Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, (Italian, 1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) "Tete de Femme II" etching signed in plate lower right, verso with "Brentano's Galleries, New York, N.Y." label. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 6-3/4" x 5", frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Tête de Femme , Cast Resin SculptureArtist: Amedeo Modigliani, After, Italian (1884 - 1920) Title: Tête de Femme Year: 1961 Medium: Cast Resin Sculpture Size: 22 x 6.5 x 5.5 in. (55.88 x 16.51 x 13.97 cm) Publisher: Austin ProductionSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ETCHING ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI, (ITALIAN, 1884-1920), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 6 1/2", W 4 3/4", "TETE DE FEMME II":Framed; plate signed in reverse; framed. Being sold for the benefit of Marygrove College, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2018PORTRAIT AFTER AMEDEO MODIGLIANI, FRAMED REPRO.After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Framed reproduction on cardboard. Label on back from New York Graphic Society, with title. Titled- "Head of a Woman" Sight- 12" x 17 1/2" Overall- 16" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANIAMEDEO MODIGLIANI ( 1884 --1920) ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED SIZE 15 x 4 x 6 inches Base 6.5 x 4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018circle of AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian/French 1884-1920)circle of AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian/French 1884-1920) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Woman in a Yellow Dress," EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas. 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Huge Italian Bronze SculptureAmedeo Modigliani (ITALIAN, 1884 - 1920). Huge bronze sculpture. Signed Modigliani and numbered with foundry mark 9 of 12 Size: 18 1/2 x 6 w x 8 1/2" d Base: 4 x 6 1/4 x 7 1/4" after.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Amedeo Modigliani: Tete de CariatideAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920)Attributed: Tete de Cariatide blue pencil on paper signed lower left unframed.Very good conditionSize: 10.5 x 8.25Provenance: Private collection Illinois acqSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMEDEO CLEMENTE MODIGLIANI TETE DE FEMINEAmedeo Clemente Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) Tete De Femine 1916 Serigraph - Signed in print, lower right; Set under glass in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 28"H x 21"W / Frame Size: 34.5"H x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Lithograph X/CLithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a boy. Numbered "X/C" to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Image size: 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) O/c Portrait ManAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) O/c Portrait Man. Oil on canvas painting. Signed, Framed Under Glass. Selling Attributed to, no documentation. . size: 27 x 9, 35 x 17 outside frame. ASKart: AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920)After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), "L'Italienne", 1927/8, color aquatint and etching, etched and signed by Jacques Villon, sight 20-3/4" x 14". Glazed and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper)This lot consists of a framed watercolor painting on paper, rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Measures of the painting unframed: 14 x 12 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Italian 1884-1920 (Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofFigurative Modern italian painting . Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 19 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Lived between 12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache/PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 21.5 cm (11.8 x 8.5 inches). Frame size: 35 x 27See Sold Price
2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on PaperPencil sketch on paper by Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Measures approx. 19 3/4" x 15" OA'; 12" x 9" SS. Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor whose portraits and nudes are characterized bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Painting Women Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Drawing on paper. Private Collection 15" x 10 1/2""( July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Amedeo Modigliani Woman w/ Hat Watercolor Print Listed ArtistAntique Amedeo Modigliani Woman w/ Hat Watercolor Print framed under glass Listed Italian artist born 1884-1920. Measurements in inches: 17 x 21, image: 7 1/2 x 12 Condition:Good with no problems ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani (manner of)Oil on canvas, 30 x 22 framed, art (23 1/2 x 16) in, manner of Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Amedeo Modigliana (Italian,1884-1920), Tete de FeAfter Amedeo Modigliana (Italian,1884-1920), Tete de Femme Framed Mixed Media Print Signed and Dated Portrait of a woman with a long neckSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graphite and Crayon on Paper, Amedeo Modigliani(Italian, 1884-1920), appears to be unsigned, unframed, depicting a portrait of Beatrice Hastings. 12-1/4"h x 9-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition EndowmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) High QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon de Smet, The CalvaryLeon de Smet (Belgian, 1881 - 1966) The Calvary Oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Leon de Smet, 1917" 32" x 40.5"; framed 40" x 48" Provenance: Sotheby's Amsterdam, October 9, 2000 LSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsMaster of the Bull - Esteban de Rueda (Toro, Zamora, 1585 – 1626) (attrib) CHRIST TIED TO THE€1,600
21 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Plate F L'Art De Aimer Original Hand Signed Etching Framed Artwork$500
2 days LeftBK AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani "Protrait Of A Woman With Hat" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper$1