Sold2018American Art Deco Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, R.American Art Deco Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, R. Wallace & Sons, Connecticut, Circa 1920s. Marked. Height: 25.5cm. 490gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019(5) R. WALLACE ART NOUVEAU STERLING NUT SERVICE(lot of 5) American Art Nouveau sterling silver nut set, R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co., Connecticut, with repousse stylized floral motif, monogrammed K, including: (1) serving bowl, approx 6 5/8"l, 4 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022(17) AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 17) American Art Nouveau sterling silver flatware, including: (15) spoons, R. Wallace & Sons, in the "Carnation" pattern, designed by Henrick Hillbom, all monogrammed R, (eleven) teaspoons, 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Footed BowlWallace Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Signed with stag with "R.W.& S, Sterling" hallmark for R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. and numbered "2388-5". A hammered sterling silver bowl on a raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN THREE-PIECE STERLING SILVER SET, R. WALLACEAN AMERICAN THREE-PIECE STERLING SILVER SET, R. WALLACE & SONS CO., 20TH CENTURY in Art Deco taste, three-piece sterling silver serving set, each monogrammed EMS, comprising of: a) a creamer with anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of American Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver SaltGood Pair of American Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Salt Cellars and Spoons first quarter 20th century, by Marcus & Co., New York, New York, model #9, pedestal form, the shallow octagonal bowl with GrSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEBOLT ARTS & CRAFTS HAND HAMMERED STERLING BOWLLebolt American Art & Crafts sterling silver hand hammered round bowl with "G" monogram. Measures 9.75" wide and weighs 20.4 OZT (637 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING ARTS & CRAFTS COCKTAIL SHAKERAmerican Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, first quarter 20th century, probably Chicago, Illinois, the tapered cylindrical body with domed shoulders decorated with "hammered" finish. StamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horace E Potter Sterling & Rosewood Tea StrainerAmerican Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver and Rosewood Tea Strainer, Horace E. Potter, Cleveland, OH, 1897-1907, marked "HE POTTER/STERLING", hand wrought, l. 5 1/8 in.; together with a Shiebler sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold20172 STERLING AMERICAN ARTS & CRAFTS SALTSTwo matching American Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Open Salts by Simons Brothers, Philadelphia. Known for their exceptional Arts & Crafts work, this pair of Salt Cellars are a classic example of theiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assortment of American Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver SpoonsAssortment of American Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Spoonsall hand wrought including (2) soup spoons and a small ladle with mark of Franklin Porter, Danvers, Massachusetts, circa 1924 and after, haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assortment of American Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Flatware ServersAssortment of American Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Flatware Serversall hand wrought; includes a large stirring spoon with mark of Lebolt & Co, Chicago, circa 1908 or after, hammered exterior, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022American, Arts & Crafts necklaceAmerican Arts & Crafts necklace sterling silver, cabochon jasper 17.75 l in (45 cm) Impressed maker's marks '925'. Gross weight 8.2 dwts Provenance: The Paul & Terry SomersonSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING ARTS & CRAFTS SILVER TRAY w HANDLEAmerican Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver Handled Tray from Hyman & Company, Chicago. Back is marked Hand Made, Hyman & Company, Sterling. Measures 10"x6"x5.50". Sterling weight is 225 grams. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lebolt Arts & Crafts Sterling Tray, Hand HammeredAn American Arts & Crafts handwrought sterling silver tray by Lebolt & Co, Chicago, IL. Stamped with the maker's cipher, Lebolt and Hand Beaten. Measures 8" diameter. Weighs 219.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver BowlSterling silver bowl, manufacture marks to underside, sterling, #1166. 5 3/4w x 5 3/4d x 1 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Arts & Crafts cuff bracelet 2 1/2"w x 1 1/2"dAmerican Arts & Crafts, cuff bracelet, sterling silver, sodalite, stamped SC maker's mark, 2 1/2"w x 1 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023R Wallace & Sons American Sterling Silver Virginia Golf Trophy Cup c. 1910R Wallace & Sons American Sterling Silver Golf Trophy Cup. Twin handled cup with applied figure of a golfer to one side, other side engraved with Virginia Lexington Gold Club Championship cup, and a lSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEBOLT ARTS & CRAFTS HAND-BEATEN STERLING BOWLAmerican Arts and Crafts hand-beaten sterling silver bowl, Lebolt, early 20th c., numbered 426, tapered bowl raised on four ball feet, sits slightly askew, approx 3"h, 5 5/8"w, 4.25"d, 4.85ozt **ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Arts & Crafts round footed bowlAmerican Arts & Crafts round footed bowl sterling silver stamped marks maker's mark of B.R.H. 5 5/8"dia x 2 5/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Falick Novick Sterling Silver TrayFalick Novick (American, 1878-1957). Arts & Crafts style handwrought sterling silver tray, monogrammed "MWF." Marked "Sterling Handwrought F. Novick Chicago" along the underside.HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY 1910 ARTS & CRAFTS STERLING CIGARETTE BOXTiffany & Co. Hammered Sterling Silver American Arts & Craft Cigarette Box. Made by John Chatellier in Newark, circa 1910, for Tiffany & Co. in New York. Cedar lined. Engraved with crossed rapier fencSee Sold Price
Sold20164 STERLING AMERICAN ARTS & CRAFTS SALTS / NUTSFour matching American Arts & Crafts Era Hand Hammered Solid Sterling Silver Salt Cellars / Nut Bowls made by and retailed at Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston. Each measures 2"x2"x1" and the combined weSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SILVER ARTS & CRAFTS ERA BOWLAmerican Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Era Bowl by Meriden Britannia. Hammered Base with fluted flower petal sides. Measures 5.75x5.75x1. Weight is 120 grams. PROVENANCE: A Washington DC / CharlestonSee Sold Price
988 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Bowl and Candlesticks Set, Arts and Crafts Style, circa 1900$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHarlequin Mixed Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10 Dinner Service 60 Pieces$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Carthage Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 95 pcs Arts & Crafts$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsCarmel by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 108 Pieces, Arts & Crafts Style$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 60 Pieces, Arts & Crafts Style$10
4 days LeftBidhausCarmel Sterling Silver Coffee Pot by Wallace 1 Pint Arts and Crafts Hammered Border$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMid Century Cartier 925 Sterling Silver Arts Crafts Napkin Ring Son Of John Anderson Swenningson$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Carthage Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with Dinner Chest 124 Pcs$10
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Sterling Silver & Horn Trophy by N.G. Wood & Sons, Boston, Massachusetts$1,200
1 day LeftJasper52Claude Doutre Roussel - 22 Sterling Silver 19th Century Louis XVI Flatware Serving Pieces, No$2,800