Sold2022Painted Metal Garden SuiteVintage Painted Metal Garden Suite, incl. two armchairs, and a sectional settee, recent custom cushions, h. 31 in., w. 24 in., d. 24 in. (5 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Painted Metal Garden Furniture SuiteA Painted Metal Garden Furniture Suite Early 20th Century comprising a three-seat bench, a two-seat bench and an armchair, each cast with swagged drapes and lyre form backs with wood plank seats, togeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Metal Garden Furniture SuiteTo include a bench, four chairs and two tables, all green painted with weathered patina. Tables H: approx. 28 1/4", dia: approx. 27 1/2". Chairs H: approx. 34 1/2". Bench H: approx. 36 1/2", L: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schults Painted Metal Garden FurnitureRichard Schults Painted Metal Garden Furniture Suite, 1966, incl. 4 chairs and table, webbed seats, chair h. 29 in., w. 19 1/2 in., d. 21 1/2 in., table h. 26 in., w. 60 1/2 in., d. 38 in.; together wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Suite of Black Painted Metal Garden Furniture HeightA Suite of Black Painted Metal Garden Furniture comprising two benches, two chairs, and two end tables. Height of benches 33 x width 39 1/2 x depth 18 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally GatSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Suite of White-Painted Cast Metal Garden FurnitureA Suite of White-Painted Cast Metal Garden Furniture Mid-20th Century comprising five chairs and a bench with shell and seahorse backs and a matching low table with a glass top, together with two simiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 3-Tiered Iron Planter & 2 US Wood BoxesVintage three tiered iron metal garden shelves grated with metal frame and gradated design. Includes two painted wood planter boxes with American Flag design. Wear appropriate for age and use. Wood boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lyre and Rose Pattern Cast Iron Garden SuiteThree-Piece "Lyre and Rose" Pattern Cast Iron Garden Suite American, probably by the Robert Wood Foundry, Philadelphia, the suite comprised of a settee and a pair of armchairs, now painted white. settSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suite of 4 Faux Bamboo Table BasesA lot of 4 cast metal faux bamboo garden tables including a console, painted side tables and a low table Size: Largest: 29" H x 33" W x 18" D (NHJ 51)See Sold Price
Sold2022American Painted Metal Milliner Trade SignAmerican Painted Metal Milliner Trade Sign Raised on stand. The sign 11 x 15 x 18 in., 16 x 15 x 18 in. (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Painted Metal Garden OrnamentsA Pair of Painted Metal Garden Ornaments 20th Century Height 72 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Black Painted Metal Garden Table and Chairs Height ofA Black Painted Metal Garden Table and Chairs Height of table 29 x diameter 47 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Decorative Patinated Metal Garden SuiteDecorative Patinated Metal Garden Suite , after a design by Schinkel, incl. settee and 2 side chairs, winged putti splat, slatted seat, curule base, hoof feet, settee h. 31 in., w. 45 1/2 in., d. 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Painted Metal Garden BenchesPair Painted Metal English Garden Benches - 31 in tall x 51 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PAINTED METAL GARDEN CHAIRSeach with a Gothic arched panelled back, raised on scroll ends. 90 cm. high; 57 cm. wide; 75 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) PAINTED METAL GARDEN OR PATIO ARMCHAIRS(lot of 4) Painted metal patio/ garden armchairs, tie-on seat cushions, approx 33"h, 23"w, 21"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED METAL GARDEN BENCHwith a Gothic arched panelled back, raised on scroll ends. 90 cm. high; 112 cm. wide; 75 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of black painted metal garden chairsA pair of black painted metal garden chairsmodernComprising an armchair and a side chair.height 35 1/2in (90cm); width 22 1/2in (57cm); depth of seat 15 1/2in (39.5cm) Provenance:Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large American Painted Metal Optician's Trade SignLarge American Painted Metal Optician's Trade Sign electrified and seems to be missing glass lenses, circa 1925, height 30 inches, width 5 feet 4 inches, depth 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023White Painted Metal Garden Table & 6 Chairs #1White Painted Metal Garden Table & 4 Chairs - Table is 27 in tall x 40 inch diameter, Chairs are 31 in tall x 23 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2020French Painted Metal Garden Table 28"H, 40" x 24"French Painted Metal Garden Table 28"H, 40" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Faux Bamboo Painted Metal Garden Armchairsin grey paint. Paint wear, loss, rust, a couple seats with slight bends. 36 3/4" high, 22 1/4" wide, 15 1/4" deep. Provenance: Property of a Greenwich CT Estate.See Sold Price