Sold2018AMERICAN PINE FARM TABLE ON TRESTLE BASEAn American pine farm table having four boards to top raised on trestle base. Ht: 29" Wd: 113" Dpth: 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large antique American pine farm tableLarge antique American pine farm table, 19th/20th c., USA, solid white pine, wood pin construction, 30"h x 93"l x 27"w Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Country Pine Farm Table Trestle BaseAmerican Country Style Pine Farm Table on a Trestle Base. Measures 30 inches high x 123.25 inches wide x 39.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Heart Pine Farm TableAmerican Heart Pine Farm Table constructed from antique elements, the three-board plank top with breadboard ends mounted to a polychrome base with mortised and pegged joints and tapered legs. h. 31",See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C American Pine Plank Top Farm TableAntique 19th C American Pine Plank Top Farm Table. Dining room or kitchen table with plank top and painted carved spindle legs. Measures 30 x 101.5 x 41.5 inches $3,500 according to receipt this tableSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Country Federal Painted Pine Farm TableAmerican Country Federal Painted Pine Farm Tablefirst half 19th century, white pine, two board scrubbed white pine top with batten and peg construction, red wash base with flush skirts, pegged joinerySee Sold Price
Sold2023American Country Blue-Painted Farm TableAn American Country blue-painted oak and pine farm table, 19th century. Dimensions:Height 29 1/4in; width 35 3/4in; length 63 1/2in. Provenance:From a Chester County estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN COUNTRY PAINTED FARM TABLEAMERICAN COUNTRY PAINTED FARM TABLE, oak base with pine top, removable three-board top with four later pins, raised on square-legs with chamfered corners joined by a stretcher base, later bracing addeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COUNTRY FARM TABLE.Second half 19th century, pine and walnut. Three board top and turned legs. Refinished and top has stains. 28"h. 78"w. 40"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Farm Table Repurposed as Coffee TableAmerican, primitive 19th century farm table repurposed as a coffee table with rough pine board top, later dark blue paint on the base with original paint still visible underneath, turned legs and singSee Sold Price
Sold2024OVERSIZED CERUSED PINE FARM TABLE WITH IRON CORNERS AND ARCHITECTURAL BASE.Oversized cerused pine farm table with iron corners and architectural base. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 118.5" Dpth: 51.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Pine Farm Table 30 1/2"H, 95 1/2" x 36 1/2"French Pine Farm Table 30 1/2"H, 95 1/2" x 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Rustic pine farm table, 96"lRustic pine farm table, having an elongated rectangular top, above a wide apron, the whole rising on turned legs, 30.5"h x 96"l x 31.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial Pine Farm TableFrench Provincial Pine Farm Table early 20th century, the top with a framed edge and inset with panels in a herringbone pattern, with scalloped aprons and raised on cabriole legs, mortised and peggedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pine Farm Table19th century and later 30 x 92 1/2 x 35 in. (76.2 x 235 x 88.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the collection of Mitchell Friedman, master printer for Jim Dine 1974-1981See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LATE 19THC PINE FARM TABLE WITH DRAWERSA very large late nineteenth century pine farm table with drawers. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 149.75" Dpth: 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED PINE FARM TABLEEarly-mid 20th century, with scrubbed top over two frieze drawers and a slatted shelf, painted in grey, legs extended h. 34-1/2 w. 79 d. 32 in. Provenance: Private collection, Bedford, NY [In Situ IteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Pine Farm TableLarge antique pine farm table. Appears to be hand made. Houses three drawers, drawer joints are dovetailed, drawer tails are cast brass, semi circle in shape. Rests atop four turned legs, joined by stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pine Farm TablePine farm table. 8' x 39" 30" Ht.. Property of The Barbara Packer, Estate, Germantown N.Y. and N.Y.C..See Sold Price
Sold2019Large pine farm table, stretcher base, top table is 94"Large pine farm table, stretcher base, top table is 94" by 40", height is 29.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE KNOTTY PINE FARM TABLEA large knotty pine farm table. Ht: 30.5" Wd: 108" Dpth: 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022STAINED PINE FARM TABLEon turned legs; 110 1/2 inches wide; 30 1/2 inches deep; 29 inches high;See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Painted Softwood Farm Table.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesCountry Antique Farm Table 83"L x 35"w x 30"h$300(4 bids)