Sold2017David Hagerbaumer, (US/California, 1921-2014)David Hagerbaumer (American/California, 1921-2014) "Mallards Coming In" and "Quail", 1968 pair of watercolors on paper ovals, each signed and dated. Matted, glazed and framed alike. each sight 4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016David Hagerbaumer. Pair of Fowl watercolors(American, 1921-2014). 1.) Ducks in Flight, watercolor on paper, signed lr, sight size: 9 1/2 x 7 in., framed. 2.) Grouse in Flight, watercolor on paper, signed lr, 9 1/2 x 7 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Hagerbaumer (1921-2014), watercolor on paper.Depicting 18 pintails dropping into flooded timber. Signed and dated 1967 lower left. Image measures 20.5" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) AmericaDavid Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) America Watercolor on Paper Measure 19 1/2"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 29 1/2"in H x 23 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Waterfowl and wildlife in landscape, skyscape painting BSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) AmericaDavid Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) America Watercolor on Paper Measure 19 1/2"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 29 1/2"in H x 23 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Waterfowl and wildlife in landscape, skyscape painting BSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hagerbaumer 1921-2014 Grouse Birds PaintingDavid Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014). Original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological study with grouse birds flying in forest. Dated 1959. Artist signature lower right. Presented in a natSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) "Ducks in Flight "David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) "Ducks in Flight " Watercolor on Paper ,Signed , measures 13 " x 16 1/2 "See Sold Price
Sold2019David Hagerbaumer watercolorDavid Hagerbaumer (American 1921-2014)- Coming In- watercolor on paper, 1961, signed David Hagerbaumer 1961 lower right, very slight mat burn other wise very good condition. 21 x 29''See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) "Mallards in Flight "David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) "Ducks in Flight " Watercolor on Paper ,Signed , measures 13 " x 16 1/2 "See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Five Ducks inDavid Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Five Ducks in the Snow watercolor on paper signed David Hagerbaumer (lower right) 22 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hagerbaumer 1963 watercolor QuailsHagerbaumer, David (American 1921 - 2014), Quail, A Covey Rise, 1963, watercolor on Arches paper with deckled bottom edge, 12.75 x 16.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Blackwood GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hagerbaumer, Am., California, 1921-2014David Hagerbaumer, Am., California, 1921-2014, Game Birds In Flight, Teals, Canvasback Ducks, Quail, And Pheasants, Four Watercolors On Paper, All Signed Lower Left Or Right, Largest 8 X 10 Inches, DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor attributed to David Hagerbaumer (1921-2014)Watercolor on paper of ducks in flight over marsh attributed to artist David Hagerbaumer (1921-2014), sight 12" x 16", framed and matted, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014 California)"Laid Out Off Whiskey Creek" - Netarts Bay, Oregon (1972), hunter with geese in a snow flurry Watercolor on Arches paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: David Hagerbaumer / 1983, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor on Paper by David RamirezA watercolor on paper painting by David Ramirez. This work depicts a stone pathway leading up to a small house. Flanking the pathway is an overgrown yard and a pair of vine-covered trees. It is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF HAND PAINTED LITHOGRAPH BY DAVIS CARROLLDavid Carroll (American artist) hand-painted with watercolor lithographs on rice paper. The first: Iris and Lilies, titled in pencil lower left, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 44 of 50 lower tSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF HAND PAINTED LITHOGRAPH BY DAVIS CARROLLDavid Carroll (American artist) hand-painted with watercolor lithographs on rice paper. The first: Iris and Lilies, titled in pencil lower left, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 44 of 50 lower tSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF COSTUME DESIGNS BY DAVID KAKABADZE (GEORGIANA PAIR OF COSTUME DESIGNS BY DAVID KAKABADZE (GEORGIAN 1889-1952) The Cleric and the Caucasian, India ink, watercolor and gouache on paper laid on board each: 28 x 13.5 cm (11 x 5 1/2 in.) both signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HAGERBAUMER WATERCOLOR PAINTING "LATE SEASON GROUSE"DAVID HAGERBAUMER (AMERICAN, 1921 - 2014) SPORTSMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING "LATE SEASON GROUSE" - FRAMED - SIGNED LOWER LEFT - FROM THE ESTATE OF WES AND GLORIA JORDAN - FRAME 36 7/8" X 28 3/4", SITE 20See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hagerbaumer Pair of Game Bird Printsboth published in 1969. Framed and matted 29" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HAGERBAUMER WATERCOLORSFour framed and matted watercolors of water fowl by David Hagerbaumer (1921-2014, CA/IL), with McClees Gallery labels. 6.5" x 8.5" ss / 5" x 16.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera 1950 Watercolor/PaperAttributed to Diego Rivera, it does not have a COA. Medium: amazing watercolor/paper, 1950, 22 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1957. Diego Rivera was born on December 13, 188See Sold Price
Sold2024David Woodlock. Watercolor/Paper, WomanDavid Woodlock (1842-1929). A watercolor on paper of a woman picking apples. Signed lower left. Mat opening: 10in x 6-1/2in. Frame: 18-1/2in x 14-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbsidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaun, Two Landscape PaintingsYaun, Two Landscape Paintings Origin: China Medium: Watercolor on paper (Pair) Dimensions: 4 x 6 in; 7 x 11 in Condition: Excellent Additional Information : (Pair)See Sold Price
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonANDRE GISSON (American, 1921 - 2003). A Pair of Framed Watercolors, Watercolor on paper. Verso$120(1 bid)
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonANDRE GISSON (American, 1921 - 2003). A Pair of Framed Watercolors, Watercolor on paper. Verso$120
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonANDRE GISSON (American, 1921 - 2003). A Pair of Framed Watercolors, Watercolor on paper. Verso$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonDAVID JOSEPH BLES (Dutch, 1821 - 1899). Anticipation, Watercolor on paper mounted on board. Signed$450
BonhamsNORBERT WAYSBERG (American, 20th/21st Century) Moment of Inner Peace/Dancer: David Parson (sheet...$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftShapiro Auctions[CLAUDE LOUIS DESRAIS] A PAIR OF FRENCH PORTRAITS OF DAMES, XVII-XIX CENTURY INCLUDINGBY CLAUDE$500
3 days LeftDoyen Auction"Afternoon in the Park" Figurative Watercolor Painting by Arthur David McCormick$2,000
2 days LeftJasper52WW1 Military Sergeant Major Gloucestershire Regiment Battle Passchendaele Watercolour$600