetime CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. HARRY ALLIS (California/Michigan/Ohio, 1870-1938), A house surrounded by lush gardens., Oil onC. HARRY ALLISCalifornia/Michigan/Ohio, 1870-1938A house surrounded by lush gardens. Signed lower right "C. Harry Allis". Dated 1926 verso. Housed in a Newcomb-Macklin frame.Oil on board, 12" x 16". FSee Sold Price
Sold2022YARNALL (YARNELL) ABBOTT (1870 - 1938): GIRL WITH PARASOLoil on board; unsigned; Provenance: Orr's Gallery (label verso); 16 x 12 inches; 22 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ada Walter Shulz (1870 - 1928) Wisconsin Artist OilMedium: Oil on Board Size: 13 1/2" x 17 1/2" Frame Size: 18" x 22" Condition: Great, no visible damages Style: Impressionist Artist: Ada Walter Shulz (1870 - 1928) Ada Walter Shulz was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Thamm (German,1885-1938) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter Thamm (Germany, 1885 - 1938) NAME: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022John Wells Smith (British, act. 1870-1875)John Wells Smith (British, act. 1870-1875) Boy Sitting Against a Wall, Oil on canvas laid on board, Signed monogram lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 20 1/8 x W: 17 3/4 in. H: 12 1/8 W: 10 in. VixseboSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN MOYR SMITH (1839-1912) TRISTRAM AND ISOLDE, CIRCAJOHN MOYR SMITH (1839-1912) TRISTRAM AND ISOLDE, CIRCA 1870 oil on canvas with gilt highlights, mounted on board, framed, frame printed MOYR SMITH/ TRISTRAM & ISOLDE (40.5cm (16in) wide, 39cm (15 3/8iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on board by Walter W. Thompson (1882 - 1948)Oil on board, landscape titled "Purple Dawn" by Walter W. Thompson (1882 - 1948) 1928, 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER A. PEINZE OIL, THE LOGGERS.Walter A. Peinze (1898-1966) oil on artist’s board, titled 'The Loggers' signed lower right, Walter A. Peinze. Business Men’s Art Club of Boston label on reverse. Board 18” x 24̶See Sold Price
Sold2020Two oils by Wm. Bruckner & Wm. Schuyler HopperWm. Bruckner, Austrian/American, 1915-2002 "Garfield Park, Chicago", oil on canvas board, signed & dated lower left, 1938 along with a Wm. Schuyler Hopper, early 20th C. "Winter Woods and Stream" oilSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEldred'sHEATHER BRAGINTON-SMITH (Massachusetts, 1960-1997), Still life of grapes., Oil on board, 7" x 6".$250
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsWalter Farndon Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Rural Landscape Framed Art$500
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGeorge Glenn Newell (NY,MI,CT,1870-1947) oil painting antique$30(3 bids)
May 19Lodestar AuctionsSet 4 Ethel M. Smith Parisian Street Scene MCM Oil Paintings Listed Artist$100