AMERICAN ETCHING ENGRAVING PRINT COLLECTION
Similar Upcoming Sales
Assorted Lot of Antique Prints - Audenaerd, etc.Feb 07, 2026Lot Antique Prints - Durand, Mariette, Morin, etc.Feb 07, 2026Art lot, 2 etchings print, "Exorcist" signed Helen Lyle (??), 10.75" by 13.5", figures playing4 days LeftJules DEBRUCKER (1870-1945) A lot of two Belgian etching on paperFeb 24, 2026Marcel DYF (1899-1985) A lot of three copperplate engraving etchings on paperFeb 24, 2026Marcel DYF (1899-1985) A lot of four copperplate engraving etchings of various views on paperFeb 24, 2026A GROUP OF EARLY AMERICAN AND FRENCH ETCHINGS AND ENGRAVING5 days Left4 SCARCE BIRD ETCHINGS & PRINTS.Feb 27, 2026Etching and Drypoint Zinc Plates, Hayley LeverFeb 07, 2026John Costigan - Two Outdoor Scene Etchings6 days LeftAssembled Etching & Colored EngravingsFeb 08, 2026COLLECTION (50) 18TH-19TH C. PRINTS1 day LeftVintage Collection of Prints / Etchings4 days LeftRAPHAEL SOYER (New York, 1899-1987), Five works, mostly figural:, Sheets from 15" x 11" to 29.75" xFeb 18, 20267 Landfall Press Published Lithograph Prints5 days LeftFLORENCE ZIMMERMAN (OHIO, 20TH CENTURY) FIVE COPPER ETCHING PLATES AND THREE PRINTS.1 day Left