Sold2023Alphonse MUCHA: Job, 1898 - Lithograph PosterAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) color lithograph poster advertising job cigarette papers that were manufactured by the Joseph Bardou Company; signed lower left in the stone, 1898. [Sheet: 59" H x 39See Sold Price
Sold2020La Samaritine - Art By Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" XLa Samaritine - Art by Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" x 18.5" French Opera Poster LB Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939), "La Samaratine' 1899, color lithograph, published by Maitre del'Affiche ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse MUCHA: Sarah Bernhardt, 1896 - LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) color lithograph advertising poster for the celebrated French actress, Sarah Bernhardt, American tour; signed in the stone lower left, 1896. [Art: 77 1/4" H x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mucha Monaco Monte-Carlo Poster27" x 39 3/4" Alphonse Mucha ( Czech 1860-1939) Monaco Monte-Carlo Poster Dated 1897 Poster is glued to cardboard, Visible tears & discoloration, We make no guarantees to the age or authenticity of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (CZECH 1860 - 1939) A pair ofALPHONSE MUCHA (CZECH 1860 - 1939) A pair of lithographic poster prints on board, titled 'Spring' and 'Summer', each 99 x 51cm With trade label verso 'G. Garault, 24 Rue Pigalle, Paris' Alphonse MuchaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Imprimerie CassonAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Imprimerie Casson Fils vintage poster 65 x 25 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALPHONSE MUCHA - ART NOUVEAU LITHOGRAPH POSTERAfter Alphonse Mucha Czech 1860-1939 - Art Nouveau Color Lithographic Poster of a Maiden. Signed & Dated In Plate. 22 3/4" x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mucha, Alphonse JOB Cigarette Poster 1896Mucha, Alphonse (Czech Republic 1860-1939) "Job" Cigarette Poster 1896. Poster is JOB (Joseph Bardou Company) that manufacturers of cigarette posters. Measures: 18" x 26" This is perhaps one of Mucha�See Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha LIthograph in colors, JOB Cigarette Poster 1896Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) LIthograph in colors, JOB Cigarette Poster 1896.The Joseph Bardou Company manufacturers of cigarette advertising poster. This is perhaps one of Mucha's best-known adveSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Alphonse Mucha, posterAfter Alphonse Mucha, poster, After Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), "Bieres de la Meuse", offset poster, 52.5"h x 33.5"w (sight), (with frame), 56"h x 37"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Alphonse Mucha, Oil on Canvas Art Nouveau"Eclat du Jour", Art Nouveau style oil on canvas panel / poster after the original by Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) from his 1899 The Times of the Day series; depicting a woman in natural surroundSee Sold Price
2015Alphonse Mucha. Job.Mucha, Alphonse (Czech-Fr 1860-1939). Job. Lithographed color poster advertising Job, a brand of rolling paper for cigarettes. Paris: F. Champenois, [1898]. 40" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Mucha, Hands of God, 71, Lithographic PosterArtist: Alphonse Mucha, Czech (1860 - 1939) Title: Hands of God, 71 Year: 1982 Medium: Lithographic Poster Edition: 5000 Size: 22 in. x 34.5 in. (55.88 cm x 87.63 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Times of the Day, Vintage PostersALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939) "The Times of the Day / …veil Du Matin," 1899, four vintage posters with color lithography, image: 40 x 14.25 inches, framed: 44.75 x 19 inches. each plate siSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUCHA, Alphonse (Czech, 1860-1939). Le Printemps… Montpelli...MUCHA, Alphonse (Czech, 1860-1939). Le Printemps… Montpellier: Serre & Roumégous, 1900. Lithograph poster on paper. Matted, framed in glass. Sight 27 ½ x 12”. Frame size 37 ½See Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha Job Cigarette Papers PosterAlphonse Maria Mucha (Czech Republic, France and New York artist, 1860-1939) French color lithograph advertising poster for JOB (Joseph Bardou Company) cigarette papers, depicts a female figure with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA LITHOGRAPH POSTER FOR ZDENKA CERNY -1913Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Zdenka Cerny - The Greatest Bohemian Violon Cellist 1913 - 1914 The lithograph poster in multiple colors depicting Czech/American violoncellist Zdenka Cerny seated befSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alphonse Mucha (1860 -1939) -- Oil on Canvas -- ArtThis lot consists of a hand-painted oil painting on canvas, executed in the decorative theatrical style of Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939). "Mucha" is hand written at lower left. Image depicts a stuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897 stone lithograph on two sheets 67 3/8 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860 - 1939) "La Dame Aux Camelias" circa 1896 Color lithograph Signed in plate lower left Mucha, and marked in plate Imp. F. Champenois. Paris 80" x 28" Condition: some water daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Seasons, lithographsALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939), The Seasons: Hiver; Printemps; Été; Automne, 1897, a set of four lithographs in colors, mounted to Rives wove paper. Images: 40 x 21.5 inches, framed: 46 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Gismonda, 1894Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Gismonda, 1894 lithograph 81 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Property from Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm Springs, California. Sold to Support the Care of Collections and the MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prints, Alphonse Mucha(lot of 2) Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), "Tete Byzantine" and "Brunette et Blonde," 1897, lithographs in colors, each signed in plate, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, variant one, image (each):See Sold Price
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA La Mucha BY Daniel Fermor-Smith Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
1 day LeftFellowsF. W Scarbrough (1860 - 1939) - Fishing Boats at Boulogne, Morning and Largo Harbour, ScotlandPreview Only