Sold2021David Hostetler (American, 1926 - 2015)Bronze Vessel Edition: 4 / 25 featuring a blue green glaze patina, with etched warrior figures. Signed by artist on side of base with Hostetler Pottery etched on bottom 6.25 x 5.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Quintana Cochiti Pottery Singer FigureLarge pottery figure by Native American (Cheyenne, married into Cochiti) Cochiti Pueblo artist Margaret Quintana (b. 1948) representing a singer. Signed to underside of one foot. Approx. 21 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Malcom Furlow Native American Serigraph(Wyoming/New Mexico, born 1946) American Warrior, artist's proof, signed lower right ?Furlow?, titled lower left, serigraph on paper, 45-3/8 x 38-7/8 in.; mat black wood frame, 56 x 48-1/4 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) Hilaire Hiler signed mixed media on paperGroup of three mid 20th century gouache/mix media, of Native American Indian warriors, artist signed in pencil lower right (Hilaire) Hiler (American / French, 1898-1966) (1) 6.5"h x 9.25"w, overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Latin American Watercolor 2 Gent Figures, Artist SignedLatin American Watercolor 2 Gent Figures, Artist Signed. size: 13 x 18 matte, 20 x 24 outside matteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin Willard Deming (1860-1942)Edwin Willard Deming (Ct./N.Y./OH. 1860-1942), Native American figure, oil on artist board, signed LRC. Sight 17 1/2" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Duane Dishta Native American PaintingDuane Dishta Native American Painting Native American Zuni Pueblo, on artist board, signed lower right, 15” x 20”, Ca. 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Pace 1930-2006 Native American Woman PaintingJohn Pace (American, 1930-2006). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural landscape depicting a female Native American Indian figure on grass. Artist signed on right center side of painting. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLINE BARNES (AMERICAN, 19262005) - PUEBLO HOMEEARLINE BARNES (AMERICAN, 19262005) - PUEBLO HOME WITH FIGURE - Signed lower right - Oil on board - Framed - 17 x 23 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storyteller FiguresNative American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storyteller Figures, Signed B.E. Jemez. One Piece Unsigned. Largest Approximately 5.0L x 3.25H x 2.75W. Canoe Figure Approximately 6.25L x 2.5W z 2.125H in. SmalleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ira Moskowitz (N.Y./Poland 1912-2001)Ira Moskowitz (N.Y./Poland 1912-2001), Pueblo figures, oil on artist board, signed LRC "Moskowitz". Sight 19 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024LATIN AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH SIGNED ILLEGIBLYLatin American Lithograph of Figures. Artist Hand Signed Illegiby Lower Margin. C. Bennadez ? 20" x 23.50" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020RH Davis Jr. Florida Tribal Landscape Oil PaintingR.H. Davis Jr. (American, 20th Century). Original oil painting on canvas. An Everglades landscape with flora and a central Native American Indian figure in a canoe. Artist signed and dated 1982 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter MAX (1937 American ) reclining female figure,Peter MAX (1937 American ) reclining female figure, print, Artist proof, signed in pencil 50cm x 64cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Jemez Pueblo Pottery Mother & ChildrenSouthwest Native American Jemez Pueblo pottery, mother & children figure. Signed underside "Toya". Measures 5.5"L x 3.75"W x 5.25"H. Condition report: Some surface wear/missing paint, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Jemez Pueblo Native American Pottery Figures7 Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Figures Including Storytellers. Signed D. Lucero, P. Tosa, Yepa, P. R. Tosa, MC, Juanita, And DT Jemez. Largest Approximately 4.875H x 3.0W x 3.125D in. SmallestSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH WINNICK Listed Artist BEACH SCENE WITH FIGURES.JOSEPH WINNICK Listed Artist BEACH SCENE WITH FIGURES. American artist, Ink Drawing, Signed, Framed. Size: 18 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Jemez Pueblo Signed W. Gachupin Hand Made Clay Corn Maiden FigureNative American Jemez Pueblo handmade clay corn maiden figure. Signed W. Gachupin. Measures 5" x 1.5". Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Leuus (b.1948) Abstract Minimalist PaintingJesus Mariano Leuus (Mexican, born 1948). Original oil painting on board. A Latin American modern minimalist work featuring abstract figures. Artist signed and dated to upper right JESUS LEUUS 2001. USee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed Pueblo Pottery Vase Native American, Laguna Acoma, New Mexico 13 in. x 12 in.Artist Signed Pueblo Pottery Vase Native American, Laguna Acoma, New Mexico 13 in. x 12 in. size: 13 x 12 x 4 shelf BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pueblo New Mexico Pottery SIGNED 3pc LOTA collection of three (3) artist-signed Pueblo New Mexico Native American art pottery pieces, showcasing the captivating display of Southwest artistry and cultural heritage. The collection includes twSee Sold Price
Sold2020Latin American Incised Glazed Pottery Modernist FigureLatin American Incised and Glazed Pottery / Clay Modernist Figure , Artist Signed .Size: 14 in. height, 12 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract FigureWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Figure. Pastel on Artist's Board, Framed, Signed. Well listed American Artist. size: 15.5x11.5 image, 24x20 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Native American Rug Blanket Weaving Statue Sculpture FigureTitle:Artist Signed Native American Rug Blanket Weaving Statue Sculpture Figure Description: Artist Signed Native American Rug Blanket Weaving Statue Sculpture Figure Type of Piece:Weaving Sculpture MSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923$50