Sold2022AMERICAN FLYER 10 LOCOMOTIVE & TENDER SET w/ BOXAmerican Flyer 10 clockwork Locomotive & Tender. Comes with 2 Cars and Track. All original in great condition. Boxed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Flyer #10 Engine Train SetIncludes: American Flyer Engine #10 (Clockwork), 120 Coal Car, 1107 Erie Passenger Car, 1107 Passenger Car and 1108 U. S. Mail Express Baggage Car. Made of Tin, Locomotive Cast Iron. Excellent ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ToysGilbert American Flyer vintage train set including 13 cars. tract, wires &American Flyer Erector Set #10.5 Amusement & Park Set-builds merry-go-round & parachute jumpSee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE WIND UP AMERICAN FLYER SETS354. THREE WIND UP AMERICAN FLYER SETS | Loco & Tender 10" l. | All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER #10 LOCO & TENDER w/ CARSAmerican Flyer cast iron clockwork #10 Locomotive and Tender with 3 Passenger Cars. Nice early set in great condition. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 10: American Flyer Southern Pacific Train Set.Includes: No. 8000 Southern Pacific Powered GP9 - complete and all original, in very good condition. No 8002 Southern Pacific Dummy Unit - complete and all original, in very good condition. No. 9711 SSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Pcs American Flyer Incl. Challenger SetIncludes five cars from American Flyer Challenger set: 930 caboose, 922 Gaex freight car, 921 coal car, rocket launcher, and 326 New York Central System locomotive with tender. Also includes AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Work Train Set (5), American Flyer cast iron #10 loco w/litho on tin tender, refer, gondola &Toy Work Train Set (5), American Flyer cast iron #10 loco w/litho on tin tender, refer, gondola & caboose, in orig box #103, windup, Exc+ working cond w/track, (box worn), 12.5"H x 15"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LIMITED PASSENGERBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LIMITED PASSENGER SET Loco & tender 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold20231938 Rare Model Gilbert Erector Set No. 10 1/21938 Rare Model Gilbert Erector Set No. 10 1/2 - original owner's set, blue metal box with catalog, this set is to assemble an American Flyer No. 3315 O gauge locomotive, original cardboard undersideSee Sold Price
Sold(4) PCS. PAPER EPHEMERA AMERICAN FLYER CATALOGSGilbert, American Flyer trains and Erector sets; some creases, 10" x 14" largest, F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel American Flyer Extended Silver Flash SetS Gauge. Includes the 49606 PA AB diesels with 3 brown stripe passenger cars; plus a 48128 & 48129 PA & PB-1 Dummy units; 2 #48942 vista-dome cars. All appear new in boxes with set box, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER NYC TRAIN SETS ga, 48036 Mikado loco & tender, 49014 crane car, 48726 boom, 48529 flat, 48328 box car, orig boxes, inserts & set box, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER NICKELPLATE ROAD TRAIN SETS ga, 48017 GP9 diesel set w/cars 48510, 48713, 48479, 48713, 2 #48610, 2 #48807, 2 #48320, orig boxes, inserts & set box, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gilbert American Flyer Tru-Model HO Train Set, engine,Gilbert American Flyer Tru-Model HO Train Set, engine, tender, 10 cars, original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER 48990 4-CAR NYC HEAVYWEIGHT SETS ga, opened for inspection, orig box, set box & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2020!920's American Flyer windup train set!920's American Flyer windup train set. Set comes with a #10 black painted die cast metal wind-up steam engine, black litho tin tender and #1107 red and black tin litho coach. Set measures approx. 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SET28. BOXED AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge, electric. Loco 10" l. | Overpaint to locomotive and one roof, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $350 - $700See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SETS305. TWO AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SETS | O gauge. | Loco & tender 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN FLYER WESTERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETS ga, 49604 California Zephyr 6-piece set w/48112 Railsounds B unit & extra Pullmans, 48929, 48932, 48930, orig boxes & set box minor wear, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED AMERICAN FLYER GOLDEN STATE PASSENGER SET1329. BOXED AMERICAN FLYER GOLDEN STATE PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. Loco 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Clockwork Set 3239American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Clockwork Set 3239, including number No. 10 Black Windup Loco with Peacock Blue 120 Tender and two (2) Passenger Cars, all in C5 or better overall. There is rust on the LSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER O GA. TRAIN SET w/ BOXAmerican Flyer prewar o gauge cast iron clockwork #10 Engine and Tender with #1107 Pullman Car Green, #1107 Pullman Car Blue, Mail Railway Car Green, and Mail Railway Car Blue. All original in great sSee Sold Price
May 22Jasper521939 AC Gilbert Erector American Flyer train set 10.5, the rarer version with included transformer,$1,300
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49602 Northern Pacific diesel passenger set in original box$8(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49606 Silver Flash diesel passenger set in original box$8(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge Burlington Northern diesel freight set in OBs$6(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCBoxed American Flyer LTI S gauge Chesapeake and Ohio diesel passenger set$8(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49600 Union Pacific Pony Express diesel passenger set in original box$8(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge in Southern Pacific diesel freight set in OBs$6(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 48147 Santa Fe freight PA AA diesel locomotive set in original box$8(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCTwo American Flyer LTI S gauge 48507 Army Flat car sets in original boxes$6(1 bid)
378 Lots AwayApple Tree Auction CenterPostwar American Flyer Set #20550, Frontiersman Set in Original Box$40(2 bids)