Sold2024AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12INAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) lithograph titled Portrait of Jean Cocteau after the original that was painted in 1917. This was produced in 1966 on heavy stock silk finished paper. It is double mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884 - 1920), Vintage Color Lithograph Print, Framed, Signed in PlateAmedeo Modigliani (1884 - 1920), Vintage Color Lithograph Print, Framed, Signed in Plate. Portrait of a Woman. size: 24 x 18 matte, 33.25 x 27.25 outside frame. ASKart: Amedeo Modigliani (1884 - 1920)See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Lithograph X/CLithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a boy. Numbered "X/C" to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Image size: 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Signed LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring a fauvist portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 24.5 x 20.5 cm (9.75 x 8 in). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORTRAIT AFTER AMEDEO MODIGLIANI, FRAMED REPRO.After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Framed reproduction on cardboard. Label on back from New York Graphic Society, with title. Titled- "Head of a Woman" Sight- 12" x 17 1/2" Overall- 16" x 2See Sold Price
2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on PaperPencil sketch on paper by Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Measures approx. 19 3/4" x 15" OA'; 12" x 9" SS. Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor whose portraits and nudes are characterized bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Graphite and Crayon on Paper, Amedeo Modigliani(Italian, 1884-1920), appears to be unsigned, unframed, depicting a portrait of Beatrice Hastings. 12-1/4"h x 9-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition EndowmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANIAMEDEO MODIGLIANI ( 1884 --1920) ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED SIZE 15 x 4 x 6 inches Base 6.5 x 4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inches Base 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANYAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inchesBase 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani painting, oil on canvasAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) painting, oil on canvas, signed upper left corner. Dimensions: unframed L 36 x H 29 inches, framed L 39 x W 2 x H 33 inches. Wooden frame. Condition: good condition. ProvSee Sold Price
2016Modigliani oil on canvas signed and dated 1907,Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (1884 – 1920)A WOW, LARGE (BIG SIZE) Oil on canvas signed Modigliani and dated 1907, in the left top corner.Femal portrait (Suzanne Valadon) ATTENTION: Please note, looksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Huge Italian Bronze SculptureAmedeo Modigliani (ITALIAN, 1884 - 1920). Huge bronze sculpture. Signed Modigliani and numbered with foundry mark 9 of 12 Size: 18 1/2 x 6 w x 8 1/2" d Base: 4 x 6 1/4 x 7 1/4" after.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani-(1883-1920)-Rare Oil Canvas PaintingAmedeo Modigliani-(1883-1920) - Rare Oil Canvas Painting portrait. **Measures: 27.5 x 20 painting - Framed: 41 x 33 inches.*Included COA valoration Painting .Shipping to Worldwide,See Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Cubist School Oil Signed ModiglianiOil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman seated on a chair. Signed Modigliani on the upper right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Verso inscribed 140/2 Tori Loreil GeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed 'Modigliani' --This lot consists of an original oil on canvas painting signed 'Modigliani' at upper right. The portrait is in the modern style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). This image consists of a womaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Tête de Femme , Cast Resin SculptureArtist: Amedeo Modigliani, After, Italian (1884 - 1920) Title: Tête de Femme Year: 1961 Medium: Cast Resin Sculpture Size: 22 x 6.5 x 5.5 in. (55.88 x 16.51 x 13.97 cm) Publisher: Austin ProductionSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ITALIAN PORTRAIT PENCIL PAINTINGAmedeo Clemente Modigliani, Italian, 1884 to 1920, crayon pencil painting on cream wove paper, Diriks, 1912. The painting represents a double portrait of Dr. Diriks and his wife, Marguerite. Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani (Pencil on paper)(Pencil on paper) 24 x 18" Private collection.Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (Italian pronunciation: [ameˈdɛːo modiʎˈʎaːni]; 12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani (Oil on Canvas)Modigliani appears in upper right margin. Rendered in the style on Modigliani. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 21 x 16 inches. Biography: Living between (12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) High QuaSee Sold Price
2023Amadeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Oil Painting on CanvasAmadeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Oil Painting on Canvas Image Size: 17 7/8 by 14 7/8 inches (45.5 by 38 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (upper right) Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, 1920-2021), "Portrait of Jean Lee Porter," 1951/52, oil on canvas/board, unsigned, canvas/board: 16"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 16.5"w. Provenance: Property of JSee Sold Price
Aug 04Hoch LTD.Roselle H. Osk (American, 1884 - 1954) Three Portrait Etchings Incl. African American$60(2 bids)
7 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$1(1 bid)
7 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Clowning Around Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
7 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Beacon On The Beach Hand Signed Limited Ed. Lithograph$1
7 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
7 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$1
7 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$1